Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2140.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0JU*110:00-42h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+10JU217:20+1445h 30m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2498 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +2:11/Dep +6:131h 45m+4:02JU??06:35+6:0949h 20m25
S  WT  
2562 kmDear IR please dont ...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19JU??07:15+1:2249h 0m28
      S
2697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50-SURArr /Dep +222h 0m+0JU001:45-90h 55m30
   W F 
2619 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9JU??07:15+1:2248h 0m28
      S
2697 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+52AGCArr /Dep +6:135h 0m+0JU??06:35+6:0945h 30m10
    T S
2542 kmDear IR please dont ...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +82h 50m-13JU??06:30+444h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmDear IR please dont ...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0JU??07:30+4045h 55m18
  T   S
2377 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +133h 45m-8JU??07:15+2145h 40m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12BGKT??07:00-945h 25m15
    T  
2374 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +271h 10m+6JU??04:30+1742h 55m14
     F 
2349 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...MAS??09:35+15ADIArr +21/Dep +223h 45m+1JU??07:15+2045h 40m20
    T  
2349 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+2:21AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32JU??06:35+6:0944h 50m15
S  W   
2538 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0JU??16:30+3453h 0m38
      S
2696 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0JU007:30-43h 35m18
  T   S
2248 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0JU109:35-45h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2215 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0JU007:15-67h 20m28
     F 
2179 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0JU107:15-43h 20m20
    T  
2215 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3:16BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0JU??10:45+3145h 45m20
   W   
2354 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0JU??10:45+3143h 0m14
  TW   
2349 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep 6h 5m+0JU??18:35+5:5148h 55m27
     F 
2494 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...MAS??21:10+0DNAArr +1:18/Dep +5:412h 5m+4:23JU??18:35+4:5845h 25m29
    T  
2494 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+1:18AGCArr +1:56/Dep +6:002h 57m+4:04JU??18:35+4:5844h 35m29
 M  T S
2535 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0JU??07:15+1:2257h 0m28
     F 
2780 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site