Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2142.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0JU*110:00+1142h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+3JU217:20-145h 30m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2499 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JU??06:35+3:3749h 20m25
S  WT  
2562 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6JU??07:15+1:2149h 0m28
      S
2697 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +48/Dep 2h 0m+0JU??01:45+1542h 55m30
S    F 
2175 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6JU??07:15+1:2148h 0m28
      S
2697 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+36AGCArr +2:15/Dep +4:075h 0m+1:52JU??06:35+3:3745h 30m10
    T S
2542 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +122h 50m+3JU??06:30+844h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +283h 45m+19JU??07:30+4145h 55m18
  T   S
2377 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +163h 45m+7JU??07:15+3145h 40m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3BGKT??07:00-1145h 25m15
    T  
2374 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...MAS1009:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +261h 10m+17JU104:30+3366h 55m14
    T  
2349 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +9/Dep +133h 45m+4JU??07:15+2645h 40m20
    T  
2349 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+45AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:072h 45m+2:46JU??06:35+3:3744h 50m15
S  W   
2538 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+2SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5JU??16:30+2253h 0m38
      S
2696 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +121h 33m+4JU??07:30+4143h 35m18
  T   S
2239 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +22h 3m-6JU??09:35+1345h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +1:052h 13m+57JU??07:15+1:2143h 20m28
      S
2170 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +8/Dep +01h 33m-8JU??07:15+2643h 20m20
    T  
2206 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3BPQArr -9/Dep +81h 40m+17JU??10:45+2745h 45m20
   W   
2354 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+2BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2JU??10:45+2743h 0m14
  TW   
2349 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...MAS??17:40+5JPArr +14/Dep +3:386h 5m+3:24JU??18:35+3:0248h 55m27
     F 
2494 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...MAS??21:10+1DNAArr +38/Dep +3:232h 5m+2:45JU??18:35+2:4545h 25m29
    T  
2495 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+0AGCArr +32/Dep +3:542h 57m+3:22JU??18:35+2:4544h 35m29
 M  T S
2536 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +42/Dep +34h 50m-39JU??07:15+1:2157h 0m28
     F 
2780 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site