Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 22:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction
9 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCJ⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: NCJ   

Shortest Route: 723.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1NCJ121:35+713h 20m23
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL724 km54 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10+0NCJ*004:15-1117h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL789 km46 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30-NCJ305:45-12h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL724 km59 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+7NCJ*311:05-116h 45m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL923 km55 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+52NCJ208:05+5113h 35m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0NCJ*008:10+913h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km55 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1NCJ109:45-813h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km52 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+28NCJ309:55+4813h 35m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km53 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45-NJT113:55-14h 10m12
    T  
IISL3A
 727 km51 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+5EDArr +28/Dep +331h 5m+5NCJ??03:20-1017h 10m8
    T  
826 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+5CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5NCJ??07:10+021h 0m-19
    T  
1027 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +8/Dep +2923h 45m+21NCJ??04:15+2639h 35m42
no arr/dep
725 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0NCJ??04:35+415h 5m11
SMTWTFS
724 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+2TPJArr +17/Dep +5230m+35NCJ??04:15+2614h 45m45
S  W   
725 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr -1/Dep +262h 20m+27NCJ??03:35+1014h 5m9
 M  T S
724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +272h 17m-4NCJ??12:05+2722h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmKSG*^~-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +20/Dep +222h 0m+2NCJ??07:10+016h 40m12
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+1SAArr +10/Dep +282h 8m+18NCJ??07:55+316h 30m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +1437m+4NCJ??12:05+2720h 30m62
SMTWTFS
989 kmKSG*^~-
11670
Σ Chennai Nagarcoil ...MAS??16:30+0TVCArr +8/Dep +25m-6NCJ??08:50+816h 20m12
  T  F 
977 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +22/Dep +2845m+6NCJ??07:55+314h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site