Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:55:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:55:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 72 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1618.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15BRC616:36+3931h 1m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11-330h 56m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1798 km58 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+15BRC003:30+1631h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1616 km51 km/hr


72 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS501:55-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0BRC220:45-66h 50m-51
      S
2304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +19/Dep +01h 35m-19BRC??19:33+2:0837h 18m18
      S
2141 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 37m-24BRC??00:18+1842h 3m29
      S
2096 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +291h 35m+22BRC??00:18+1841h 53m29
      S
2008 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +32h 32m+0BRC??16:55+1734h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +117h 40m+0BRC??05:55+347h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +716h 15m+0BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1662 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BRC??13:33+1530h 43m4
S  WT S
1657 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+6DRArr /Dep +025m+0BRC??11:02+1328h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1668 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+6GTLArr /Dep +1:152h 30m+0BRC??14:03+1:4031h 13m30
 M     
1618 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+6HXArr /Dep +302h 31m+0BRC??00:18+1841h 28m29
      S
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS706:50-SURArr /Dep +222h 0m+0BRC014:03-79h 13m18
   W F 
2063 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+5CBEArr +9/Dep +01h 5m-9BRC??19:33+2:0836h 18m18
      S
2141 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+2GYArr +28/Dep +152h 22m-13BRC??00:23+239h 8m21
S      
1850 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56BRC??05:04+1441h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57BRC??05:04+4141h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11BRC??05:04+1041h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0BRC??05:04+3441h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0BRC??00:06+4836h 36m17
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 33m+0BRC220:10-32h 15m3
  T   S
1664 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 2h 3m+0BRC621:45-33h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1659 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +02h 48m+0BRC422:32-34h 37m5
  T T S
1659 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +141h 33m+0BRC320:10-32h 15m5
S  W F 
1664 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +79h 13m+0BRC604:18-40h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1664 kmR Viswanathan-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...MAS411:55-CSTMArr /Dep +11h 15m+0BRC621:30-33h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1659 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +48h 46m+0BRC603:21-39h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1664 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +21h 18m+0BRC219:33-31h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1670 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+0KYNArr /Dep +11h 23m+0BRC??19:23+1531h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +14h 43m+0BRC223:47-35h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1659 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +289h 20m+0BRC??04:52+2140h 57m25
      S
1612 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+0PUNEArr /Dep +99h 20m+0BRC??04:52+040h 57m25
     F 
1612 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +1:422h 13m+0BRC019:33-55h 38m18
     F 
1623 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +13h 33m+0BRC421:36-33h 41m2
 M W F 
1659 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +05h 48m+0BRC200:32-36h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1670 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep 3h 58m+0BRC221:18-33h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1670 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS411:55-DRArr /Dep +01h 33m+0BRC620:10-32h 15m5
    T  
1659 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+3:16BPQArr +3:17/Dep 1h 40m+0BRC??22:11+1333h 11m12
   W   
1798 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 7h 10m+0BRC??05:26+4540h 26m34
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+3:16NGPArr +2:44/Dep 11h 35m+0BRC??11:10+3846h 10m56
   W   
1952 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +22/Dep +81h 45m-14BRC??04:52+639h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+1SBCArr +22/Dep +111h 45m-11BRC??04:52+2139h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS415:15-LTTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BRC221:18-30h 3m2
  T    
1625 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0BRC??22:11+1330h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:21+1033h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+43BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0BRC??01:22+733h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+3BZAArr +21/Dep 40m+0BRC??01:22+732h 57m19
    T  
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+1NGPArr +37/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC??05:26+4135h 46m38
  T    
1948 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+1JPArr +24/Dep +12h 25m-23BRC??00:23+3454h 43m28
S T    
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+12JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BRC??00:23+3454h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+1UJNArr +27/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??05:19+3035h 39m28
  T    
2020 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep 7h 45m+0BRC??11:48+2441h 38m18
SM   F 
1904 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+3941h 38m17
  T    
1904 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +23/Dep +07h 45m-23BRC??11:48+1541h 38m24
   W   
1904 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+3734h 11m19
 M     
1948 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??05:26+4134h 11m38
  T TFS
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +1:075h 45m+0BRC??08:27+2837h 12m24
S      
1948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+1:25NGPArr /Dep +584h 15m+0BRC??06:55+4535h 40m19
  T  FS
1948 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0BRC??05:26+4131h 26m38
  T TFS
1948 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 5h 0m+0BRC??11:10+3837h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1948 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1:18NGPArr +1:28/Dep 35m+0BRC??05:26+3731h 26m19
 M     
1948 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BRC??19:33+2:0845h 18m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS822:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BRC217:30-67h 15m16
   W   
2531 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0BRC??17:38+5043h 23m15
S    F 
2224 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0BRC??20:45+5646h 30m20
      S
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:3343h 15m17
  T    
2224 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+3BZAArr /Dep +12h 35m+0BRC??11:48+1537h 18m21
   W   
1872 kmGopal*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+1:36NGPArr +1:38/Dep 2h 25m+0BRC??11:10+3835h 45m35
S TW   
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS223:30-KJMArr +21/Dep 2h 37m+0BRC211:48-60h 18m27
no arr/dep
1961 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+2BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 40m-11BRC??11:48+1536h 3m24
   W   
1867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +12/Dep +012h 5m-12BRC??22:32+1346h 37m5
 M W F 
1661 kmKoush12461^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +22/Dep 2h 40m+0BRC??11:48+2435h 53m18
SM   F 
1613 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +16/Dep +383h 15m+22BRC??11:48+1535h 53m24
   W   
1613 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site