Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to MAQ/Mangalore Central
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 730.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+2MAQ*203:55+1:5016h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+4MAQ*309:05+2516h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+0MAQ*2,312:25+3716h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+1MAQ*221:45+1323h 30m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km42 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21MAJN??23:10+2221h 15m-46
SMTWTFS
902 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16MAJN??22:05+1920h 10m-61
S      
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +31h 35m-12MAJN??22:05+5015h 50m4
      S
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +15/Dep +371h 20m+22MAJN??22:05+4315h 50m12
   W   
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +31h 5m-2MAJN??22:05+5014h 50m4
      S
903 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +3750m+32MAJN??22:05+4314h 50m12
   W   
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21403
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +5/Dep +2350m+18MAQ??22:45+1115h 30m65
S      
902 kmSharan Rox-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0MAJN??12:15+5228h 0m7
 M  T  
1417 kmh_rahul123-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+2TPJArr -1/Dep +214h 35m+22MAQ??11:10+626h 40m17
      S
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+51TPJArr +56/Dep +214h 45m-35MAQ??11:10+626h 20m8
      S
1050 kmDK-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...MAS??15:25+1EDArr +23/Dep +362h 10m+13MAQ??09:30+3718h 5m21
    T  
902 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +33/Dep +1:4732m+1:14MAQ??09:30+2:3216h 0m38
     F 
902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...MAS??20:45+6PGTArr +43/Dep +92h 30m-34MAQ??13:50+1617h 5m12
SMTWTFS
901 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...MAS??20:45+6TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38MAQ??17:15+1220h 30m39
SMTWTFS
966 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2MAJN??17:40-520h 40m8
S T T  
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??21:15+1CBEArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14MAQ??13:50+1616h 35m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??22:10+2CBEArr +4/Dep +025m-4MAQ??13:50+1615h 40m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+2EDArr +16/Dep +301h 25m+14MAQ??17:40+519h 0m18
S      
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr -2/Dep +21h 50m+4MAJN??17:40-518h 25m8
S T T  
749 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...MAS??23:50+2:27SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43MAQ??20:40+2720h 50m10
 M   FS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...MAS??23:50+4SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32MAQ??20:40+2720h 50m19
  T    
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...MAS??23:50+20SRRArr +38/Dep +421h 40m+4MAQ??17:40+517h 50m-12
S      
901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site