Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to DR/Dadar Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1252.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+1DR*806:00+2223h 10m20
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1273 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+1DR613:02+825h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+9LTT*216:00+1:0424h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1260 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+4LTT*123:45+125h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+3DR603:10+1527h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km47 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB??01:20+1AJJArr -4/Dep +730m+11LTT??05:45+4828h 25m25
S      
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+41SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20LTT??16:40+3038h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+1BZAArr +15/Dep +81h 10m-7LTT??11:05+2428h 55m23
      S
1513 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +14/Dep +341h 20m+20DR??15:10+1832h 55m24
   W   
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +30/Dep +4133m+11LTT??14:30+2932h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+2CBEArr +1/Dep +3450m+33DR??15:10+1831h 55m24
   W   
1789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+3SBCArr +9/Dep +362h 50m+27LTT??14:30+2931h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+3NGNTArr /Dep +3415m+0LTT??11:05+2427h 30m23
   W  S
1476 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+3SBCArr +5/Dep +362h 0m+31LTT??14:30+2930h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+2HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16DR??20:47+1760h 2m24
SMTWTFS
3626 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +142h 30m-2LTT??13:35+2852h 50m19
S  W   
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+2BBSArr +16/Dep +82h 30m-8LTT??13:35+952h 50m17
 M     
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +9/Dep +1:1420m+1:05LTT??15:55+4830h 20m22
S TW F 
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35+1BSLArr +9/Dep +2:2245m+2:13LTT316:20+1:3078h 45m24
    T  
2319 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +1850m-50DR??12:27+126h 17m25
   W   
1459 km★Prayas★*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +252h 45m-43LTT??14:30+2928h 20m38
   W   
1451 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+0BNCArr +35/Dep +121h 24m-23DR??19:17+329h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS??13:57+1CGLArr +0/Dep +212h 5m+21DR??20:17+2330h 20m40
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS??14:57+1CGLArr +0/Dep +211h 0m+21DR??20:17+2329h 20m40
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+1MAOArr +23/Dep +106h 5m-13DR??05:17+438h 17m18
     F 
1577 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+1KJMArr +20/Dep +181h 22m-2DR??20:17+1929h 17m37
     F 
1476 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +32/Dep +1847m-14DR??20:17+1928h 42m37
 MTW F 
1476 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+1KJMArr +32/Dep +1147m-21DR??20:17+2:4628h 42m39
      S
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36DR??05:37+4:1861h 22m14
      S
3775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +17/Dep +65h 30m-11LTT??06:35+3637h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+0GYArr +46/Dep +501h 57m+4DR??19:17+326h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1273 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1DR??06:37+937h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1638 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr +6/Dep +252h 0m+19DR??20:17+2327h 17m41
S   T  
1273 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +34/Dep +52h 45m-29DR??03:22+134h 2m36
SMTWTFS
1586 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +12h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+3560h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+11JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+3560h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6DR??05:40+1135h 55m37
S TW   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +15/Dep +07h 30m-15DR??04:27+1134h 17m17
SMTWTFS
1559 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +36/Dep +62h 10m-30LTT??06:35+3634h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+0MAQArr +36/Dep +561h 30m+20CSTM??04:25+2:0932h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1784 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +3/Dep +102h 45m+7DR??05:40+1132h 40m37
S TW   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +3/Dep +62h 45m+3DR??05:40+1132h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+2WLArr +28/Dep +451h 27m+17DR??03:22+130h 12m38
    T  
1558 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +282h 20m+8LTT??05:50+3131h 50m15
SM WT  
1908 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +23/Dep +451h 7m+22DR??03:22+129h 22m38
SMTWTFS
1558 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+8NGPArr +20/Dep +93h 5m-11DR??06:32+4932h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1915 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+8WLArr +23/Dep +313h 7m+8LTT??04:40+1430h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1537 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+0CANArr +33/Dep +412h 5m+8LTT??16:40+3042h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1865 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+0EDArr +9/Dep +412h 5m+32LTT??14:30+2940h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+0SRRArr +14/Dep +501h 0m+36LTT??11:45+4837h 30m25
   W  S
1864 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+1BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 25m-3LTT??04:40+1430h 10m4
S      
1552 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2LTT??04:40+1430h 10m19
    T  
1552 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +21h 25m-8LTT??04:40+1430h 10m11
  T  F 
1551 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+1KPDArr +34/Dep +2232m-12DR??05:40+1131h 0m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS??22:55-CGLArr -1/Dep +01h 20m+1LTT??05:45+4830h 50m22
      S
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +61h 20m+8DR??05:40+1130h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+1KPDArr +29/Dep +2217m-7DR??05:40+1130h 25m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+48NGPArr +1:04/Dep +03h 55m-1:04CSTM??07:55+2432h 30m-19
S TW   
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+1BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26LTT??07:30+1:5255h 45m26
 M     
3047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site