Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TN/Tuticorin
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TN   

Shortest Route: 652.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chengalpattu => Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1MEJ118:35+3810h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TN*020:30+2512h 15m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km53 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+2MEJ004:39+5712h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+5MEJ108:35+1414h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL820 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+2:53MEJ105:04+3:2210h 34m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+6TN*106:35+1711h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km59 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+2MEJ006:29+4910h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+36MEJ206:49+1:5310h 29m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*021:05+23MEJ009:20+5612h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL621 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+0EDArr +31/Dep +01h 13m-31MEJ??21:14+4114h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+1EDArr +20/Dep +043m-20MEJ??21:14+4113h 59m22
SM WTFS
723 kmBMTIR-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS210:10+23EDArr +43/Dep +371h 5m-6MEJ023:40+1:2261h 30m1
    T  
824 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+23CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29MEJ??04:10+3418h 0m-24
    T  
924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS012:40-CGLArr +0/Dep +723h 45m+7MEJ000:14+1:2559h 34m39
no arr/dep
622 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS413:30+5MDUArr +8/Dep +101h 50m+2MEJ001:29+1:0611h 59m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS413:30+5TPJArr +27/Dep +2630m-1MEJ000:14+1:2558h 44m42
 M   F 
778 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+9EDArr +22/Dep +292h 0m+7MEJ??04:10+3413h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+9EDArr +22/Dep 2h 0m+0TN??06:00-315h 30m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmBMTIR-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+7SAArr +35/Dep +131h 0m-22TN??07:10-314h 10m40
      S
754 kmBMTIR-
12650
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??17:30+3TENArr +13/Dep +13h 15m-12TN??09:35-516h 5m8
SMTWTFS
710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS418:30+2:37MDUArr +2:22/Dep +284h 0m-1:54TN111:15-140h 45m23
   W F 
652 kmKSG-
12652
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??20:10+3MDUArr +41/Dep +283h 25m-13TN??11:15-115h 5m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+1:09TPJArr +38/Dep +03h 45m-38MEJ??11:59+2715h 39m-10
 M   F 
621 kmBMTIR-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+9EDArr +52/Dep +351h 18m-17TN??11:15-114h 30m31
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+4MDUArr -5/Dep +281h 15m+33TN??11:15-113h 55m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+10DGArr +11/Dep +2715m+16TN??11:15-113h 35m31
SMTWTFS
715 kmBMTIR-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+12MDUArr +9/Dep +381h 25m+29MEJ??12:49+3714h 4m14
S    F 
686 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site