Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to RMM/Rameswaram
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMM⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: RMM   

Shortest Route: 601.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and RMM/Rameswaram

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Madurai   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRMS408:50+53RMM*323:00+1914h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL665 km47 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMS610:50+15RMM*200:40-713h 50m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL665 km48 km/hr
22661Sethu SF ExpressSFSRMS*517:45+0RMM*304:35+510h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km55 km/hr
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMS*519:15+3RMM*309:15-214h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL665 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and RMM/Rameswaram

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Madurai   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12161
--
Σ Dhanbad-Rameswaram...MAS??01:55+41EDArr +30/Dep +273h 35m-3RMM??19:45+817h 50m-30
    T  
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...MAS??04:05+9EDArr +20/Dep +272h 35m+7RMM??19:45+815h 40m23
    T  
756 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...MAS??04:55+1:31KPDArr +2:05/Dep +241h 42m-1:41RMM??19:45+814h 50m8
    T  
756 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
984
Σ morning chennai ra...MS??08:15+1MDUArr +33/Dep +22h 20m-31RMM??22:40-214h 25m15
SMTWTFS
654 kmScience is better th...-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+2:29KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38RMM??07:45-1220h 5m-3
     F 
851 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +24/Dep +61h 15m-18RMM??06:30-1816h 0m14
  T    
800 kmBMTIR*^~-
1025
Σ New Delhi Rameshwa...MS??18:30+1:07MDUArr +49/Dep +03h 25m-49RMM??10:30-216h 0m9
   W F 
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
1026
Σ New Delhi Rameshwr...MS??18:30+1:37MDUArr +1:33/Dep +03h 50m-1:33RMM??10:30-216h 0m3
S T    
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
12692
--
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MS??18:30+1:07MDUArr +49/Dep +1945m-30RMM??07:45-1213h 15m16
     F 
654 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12693
--
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...MS??18:30+1:37MDUArr +1:33/Dep +191h 10m-1:14RMM??07:45-1213h 15m10
S T    
654 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12344
--
Σ MS-MDU-RMM triweek...MS??19:50+1MDUArr +23/Dep +1923h 55m-4RMM??07:45-1235h 55m22
 M  T S
654 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13056
Σ Chennai Ramewaram ...MS??20:10+0MDUArr +45/Dep +02h 50m-45RMM??10:30-214h 20m15
SMTWTFS
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...MS??20:20+24TPJArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16RMM??12:45-1716h 25m8
 M   F 
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
12342
--
Σ MS-MDU-RMM triweek...MS??20:55+0MDUArr +21/Dep +1922h 50m-2RMM??07:45-1234h 50m22
 M  T S
654 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site