Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2175.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0JU*110:00+4042h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2353 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS419:50+27JU217:20+545h 30m31
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2499 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +28/Dep +3:151h 45m+2:47JU??06:35+3:0649h 20m26
S  WT  
2562 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13JU??10:45+3752h 30m28
      S
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +35/Dep +132h 0m-22JU??01:45+1742h 55m30
S    F 
2176 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1JU??10:45+3751h 30m28
      S
2696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+15AGCArr +1:22/Dep +3:155h 0m+1:53JU??06:35+3:0645h 30m11
    T S
2543 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +102h 50m-20JU??06:30+1544h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +283h 45m-2JU??07:30+4845h 55m18
  T   S
2377 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +123h 45m-18JU??07:15+2745h 40m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +52h 15m-25BGKT??07:00-945h 25m15
    T  
2374 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8JU??04:30+2742h 55m14
     F 
2349 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...MAS??09:35+2ADIArr +30/Dep +83h 45m-22JU??07:15+2845h 40m20
    T  
2349 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+33AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:152h 45m+2:06JU??06:35+3:0644h 50m16
S  W   
2538 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45JU??16:30+3353h 0m38
      S
2696 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26JU??07:30+4843h 35m18
  T   S
2239 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34JU??09:35+2145h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2205 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11JU??10:45+3746h 50m28
      S
2170 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34JU??07:15+2843h 20m20
    T  
2206 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+10BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25JU??10:45+3345h 45m20
   W   
2353 km12864 departed from ...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+8BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1JU??10:45+3343h 0m14
  TW   
2349 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...MAS??17:40+3JPArr +13/Dep +3:346h 5m+3:21JU??18:35+3:0848h 55m27
     F 
2495 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...MAS??21:10+4DNAArr +43/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:46JU??18:35+3:0345h 25m29
    T  
2495 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
23373
--
Σ Chennai Jodhpur se...MAS??21:10+4DNAArr +43/Dep +471h 52m+4JU??17:45+3344h 35m18
    T  
2495 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+0AGCArr +24/Dep +4:062h 57m+3:42JU??18:35+3:0344h 35m29
 M  T S
2536 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39JU??10:45+3760h 30m28
     F 
2780 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.