Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:05:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TUP/Tiruppur
28 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+53TUP110:03+468h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km55 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-TUP110:03-8h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+2:01TUP111:03+1:256h 58m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km64 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+27TUP111:03+226h 58m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPER004:30+6:53TUP112:03+6:067h 33m5
      S
IISL
RLWL439 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:54TUP112:03+2:527h 8m5
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL444 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+2:14TUP112:03+2:407h 8m5
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL444 km62 km/hr
12675Kovai SF ExpressSFSRMAS*1006:15+1TUP112:38+256h 23m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km70 km/hr
12243Chennai Central - Co...ShtbSRMAS*1,2A07:15+0TUP113:08+155h 53m3
SM WTFS
CCEx
GNWL444 km76 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMAS210:10+3TUP116:43+226h 33m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL444 km68 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0TUP118:23+1:306h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km65 km/hr
12679Chennai Central-Coim...SFSRMAS*1014:30+3TUP121:03+286h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL444 km68 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TUP121:58+316h 33m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km68 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+3TUP123:28+366h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL444 km69 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRMAS*017:30+0TUP100:38+07h 8m5
  T    
SL3A
GNWL444 km62 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+1TUP102:38+406h 18m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km71 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+2TUP102:53+456h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km72 km/hr
12671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRMAS*921:15+1TUP103:33+416h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km71 km/hr
12673Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRMAS*1022:10+1TUP104:43+406h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL444 km68 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+2TUP109:23+3911h 8m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL528 km47 km/hr
12681Chennai Central - Co...SFSRMAS*1122:30+0TUP104:58+296h 28m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km69 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRMAS*022:30+1TUP004:58-6h 28m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 444 km69 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRMS*022:40+1TUP005:48-7h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL450 km63 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRMAS*022:50+2TUP004:58+1:276h 8m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL444 km72 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+1TUP106:53+217h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km63 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+11TUP106:53+357h 3m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMAS623:50+2:42TUP106:53+2:307h 3m4
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMAS823:50+4:42TUP106:53+4:137h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km63 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??08:30+3TPJArr +10/Dep +1145m+1TUP??20:03+3211h 33m6
SM WTFS
592 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+3TPJArr +10/Dep +254h 35m+15TUP??00:33+1:0916h 3m7
      S
592 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+59TPJArr +1:08/Dep +254h 45m-43TUP??00:33+1:0915h 43m-2
      S
592 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +37/Dep +202h 17m-17TUP??22:53+219h 18m32
SMTWTFS
445 kmKSG*^~-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+3JTJArr +16/Dep +737m-9TUP??22:53+217h 18m32
SMTWTFS
444 kmKSG*^~-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+2TPJArr +13/Dep +131h 45m+0TUP??03:13+4111h 28m6
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +31/Dep +1:1632m+45TUP??00:08+1:456h 38m26
     F 
445 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +30/Dep +2923h 54m-1TUP??04:03+4830h 23m23
SMTWTFS
445 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS622:40-EDArr /Dep +181h 25m+0TUP107:58-33h 18m6
      S
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+6SAArr -11/Dep +1:015m+1:12TUP??08:58+479h 58m57
   W   
462 kmharik4789-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1TUP??12:13+2812h 58m7
SMTWTFS
687 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site