Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:00:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 792.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+11TVC*220:45+3716h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+6:02KCVL*222:30+4:5118h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL893 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:33TVC*322:35+2:4117h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:07TVC*322:35+2:0117h 40m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TVC??23:15+2515h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2TVC*206:35+1115h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+1TVC*107:35+1316h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0TVC*206:45+814h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+2TVC*111:45+916h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1TVC*411:55-216h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45-TVC015:30-15h 45m14
    T  
IISL3A
 793 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+3TVC*217:15+2417h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+11TVC*117:15+1:2117h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+2:44TVC*117:15+3:2117h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+55SRRArr +15/Dep +180m+3TVC??20:55+1919h 0m-61
SMTWTFS
907 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+1PGTArr +56/Dep +121h 25m-44TVC??06:25-418h 55m16
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+1SRRArr +1:03/Dep +351h 40m-28TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0TVC??06:45+1517h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +272h 17m-4TVC??10:10+3020h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+1JTJArr +10/Dep +1437m+4TVC??10:10+3018h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmKSG*^~-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +52h 10m-11TVC??09:55+1116h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +16/Dep +445m-12TVC??08:30+215h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +34/Dep +511h 14m+17TVC??14:35+1:1418h 15m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS420:20+1SRRArr +19/Dep +132h 0m-6TVC213:50+4141h 30m13
S TWT S
1214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+1KPDArr +28/Dep +5154m+23TVC??14:35+1:1417h 50m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+2KPDArr +31/Dep +5124m+20TVC??14:35+1:1417h 20m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+0KPDArr +28/Dep +5123h 54m+23TVC??14:35+1:1440h 55m40
SMTWTFS
920 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +16/Dep +1855m+2TVC??20:55+1922h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site