Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to MAQ/Mangalore Central
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 733.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Bangarapet => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+2MAQ*203:55+1:2216h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km55 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+1MAQ*309:05+1316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30+0MAJN009:40+1:1316h 10m12
  T    
SL3A
 903 km56 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+1MAQ*2,312:25+3316h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km55 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+1MAQ*221:45+3723h 30m50
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km42 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS501:55+46SRRArr +11/Dep +371h 45m+26MAJN123:10+2945h 15m-45
SMTWTFS
1067 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+46SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7MAJN??22:05+2420h 10m-61
S      
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +31h 35m-6MAJN??22:05+4115h 50m4
      S
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +9/Dep +381h 20m+29MAJN??22:05+4215h 50m12
   W   
903 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +31h 5m+6MAJN??22:05+4114h 50m4
      S
903 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +3850m+41MAJN??22:05+4214h 50m12
   W   
903 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21403
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr -3/Dep +1550m+18MAQ??22:45+1115h 30m65
S      
902 kmSharan Rox-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15+1ERSArr +47/Dep +12h 10m-46MAJN??12:15+2128h 0m7
 M  T  
1417 kmh_rahul123-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+3TPJArr +5/Dep +214h 35m+16MAQ??11:10+1026h 40m17
      S
1050 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+56TPJArr +1:03/Dep +214h 45m-42MAQ??11:10+1026h 20m8
      S
1050 kmDK-
17629
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ma...MAS??15:25+1EDArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0MAQ??09:30+2118h 5m21
    T  
902 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +28/Dep +1:1132m+43MAQ??09:30+1:5016h 0m38
     F 
902 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2627
Σ Chennai Palakkad M...MAS??20:45+2PGTArr +32/Dep +82h 30m-24MAQ??13:50+1517h 5m12
SMTWTFS
901 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...MAS??20:45+2TCRArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0MAQ??17:15+1220h 30m39
SMTWTFS
966 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11489
Σ Chennai Karwar Exp...MAS??21:00+1SBCArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2MAJN??17:40-1120h 40m8
S T T  
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??21:15+2CBEArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7MAQ??13:50+1516h 35m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??22:10+0CBEArr +0/Dep +125m+1MAQ??13:50+1515h 40m12
SMTWTFS
902 kmkcanoopnair-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +12/Dep +231h 25m+11MAQ??17:40+519h 0m18
S      
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
15334
--
Σ MAS-BANGALORE-Mang...MAS??23:15+0SBCArr -2/Dep +01h 50m+2MAJN??17:40-1118h 25m8
S T T  
749 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...MAS??23:50+2:50SRRArr +2:47/Dep +414h 0m-2:06MAQ??20:40+3820h 50m10
 M   FS
901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...MAS??23:50+3SRRArr +18/Dep +414h 0m+23MAQ??20:40+3820h 50m19
  T    
902 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...MAS??23:50+11SRRArr +28/Dep +391h 40m+11MAQ??17:40+517h 50m-12
S      
901 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site