Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:55:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:55:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 650.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TEN119:30+2411h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ??18:35+5:2510h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0TEN106:15+1214h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km50 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TEN104:15+1210h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+29TEN509:35+1615h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+3:11TEN106:00+3:1811h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km57 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TEN206:00+4411h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1MEJ105:19+529h 49m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km63 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+3TEN107:50+1112h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km54 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+1TEN*107:20+411h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+18TEN108:20+2012h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+53TEN*??10:45+2813h 40m9
    TF 
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr
06031Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*022:45+3TEN*011:15+512h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +40/Dep +61h 13m-34TEN??22:40+1416h 25m26
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+4EDArr +26/Dep +643m-20TEN??22:40+1415h 25m26
SM WTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+18EDArr +1:10/Dep +561h 5m-14TEN??01:25+4315h 15m3
    T  
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+18CBEArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47TEN??05:15+1919h 5m-23
    T  
954 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS012:40-CGLArr +2/Dep +923h 45m+7TEN102:15-61h 35m40
no arr/dep
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS413:30+5MDUArr +3/Dep +111h 50m+8TEN102:40+2813h 10m7
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS413:30-TPJArr +23/Dep +2430m+1TEN102:15-60h 45m43
 M   F 
807 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS413:30+5MDUArr +3/Dep +292h 20m+26TEN102:15+1836h 45m6
S  W F 
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +28/Dep +262h 0m-2TEN??05:15+1914h 45m10
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +28/Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+3SAArr +16/Dep +352h 8m+19TEN??05:40+1514h 15m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+16SAArr +48/Dep +151h 0m-33MEJ??05:29+5412h 29m39
      S
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+16SAArr +48/Dep +3545m-13TEN??05:40+1512h 40m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+2:43MDUArr +2:11/Dep +354h 0m-1:36MEJ??09:57+4215h 27m21
   W F 
621 kmGopal*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+33TPJArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18TEN??13:00-316h 40m-9
 M   F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+5EDArr +49/Dep +371h 18m-12MEJ??09:57+4213h 12m27
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+2MDUArr -12/Dep +351h 15m+47MEJ??09:57+4212h 37m27
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+3DGArr +8/Dep +3515m+27MEJ??09:57+4212h 17m27
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+13MDUArr +5/Dep +351h 25m+30TEN??13:55+815h 10m17
S    F 
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site