Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to MDU/Madurai Junction
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: MDU   

Shortest Route: 493.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT - Madurai...ExpCRCGL601:05+4MDU*411:50-510h 45m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km40 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMAS302:40+9MDU*012:45-1310h 5m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMAS302:40-MDU*312:45-10h 5m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km59 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSRMS*407:40+0MDU216:05+208h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore-Tutic...ExpSRMS*407:40+0MDU216:05+98h 25m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRMS408:55+27MNM220:50+1211h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km46 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMS610:50+34MNM222:00+411h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL554 km49 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:20+0MDU*221:25-78h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km61 km/hr
16351Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal...ExpSRCGL613:55+7MDU021:55+178h 0m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km54 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MDU202:55+4110h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km51 km/hr
16713Sethu ExpressExpSRMS*517:00+0MNM102:00-79h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL489 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0MDU101:45+198h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+0MDU406:30+1412h 10m11
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL691 km56 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+17MDU*203:45+149h 15m7
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+19MDU303:20+238h 50m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore Nager...SFSRMS*418:50+0MDU103:20+258h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:15+0MDU103:40+308h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:35+0MDU104:55+229h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km52 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0MDU104:30+268h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRMS620:20+6MDU206:30+1510h 10m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km48 km/hr
16181Silambu ExpressExpSRMS*220:20+0MNM*007:30-1111h 10m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL489 km43 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+0MDU105:20+268h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
00603Chennai Egmore - Tir...PrmSRMS*021:05-MDU007:25-10h 20m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL493 km47 km/hr
12637Pandiyan Superfast E...SFSRMS*421:20+0MDU*106:15-58h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km55 km/hr
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMS*521:40+0MNM008:45+1511h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL554 km49 km/hr
22205Chennai Central - Ma...DrntSRMAS*222:30+1MDU*307:10+208h 40m1
 M W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km64 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+0MDU*208:50+610h 5m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr


19 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...MAS??02:00-EDArr +10/Dep +233h 35m+13MDU??16:00-14h 0m-37
    T  
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...MAS??04:15-EDArr +21/Dep +232h 35m+2MDU??16:00-11h 45m16
    T  
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...MAS??04:55-KPDArr +37/Dep +61h 42m-31MDU??16:00-11h 5m1
    T  
594 kmprakash*^~-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15-EDArr +23/Dep +21h 13m-21MDU??17:45-11h 30m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15-EDArr +10/Dep +243m-8MDU??17:45-10h 30m13
SM WTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10-EDArr +21/Dep +571h 15m+36MDU??20:55-10h 45m-1
    T  
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10-CBEArr +4/Dep +22h 30m-2MDU??02:00-15h 50m-26
    T  
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+57KPDArr +1:11/Dep +02h 2m-1:11MDU??04:40+217h 0m-13
     F 
689 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30-EDArr +16/Dep +211h 55m+5MDU??02:00-11h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30-EDArr +16/Dep +211h 55m+5MDU??02:00-11h 30m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...MAS??14:30-EDArr +16/Dep +71h 15m-9MNM??03:30-13h 0m9
  T    
688 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25-SAArr +12/Dep +282h 8m+16MDU??02:45-11h 20m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00-SAArr +22/Dep +131h 0m-9MDU??03:20-10h 20m34
      S
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00-SAArr +22/Dep +2845m+6MDU??02:45-9h 45m8
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30-KPDArr +17/Dep +31h 7m-14MDU??06:45-13h 15m21
      S
692 kmSudarshan*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20-TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 50m+3MDU??09:35-13h 15m-14
 M   F 
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...MS??20:20-TPJArr -3/Dep +22h 15m+5MNM??09:50-13h 30m-1
 M   F 
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45-EDArr +36/Dep +291h 18m-7MDU??07:20-10h 35m20
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40-DGArr +6/Dep +2315m+17MDU??07:20-9h 40m20
SMTWTFS
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site