Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
32 Trains / 11 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 336.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Thanjavur   Erode   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06047Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*007:40+0TPJ*018:30+010h 50m17
  T  F 
II2SSL
GNWL514 km47 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TPJ613:15+395h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL337 km67 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TPJ613:15-5h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL337 km67 km/hr
16853Cholan ExpressExpSRMS*808:30+2TPJ*616:15+07h 45m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km52 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRMS408:50+53TPJ616:05+597h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km55 km/hr
06025Chennai Egmore - Tir...SFSRMS*009:30+0TPJ*015:10+115h 40m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMS610:50+15TPJ618:00+107h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10-TPJ018:40-7h 30m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 401 km53 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:30+0TPJ1,518:30+135h 0m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL337 km67 km/hr
12605Pallavan Superfast E...SFSRMS*415:45+0TPJ521:00+85h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL337 km64 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+1TPJ523:30+177h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TPJ422:30+245h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km67 km/hr
22661Sethu SF ExpressSFSRMS*517:45+0TPJ422:50+315h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km66 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+6TPJ403:25-39h 5m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+1:07TPJ400:10+1:085h 40m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+1:37TPJ400:10+1:335h 40m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TPJ400:10+35h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km64 km/hr
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMS*519:15+3TPJ403:05+67h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km51 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1TPJ500:25+364h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km68 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1TPJ401:10+265h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km63 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0TPJ301:35+305h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRMS520:20+24TPJ*403:30+167h 10m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL337 km47 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+23TPJ4,602:05+355h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
16181Silambu ExpressExpSRMS*220:20+0TPJ402:05+235h 45m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km59 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+0TPJ402:20+335h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
06003Chennai Egmore - Sen...ExpSRMS*021:05-TPJ004:00-6h 55m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km49 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+0TPJ004:00+276h 55m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL337 km49 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+0TPJ404:00+166h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL337 km49 km/hr
12637Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSRMS*421:20+0TPJ202:45+285h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+0TPJ2,304:35-86h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RSWL337 km53 km/hr
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSRMS*422:30+1TPJ*105:00+06h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL337 km52 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+1TPJ405:55+147h 10m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Thanjavur   Erode   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+2:29KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38TPJ??00:55+1413h 15m-12
     F 
533 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +1/Dep +3323h 45m+32TPJ??18:50+5230h 10m32
no arr/dep
337 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +24/Dep +61h 15m-18TPJ??00:10+79h 40m4
  T    
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +171h 12m-15TPJ??03:25+29h 55m18
      S
535 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...MAS??21:40+0KRRArr +22/Dep +351h 47m+13TPJ??07:40+3210h 0m19
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
8632
Σ MS-BAL-TRB Daily&n...MS??22:00+0TJArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7TPJ??07:00+49h 0m7
SMTWTFS
401 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +15/Dep +02h 0m-15TPJ??11:35+612h 55m20
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
21770
--
Σ Egmore Madurai - L...MS??22:55-CGLArr -1/Dep +420m+5TPJ??06:15+77h 20m21
     F 
337 kmArun Kumar-
19757
Σ SIMILAR ROCK FORT ...MS??23:30+1TJArr +10/Dep +31h 10m-7TPJ??09:10+109h 40m10
SMTWTFS
401 kmxxx-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...MAS??23:50+2:23EDArr +2:05/Dep +162h 40m-1:49TPJ??10:55+611h 5m-34
     FS
535 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...MAS??23:50+4EDArr +20/Dep +162h 40m-4TPJ??10:55+611h 5m-25
  T    
535 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site