Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:17:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to JU/Jodhpur Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 2141.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0JU*110:00+342h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2354 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+7JU217:20+3745h 30m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2498 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Solapur   Balharshah   Dadar   Coimbatore Main   Ahmedabad   Shoranur   Degana  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...MAS??05:15+1AGCArr +2:02/Dep +6:311h 45m+4:29JU??06:35+5:5749h 20m25
S  WT  
2562 kmHum safar express id...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+0CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19JU??07:15+3849h 0m28
      S
2696 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+2SURArr +33/Dep +202h 0m-13JU??01:45+2742h 55m30
S    F 
2175 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+3CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9JU??07:15+3848h 0m28
      S
2696 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
3180
Σ Kanniyakumari jodh...MS??09:05+1:04AGCArr +3:52/Dep +6:315h 0m+2:39JU??06:35+5:5745h 30m10
    T S
2542 kmHum safar express id...-
625
Σ Navajivan - Suryan...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +112h 50m-23JU??06:30+844h 55m15
SMTWTFS
2349 kmHum safar express id...-
807
Σ chennai bikaner&nb...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +133h 45m-21JU??07:30+4145h 55m18
  T   S
2377 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
15236
Σ Chennai - Bikaner&...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16JU??07:15+3045h 40m17
 M     
2349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +252h 15m-9BGKT??07:00+145h 25m15
    T  
2373 kmSING IS KING*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +301h 10m-4JU??04:30+2242h 55m14
     F 
2349 kmHum safar express id...-
19909
--
Σ chennai jaisalmler...MAS??09:35+21ADIArr +34/Dep +183h 45m-16JU??07:15+1945h 40m20
    T  
2349 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...MAS??09:45+2:44AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:312h 45m+3:05JU??06:35+5:5744h 50m15
S  W   
2538 kmHum safar express id...-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS311:30+0SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07JU016:30+977h 0m39
     F 
3004 kmNazeer*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31JU??07:30+4143h 35m18
  T   S
2241 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +02h 3m-31JU??09:35+1645h 40m23
SMTWTFS
2208 kmHussain*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +1:042h 13m+33JU??07:15+3843h 20m28
      S
2172 kmPrayas*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+0DRArr +31/Dep +01h 33m-31JU??07:15+1943h 20m20
    T  
2208 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+4:39BPQArr +4:50/Dep +121h 40m-4:38JU??10:45+3345h 45m20
   W   
2354 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+58BPQArr +1:17/Dep +1250m-1:05JU??10:45+3343h 0m14
  TW   
2349 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13560
--
Σ chennai jodhpur vi...MAS617:40+11JPArr +54/Dep +6:306h 5m+5:36JU018:35+6:4572h 55m27
no arr/dep
2494 kmHum safar express id...-
15488
Σ chennai jodhpur AC...MAS??21:10+0DNAArr +1:08/Dep +5:242h 5m+4:16JU??18:35+4:5045h 25m29
    T  
2494 kmHum safar express id...-
3186
Σ Chennai jodhpur da...MAS??22:00+1:37AGCArr +2:40/Dep +5:212h 57m+2:41JU??18:35+4:5044h 35m29
 M  T S
2535 kmHum safar express id...-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+3CBEArr +37/Dep +04h 50m-37JU??07:15+3857h 0m28
     F 
2780 kmhari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site