Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TPJ/Tiruchchirappall ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPJ⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TPJ   

Shortest Route: 336.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chengalpattu => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Thanjavur   Erode   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16853Cholan ExpressExpSRMS*807:40+0TPJ*616:05-88h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km48 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TPJ613:15+515h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL337 km67 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TPJ613:15-5h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL337 km67 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRMS408:50+29TPJ616:05+387h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km55 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERMS610:50+1:08TPJ618:00+1:237h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
12635Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMS*413:30+5TPJ1,518:30+285h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL337 km67 km/hr
12605Pallavan Superfast E...SFSRMS*415:45+5TPJ521:00+165h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL337 km64 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+2TPJ523:30+187h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km54 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+3TPJ422:30+275h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km67 km/hr
06011Chennai Egmore - Vir...ExpSRMS*017:30-TPJ022:55-5h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 337 km62 km/hr
22661Sethu SF ExpressSFSRMS*517:45+2TPJ422:50+355h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km66 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+28TPJ403:25+09h 5m8
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL535 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS418:30+2:50TPJ400:10+2:535h 40m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+3:21TPJ400:10+3:135h 40m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TPJ400:10+125h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km64 km/hr
06065Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*019:15+0TPJ*003:15+08h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 401 km50 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+6TPJ500:25+434h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km68 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+2TPJ401:10+275h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km63 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+3TPJ301:35+275h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRMS520:20+1:12TPJ*403:30+407h 10m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL337 km47 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+36TPJ4,602:05+1:015h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL337 km59 km/hr
16181Silambu ExpressExpSRMS*220:20+14TPJ402:05+335h 45m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km59 km/hr
12661Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMS*620:55+2TPJ402:20+305h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+1:20TPJ404:00+576h 55m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL337 km49 km/hr
12637Pandiyan SF Express ...SFSRMS*421:20+4TPJ202:45+265h 25m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL337 km62 km/hr
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...ExpSRMS*521:40+4TPJ405:20+87h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+3TPJ2,304:35-26h 20m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL337 km53 km/hr
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...ExpSRMS*422:30+4TPJ*105:00+46h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL337 km52 km/hr
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...SFSRMS*222:45+12TPJ405:55+277h 10m7
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km56 km/hr
06015Chennai Egmore - Ko...ExpSRMS*022:45-TPJ005:15-76h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL337 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Thanjavur   Erode   Karur   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...MAS??11:40+3:17KPDArr +4:18/Dep +12h 2m-4:17TPJ??00:55+713h 15m-12
     F 
533 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS012:40-CGLArr +0/Dep +723h 45m+7TPJ118:50+2854h 10m32
no arr/dep
337 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16452
--
Σ Katpadi Rameshwara...MAS??14:30+9EDArr +23/Dep +111h 15m-12TPJ??00:10+09h 40m4
  T    
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
14888
Σ Chennai - Madhurai...MAS??17:30+0KPDArr +37/Dep +351h 12m-2TPJ??03:25+39h 55m18
      S
535 kmIn India now-
17936
Σ Katpadi Trichy/Tha...MAS??21:40+10KRRArr +34/Dep +431h 47m+9TPJ??07:40+4010h 0m19
SMTWTFS
496 kmBMTIR*^~-
8632
Σ MS-BAL-TRB Daily&n...MS322:00+5TJArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12TPJ407:00+433h 0m7
SMTWTFS
445 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
14040
--
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??22:40+2EDArr +12/Dep +02h 0m-12TPJ??11:35+712h 55m20
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
21770
--
Σ Egmore Madurai - L...MS??22:55+1CGLArr -2/Dep +820m+10TPJ??06:15+57h 20m21
     F 
337 kmArun Kumar-
19757
Σ SIMILAR ROCK FORT ...MS??23:30+4TJArr +11/Dep +21h 10m-9TPJ??09:10+49h 40m10
SMTWTFS
401 km-
10764
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Ti...MAS??23:50+4:51EDArr +4:29/Dep +142h 40m-4:15TPJ??10:55+511h 5m-34
     FS
535 kmGopal*^~-
15069
--
Σ INDB-MV Σ...MAS??23:50+31EDArr +51/Dep +142h 40m-37TPJ??10:55+511h 5m-25
  T    
534 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site