Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to DR/Dadar Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1253.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50+1DR*806:00+5023h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1274 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55+7DR613:02+2325h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km51 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15+0LTT*216:00+1124h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+11LTT*123:45-525h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+26DR603:10+1:5627h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km47 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB001:20+0AJJArr +2/Dep +1230m+10LTT505:45+4952h 25m25
      S
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+53SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12LTT??16:40+3738h 45m-25
SMTWTFS
1779 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10+2BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4LTT??11:05+2228h 55m23
      S
1513 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +10/Dep +441h 20m+34DR??15:10+5732h 55m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15+1SAArr +25/Dep +4633m+21LTT??14:30+2632h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr -1/Dep +4450m+45DR??15:10+5731h 55m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25+1SBCArr +7/Dep +1:032h 50m+56LTT??14:30+2631h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35+2NGNTArr +0/Dep +2615m+26LTT??11:05+2227h 30m23
   W  S
1476 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50+1SBCArr +2/Dep +1:032h 0m+1:01LTT??14:30+2630h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1493 kmKSG*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45+10HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24DR??20:47+2260h 2m25
SMTWTFS
3624 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +1:572h 30m+1:29LTT413:35+2:3476h 50m20
  T   S
3446 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45+10BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26LTT??13:35+5352h 50m17
 M     
3016 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +8/Dep +5620m+48LTT??15:55+4230h 20m21
S TW F 
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+1BSLArr +8/Dep +2:2645m+2:18LTT??16:20+1:3630h 45m24
      S
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:13/Dep +3650m-37DR??12:27+326h 17m25
   W   
1459 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10+0DDArr +1:13/Dep +362h 45m-37LTT??14:30+2628h 20m38
   W   
1451 kmKSG*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35+2BNCArr +34/Dep +101h 24m-24DR??19:17+1329h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS??13:57+0CGLArr +0/Dep +572h 5m+57DR??20:17+1330h 20m40
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS??14:57-CGLArr -1/Dep +571h 0m+58DR??20:17+1329h 20m40
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+1MAOArr +17/Dep +76h 5m-10DR??05:17+1038h 17m18
     F 
1576 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00+1KJMArr +19/Dep +291h 22m+10DR??20:17+929h 17m37
     F 
1476 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35+3KJMArr +37/Dep +2947m-8DR??20:17+928h 42m37
 MTW F 
1476 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35+3KJMArr +37/Dep +1547m-22DR??20:17+5528h 42m39
      S
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15+2ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58DR??05:37+3:5861h 22m14
      S
3774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+3MAQArr +16/Dep +15h 30m-15LTT??06:35+2637h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00+0GYArr +46/Dep +471h 57m+1DR??19:17+1326h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1274 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00+0KCGArr +2/Dep +14h 30m-1DR??06:37+1637h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1638 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+0RUArr +8/Dep +342h 0m+26DR??20:17+1327h 17m41
S   T  
1274 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+2BZAArr +39/Dep +292h 45m-10DR??03:22+1:0834h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1586 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1760h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+2JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BDTS??06:35+1760h 55m30
     F 
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45+0VMArr +10/Dep +31h 15m-7DR??05:40+735h 55m37
S TW   
1759 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +22/Dep +27h 30m-20DR??04:27+4434h 17m17
SMTWTFS
1559 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +12h 10m-30LTT??06:35+2634h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20+1MAQArr +31/Dep +251h 30m-6CSTM??04:25+1:1232h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^~-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +32h 45m-2DR??05:40+732h 40m37
S TW   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +12h 45m-4DR??05:40+932h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+3WLArr +14/Dep +1:081h 27m+54DR??03:22+1:0830h 12m39
    T  
1558 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS422:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +292h 20m+19LTT105:50+3179h 50m18
 MT  FS
3000 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +9/Dep +1:081h 7m+59DR??03:22+1:0829h 22m39
SMTWTFS
1558 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +10/Dep +143h 5m+4DR??06:32+3632h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1915 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00+0WLArr +9/Dep +393h 7m+30LTT??04:40+4330h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15+2CANArr +51/Dep +472h 5m-4LTT??16:40+3742h 25m46
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15+2EDArr +10/Dep +422h 5m+32LTT??14:30+2640h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15+2SRRArr +19/Dep +461h 0m+27LTT??11:45+3037h 30m25
   W  S
1863 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +121h 25m+7LTT??04:40+4330h 10m5
S      
1555 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30+8BZAArr +12/Dep +121h 25m+0LTT??04:40+4330h 10m20
    T  
1555 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30+11BZAArr +16/Dep +121h 25m-4LTT??04:40+4330h 10m12
  T  F 
1554 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40+0KPDArr /Dep +1932m+0DR??05:40+731h 0m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS??22:55-CGLArr +0/Dep +11h 20m+1LTT??05:45+4930h 50m22
      S
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1DR??05:40+930h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15+0KPDArr +29/Dep +1917m-10DR??05:40+730h 25m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+19NGPArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33CSTM??07:55+1832h 30m-19
S TW   
1924 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS823:45+8BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 15m-31LTT007:30+2:3079h 45m27
S      
3478 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site