Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
15 Trains / 19 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 650.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1TEN119:30+1811h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ??18:35-10h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRMS*011:10+0TEN002:15-915h 5m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 715 km47 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0TEN106:15+1614h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km50 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TEN104:15+1310h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+6TEN509:35-315h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+56TEN106:00+1:1011h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km57 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+0TEN206:00+511h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+0MEJ105:19+529h 49m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km63 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1TEN107:50+712h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km54 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*920:10+0TEN*107:20+611h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+25TEN108:20+4712h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+0MEJ009:20+3212h 15m11
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...PrmSRMS*021:05+0TEN*??10:45-513h 40m11
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr
82603Chennai Egmore - Tir...PrmSRMS*021:05-TEN*010:45-13h 40m10
      S
IISL
2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +24/Dep +21h 13m-22TEN??22:40+816h 25m26
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+1EDArr +13/Dep +243m-11TEN??22:40+815h 25m26
SM WTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+6EDArr +26/Dep +321h 5m+6TEN??01:25+1415h 15m5
    T  
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+6CBEArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5TEN??05:15+519h 5m-21
    T  
953 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +8/Dep +3023h 45m+22TEN??02:15+3937h 35m40
no arr/dep
651 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr -2/Dep +81h 50m+10TEN??02:40+2113h 10m7
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+2TPJArr +17/Dep +5430m+37TEN??02:15+3912h 45m43
S  W   
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr -2/Dep +272h 20m+29TEN??02:15+612h 45m6
 M  T S
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +19/Dep +222h 0m+3TEN??05:15+514h 45m10
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +19/Dep 2h 0m+0MEJ??04:10-13h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??15:25+1SAArr +10/Dep +272h 8m+17TEN??05:40+1414h 15m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1MEJ??05:29+1:2412h 29m39
      S
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +22/Dep +2745m+5TEN??05:40+1412h 40m12
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+50MDUArr +37/Dep +324h 0m-5MEJ??09:57+3615h 27m21
   W F 
621 kmKSG*^~-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+44TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38TEN??13:00-416h 40m-8
 M   F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+2EDArr +34/Dep +331h 18m-1MEJ??09:57+3613h 12m27
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+1MDUArr -2/Dep +321h 15m+34MEJ??09:57+3612h 37m27
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+0DGArr +5/Dep +3415m+29MEJ??09:57+3612h 17m27
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+1MDUArr -5/Dep +321h 25m+37TEN??13:55+715h 10m17
S    F 
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site