Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 05:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 05:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 792.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+47TVC*220:45+5516h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+3:53KCVL*222:30+018h 0m16
      S
IISL
RLWL892 km50 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:55TVC*322:35+1:5417h 40m17
S      
II2SSL
3A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+3:06TVC*322:35+3:4617h 40m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15-TVC??23:15-15h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+0TVC*206:35+3415h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TVC*107:35+2216h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+3TVC*206:45+1914h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+2TVC*111:45+1116h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0TVC*411:55+916h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Koc...ExpSRMS*023:45+6TVC015:30+1:0315h 45m14
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL793 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+3TVC*217:15+4717h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+18TVC*117:15+1:0517h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMAS623:50+1:51TVC*117:15+3:0017h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr /Dep +120m+0TVC??20:55+1619h 0m-62
SMTWTFS
908 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +1:28/Dep +131h 25m-1:15TVC??06:25+218h 55m16
SMTWTFS
920 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +351h 40m-56TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+3MDUArr +4/Dep +131h 50m+9TVC??06:45+1517h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +39/Dep +192h 17m-20TVC??10:10+3320h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +17/Dep +637m-11TVC??10:10+3318h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +14/Dep +82h 10m-6TVC??09:55+1616h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +14/Dep +445m-10TVC??08:30+415h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +38/Dep +271h 14m-11TVC??14:35+4818h 15m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS??20:20+1SRRArr +22/Dep +42h 0m-18TVC??13:50+2917h 30m13
SM WTF 
907 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+2KPDArr +33/Dep +2754m-6TVC??14:35+4817h 50m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +35/Dep +2724m-8TVC??14:35+4817h 20m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +34/Dep +2723h 54m-7TVC??14:35+4840h 55m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +1255m-5TVC??20:55+1622h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+7SAArr -11/Dep +485m+59TVC??18:55+5919h 55m70
   W   
935 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.