Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to DR/Dadar Central
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1252.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50-DR*806:00-23h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1273 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55-DR613:02-25h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km50 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15-LTT*216:00-24h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00+8LTT*123:45+425h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1268 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55+3DR603:10+427h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km47 km/hr


54 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Chengalpattu   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Mangalore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8445
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MSB001:20-AJJArr +1/Dep 30m+0LTT505:45-52h 25m25
      S
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT516:40-62h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
1944 kmrdb*^-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS106:10-BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 10m+0LTT011:05-76h 55m23
no arr/dep
3259 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep 1h 20m+0DR??15:10+1532h 55m24
   W   
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS1006:15-SAArr +40/Dep 33m+0LTT214:30-56h 15m31
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep 50m+0DR??15:10+1531h 55m24
   W   
1789 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS207:25-SBCArr +19/Dep 2h 50m+0LTT214:30-55h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1495 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS207:35-NGNTArr /Dep 15m+0LTT011:05-51h 30m23
     F 
1507 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS307:50-SBCArr +14/Dep 2h 0m+0LTT214:30-54h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1495 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS808:45+1HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17DR620:47+2060h 2m24
SMTWTFS
3626 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45-BBSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0LTT413:35-76h 50m19
  T   S
3456 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS808:45-BBSArr +16/Dep 2h 30m+0LTT013:35-76h 50m17
S      
3454 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS1009:35-BSLArr +23/Dep 20m+0LTT415:55-78h 20m22
SM W F 
2317 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35+15BSLArr +23/Dep +4:2245m+3:59LTT??16:20+4:0630h 45m23
      S
1755 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS110:10-DDArr +1:12/Dep 50m+0DR612:27-50h 17m25
   W   
1647 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS110:10-DDArr +1:12/Dep 2h 45m+0LTT214:30-76h 20m31
   W   
1641 kmGopal*^~-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS313:35-BNCArr +39/Dep 1h 24m+0DR619:17-29h 42m32
SMTWTFS
1497 kmBMTIR*^~-
12983
--
Σ Chengalpet/ Arakko...MS??13:57+1CGLArr +0/Dep 2h 5m+0DR??20:17+1730h 20m40
    T  
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8443
Σ Chengalpet/ Arrakk...MS??14:57-CGLArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0DR??20:17+1729h 20m40
    T  
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00+0MAOArr +16/Dep +66h 5m-10DR??05:17+838h 17m18
     F 
1577 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS115:00-KJMArr +16/Dep 1h 22m+0DR620:17-77h 17m37
no arr/dep
2161 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS615:35-KJMArr +36/Dep 47m+0DR620:17-52h 42m37
SMT T  
1490 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS615:35-KJMArr +36/Dep 47m+0DR620:17-52h 42m39
     F 
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS1116:15-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0DR605:37-85h 22m12
no arr/dep
4698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00+15MAQArr +37/Dep +65h 30m-31LTT??06:35+4137h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS617:00-GYArr +47/Dep 1h 56m+0DR619:17-50h 17m30
SMTWTFS
1619 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS617:00-KCGArr +11/Dep 4h 30m+0DR606:37-37h 37m26
SMTWTFS
1638 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18369
Σ Twice-Weekly Chenn...MS??17:00+4RUArr +15/Dep 2h 0m+0DR??20:17+1727h 17m41
S   T  
1275 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20+5BZAArr +38/Dep 2h 45m+0DR??03:22+034h 2m35
SMTWTFS
1588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BDTS??06:35+2960h 55m37
S T    
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BDTS??06:35+2960h 55m30
     F 
3292 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS517:45-VMArr +12/Dep 1h 15m+0DR705:40-59h 55m37
 MT   S
2202 kmBMTIR*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS918:10-SCArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0DR604:27-34h 17m16
SMTWTFS
1571 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS420:20-MAQArr /Dep +62h 10m+0LTT106:35-34h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1772 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS420:20-MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CSTM1204:25-32h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1784 kmHadi*^-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00-SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 45m+0DR705:40-56h 40m37
 MT   S
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS1121:00-SBCArr +20/Dep 2h 45m+0DR705:40-56h 40m37
S  WT  
1702 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10+0WLArr +48/Dep 1h 27m+0DR??03:22+030h 12m37
    T  
1561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +462h 20m-42LTT??05:45+5031h 45m14
SM WT  
1910 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00+1:18WLArr +1:33/Dep 1h 7m+0DR??03:22+029h 22m37
SMTWTFS
1561 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep +113h 5m-1:17DR??06:32+1832h 32m24
SMTWTFS
1918 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS422:00-WLArr +1:33/Dep 3h 7m+0LTT304:40-78h 40m19
SMTWTFS
3080 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS822:15-CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT516:40-66h 25m45
SMTWTFS
1996 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS822:15-EDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT214:30-64h 15m31
SMTWTFS
2399 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS822:15+1SRRArr /Dep +581h 0m+0LTT111:45+1:0861h 30m25
  T  F 
2171 kmDB*^~-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS622:30-BZAArr +8/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40-54h 10m4
S      
2346 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS622:30-BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40-102h 10m19
    T  
4447 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS522:30-BZAArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT304:40-78h 10m11
  T  F 
2783 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS622:40-KPDArr +37/Dep 32m+0DR705:40-55h 0m37
 MT   S
1834 kmIBRAHIM-
8444
Σ Potheri-Mumbai 'SR...MS1022:55-CGLArr -1/Dep 1h 20m+0LTT505:45-54h 50m22
     F 
1313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS523:15-SBCArr +4/Dep 1h 20m+0DR705:40-54h 25m37
S  WT  
1564 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS523:15-KPDArr +35/Dep 17m+0DR705:40-54h 25m37
 MT   S
1799 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep +03h 55m-1:38CSTM??07:55+1332h 30m-19
S TW   
1923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45+2BBSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30LTT??07:30+3:0055h 45m25
 M     
3048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site