Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TN/Tuticorin ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TN/Tuticorin
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TN   

Shortest Route: 652.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+4MEJ118:35+4210h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-TN*020:30+1712h 15m21
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL652 km53 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0MEJ004:39+1:0112h 34m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL686 km55 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+2MEJ108:35+2114h 15m15
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL820 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+38MEJ105:04+1:2810h 34m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1TN*106:35+1511h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL652 km59 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*919:50+0MEJ006:29+4710h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL621 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRMS620:20+41MEJ206:49+2:1810h 29m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km59 km/hr
06029Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*021:05+2TN*010:45-413h 40m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL652 km48 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TN/Tuticorin

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chengalpattu   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +24/Dep +21h 13m-22MEJ??21:14+5314h 59m22
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+0EDArr +16/Dep +243m-14MEJ??21:14+5313h 59m22
SM WTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+3EDArr +19/Dep +381h 5m+19MEJ??23:40+1:3313h 30m4
    T  
723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+3CBEArr +0/Dep +12h 30m+1MEJ??04:10+4218h 0m-22
    T  
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11553
Σ Tambaram-Nagercoil...MS??12:40-CGLArr +8/Dep +1023h 45m+2MEJ??00:14+1:5535h 34m39
no arr/dep
622 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+2MDUArr +2/Dep +121h 50m+10MEJ??01:29+1:0311h 59m6
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
12759
Σ Chennai Nagercoil ...MS??13:30+2TPJArr +17/Dep +3230m+15MEJ??00:14+1:5510h 44m42
S  W   
622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+3EDArr +27/Dep +242h 0m-3MEJ??04:10+4213h 40m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+3EDArr +27/Dep 2h 0m+0TN??06:00-115h 30m12
SMTWTFS
754 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+3SAArr +26/Dep +311h 0m+5TN??07:10+3914h 10m40
      S
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
12650
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??17:30+0TENArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11TN??09:35-216h 5m8
SMTWTFS
710 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+29MDUArr +25/Dep 4h 0m+0TN??11:15+916h 45m25
   W F 
652 kmGopal*^~-
12652
Σ Chennai Tuticorin ...MS??20:10+0MDUArr +48/Dep 3h 25m+0TN??11:15+915h 5m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+43TPJArr +34/Dep +03h 45m-34MEJ??11:59+3215h 39m-9
 M   F 
621 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+2EDArr +41/Dep 1h 18m+0TN??11:15+914h 30m31
SMTWTFS
754 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+1MDUArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0TN??11:15+913h 55m31
SMTWTFS
652 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +11/Dep 15m+0TN??11:15+913h 35m31
SMTWTFS
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+0MDUArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42MEJ??12:49+4514h 4m14
S    F 
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site