Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
9 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 739.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+6NCJ121:35+2013h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL724 km54 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10+0NCJ*004:15-1117h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km46 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0CAPE*306:30-113h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km57 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+2NCJ*311:05-216h 45m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL923 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+38CAPE*108:45+3814h 15m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km52 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0NCJ*008:10+813h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km55 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0NCJ109:45-213h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+42CAPE*210:25+1:1814h 5m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km52 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45+11NJT113:55+014h 10m12
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL727 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+3EDArr +22/Dep +431h 5m+21NCJ??03:20+617h 10m8
    T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+3CBEArr +1/Dep +22h 30m+1NCJ??07:10+621h 0m-19
    T  
1028 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +8/Dep +1023h 45m+2NCJ??04:15+3239h 35m42
no arr/dep
724 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +141h 50m+10NCJ??04:35+715h 5m11
SMTWTFS
724 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+3TPJArr +19/Dep +3130m+12NCJ??04:15+3214h 45m45
S  W   
724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +292h 20m+25CAPE??04:05+914h 35m10
 M  T S
739 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +38/Dep +192h 17m-19CAPE??12:35+2323h 0m63
SMTWTFS
1005 kmGopal*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+3EDArr +29/Dep +232h 0m-6NCJ??07:10+616h 40m12
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+2SAArr +16/Dep +322h 8m+16NCJ??07:55+416h 30m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+3JTJArr +18/Dep +737m-11CAPE??12:35+2321h 0m63
SMTWTFS
1004 kmGopal*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...MAS??16:30+3TVCArr +12/Dep +25m-10NCJ??08:50+916h 20m12
  T  F 
977 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +31/Dep +3245m+1NCJ??07:55+414h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+6SAArr -11/Dep +1:025m+1:13CAPE??21:35+4422h 35m73
   W   
1022 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site