Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:43:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2197.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0JU*110:00+1342h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+19JU217:20+345h 30m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2499 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +29/Dep +3:531h 45m+3:24JU??06:35+3:3249h 20m25
S  WT  
2562 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 35m-10JU??07:15+2849h 0m28
      S
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +52/Dep +172h 0m-35JU??01:45+1942h 55m30
S    F 
2176 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+0CBEArr -1/Dep +01h 5m+1JU??07:15+2848h 0m28
      S
2696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+33AGCArr +1:42/Dep +3:535h 0m+2:11JU??06:35+3:3245h 30m10
    T S
2543 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +92h 50m-1JU??06:30+744h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +173h 45m+7JU??07:30+2145h 55m18
  T   S
2377 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +103h 45m+0JU??07:15+2545h 40m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +92h 15m-1BGKT??07:00-1245h 25m15
    T  
2374 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +251h 10m+15JU??04:30+3242h 55m14
     F 
2349 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...MAS??09:35+1ADIArr +10/Dep +113h 45m+1JU??07:15+2845h 40m20
    T  
2349 kmScience is better th...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+30AGCArr +1:09/Dep +3:532h 45m+2:44JU??06:35+3:3244h 50m15
S  W   
2538 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46JU??16:30+3653h 0m38
      S
2696 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +21h 33m-21JU??07:30+2143h 35m18
  T   S
2240 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23JU??09:35+1445h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +152h 13m-8JU??07:15+2843h 20m28
      S
2171 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+7DRArr +23/Dep +01h 33m-23JU??07:15+2843h 20m20
    T  
2207 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4BPQArr -7/Dep +131h 40m+20JU??10:45+2945h 45m20
   W   
2354 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+6BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1JU??10:45+2943h 0m14
  TW   
2350 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...MAS??17:40+2JPArr +12/Dep +3:436h 5m+3:31JU??18:35+2:5948h 55m27
     F 
2495 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...MAS??21:10+3DNAArr +39/Dep +2:432h 5m+2:04JU??18:35+2:1445h 25m29
    T  
2495 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+0AGCArr +21/Dep +3:152h 57m+2:54JU??18:35+2:1444h 35m29
 M  T S
2536 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+2CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39JU??07:15+2857h 0m28
     F 
2779 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site