Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TN/Tuticorin
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TN   

Shortest Route: 652.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+1MEJ118:35+2810h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TN*020:30+412h 15m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km53 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+1MEJ004:39+5312h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+6MEJ108:35+2314h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL820 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+1:37MEJ105:04+2:0110h 34m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1TN*106:35+711h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km59 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMS*719:50+1MEJ006:29+4310h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+23MEJ206:49+1:0610h 29m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+0TN*010:45-813h 40m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
 652 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +31/Dep +61h 13m-25MEJ??21:14+5414h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+2EDArr +20/Dep +643m-14MEJ??21:14+5413h 59m22
SM WTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+11EDArr +52/Dep +441h 5m-8MEJ??23:40+1:3913h 30m4
    T  
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+11CBEArr +31/Dep +22h 30m-29MEJ??04:10+4018h 0m-22
    T  
924 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +1/Dep +3323h 45m+32MEJ??00:14+1:5535h 34m39
no arr/dep
622 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -5/Dep +101h 50m+15MEJ??01:29+1:0611h 59m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+0TPJArr +13/Dep +5030m+37MEJ??00:14+1:5510h 44m42
S  W   
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +24/Dep +242h 0m+0MEJ??04:10+4013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+2EDArr +24/Dep 2h 0m+0TN??06:00+015h 30m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +31/Dep +171h 0m-14TN??07:10+814h 10m40
      S
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
12650
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??17:30+0TENArr +11/Dep +33h 15m-8TN??09:35-416h 5m8
SMTWTFS
710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+1:07MDUArr +49/Dep +374h 0m-12TN??11:15+116h 45m25
   W F 
652 kmGopal*^~-
12652
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??20:10+0MDUArr +45/Dep +373h 25m-8TN??11:15+115h 5m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+24TPJArr +16/Dep 3h 45m+0MEJ??11:59+2715h 39m-9
 M   F 
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+3EDArr +44/Dep +371h 18m-7TN??11:15+114h 30m31
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+0MDUArr -4/Dep +371h 15m+41TN??11:15+113h 55m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+0DGArr +4/Dep +3815m+34TN??11:15+113h 35m31
SMTWTFS
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+1MDUArr -9/Dep +341h 25m+43MEJ??12:49+3514h 4m14
S    F 
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site