Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 73 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1619.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+2BRC616:36+4631h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+4030h 56m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRMAS*020:00+50BRC003:30+1:4331h 30m24
      S
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km51 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+1BRC003:30+1631h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1617 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*220:10+0BRC??01:30+1:1129h 20m9
   W   
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr


73 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+40SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18BRC??22:42+3144h 47m-53
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC??21:49+4539h 34m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +23/Dep +181h 37m-5BRC??00:18+3242h 3m29
      S
2097 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +7/Dep +371h 35m+30BRC??00:18+3241h 53m29
      S
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23BRC??16:55+1134h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1669 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +117h 40m-25BRC??05:55+1047h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1675 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1669 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25BRC??13:33+930h 43m4
S  WT S
1664 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26BRC??11:02+1128h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +16/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:11BRC??14:03+1:5431h 13m30
 M     
1620 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +17/Dep +432h 31m+26BRC??00:18+3241h 28m29
      S
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +35/Dep +132h 0m-22BRC??14:03+4331h 13m18
S    F 
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 5m-1BRC??21:49+4538h 34m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+1GYArr +40/Dep +302h 22m-10BRC??00:23+1:2639h 8m21
S      
1852 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14BRC??05:04+1941h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32BRC??05:04+1141h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57BRC??05:04+1841h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45BRC??05:04+1941h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20BRC??03:37+1840h 7m19
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26BRC??20:10+2232h 15m3
  T   S
1655 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34BRC??21:45+1233h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1934h 37m5
  T T S
1650 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28BRC??20:10+2432h 15m5
S  W F 
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27BRC??04:18+940h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28BRC??03:21+1339h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32BRC??19:33+1731h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1661 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+6KYNArr +32/Dep +31h 23m-29BRC??19:23+1431h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33BRC??23:47+1035h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +239h 20m+1BRC??04:52+2640h 57m25
      S
1614 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+6PUNEArr +22/Dep +69h 20m-16BRC??04:52+440h 57m25
     F 
1614 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11BRC??21:49+4533h 54m18
      S
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1333h 41m2
 M W F 
1650 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+636h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1661 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+733h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34BRC??20:10+1732h 15m5
    T  
1650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+10BPQArr -7/Dep +181h 40m+25BRC??22:11+3633h 11m12
   W   
1797 km12864 departed from ...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+10NGPArr +2/Dep +2:107h 10m+2:08BRC??05:26+1:4640h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+10NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4111h 35m+1:39BRC??11:10+1:2346h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+1439h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +17/Dep +01h 45m-17BRC??04:52+2639h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+1LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9BRC??21:18+730h 3m2
  T    
1631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+8BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3630h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+8BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3333h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+8BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1533h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +17/Dep +3640m+19BRC??01:22+1532h 57m19
    T  
1792 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26BRC??04:18+934h 43m-10
S   T  
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1734h 20m-17
S   T  
1656 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +31/Dep +1:243h 40m+53BRC??05:26+1:0635h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +16/Dep +22h 25m-14BRC??00:23+1754h 43m28
S T    
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+3JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1754h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2BRC??05:19+1835h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2841h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +07h 45m-20BRC??11:48+3041h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +20/Dep +507h 45m+30BRC??11:48+2441h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:222h 30m+1:05BRC??05:26+3634h 11m20
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:07BRC??05:26+1:0634h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +445h 45m+27BRC??08:27+2337h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +17/Dep +374h 15m+20BRC??06:55+2935h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2435m+1:08BRC??05:26+1:0631h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:415h 0m+1:25BRC??11:10+1:2337h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+0NGPArr +16/Dep +1:2235m+1:06BRC??05:26+3631h 26m20
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +39/Dep +04h 50m-39BRC??21:49+4547h 34m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37BRC??22:00+4647h 45m16
    T  
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31BRC??21:08+3046h 53m15
S    F 
2223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15BRC??22:42+3148h 27m19
      S
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37BRC??22:00+1:2347h 45m17
  T    
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+26BZAArr +32/Dep +1:022h 35m+30BRC??11:48+2437h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+30NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2335h 45m35
S TW   
1948 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+1KJMArr +26/Dep +192h 37m-7BRC??11:48+3736h 18m27
    T  
1809 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +5/Dep +1:021h 40m+57BRC??11:48+2436h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+28CSTMArr +31/Dep +612h 5m-25BRC??22:32+1946h 37m5
 M W F 
1659 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+28DDArr +40/Dep +252h 40m-15BRC??11:48+2835h 53m18
SM   F 
1614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+28SURArr +37/Dep +1:323h 15m+55BRC??11:48+2435h 53m24
   W   
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.