Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
66 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
 455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15-BZA614:30-9h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15-BZA614:30-9h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10-BZA611:50-5h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10-BZA611:50-5h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30-BZA513:05-6h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30-BZA013:05-6h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30-BZA513:05-6h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-BZA1012:30-5h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00-BZA1014:20-7h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35-BZA*914:45-7h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10-BZA514:20-6h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45-BZA115:10-6h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05-BZA915:55-6h 50m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05-BZA015:55-6h 50m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-BZA016:45-7h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35-BZA916:30-6h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-BZA1016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00-BZA016:45-6h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00-BZA016:45-6h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00-BZA616:45-6h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00-BZA017:40-6h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00-BZA020:05-7h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00-BZA020:05-7h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05-BZA*121:10-7h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40-BZA721:40-7h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40-BZA021:40-7h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15-BZA022:00-6h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45-BZA1022:25-6h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50-BZA022:55-7h 5m0
     F 
3A
 432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15-BZA622:35-6h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15-BZA022:55-6h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25-BZA822:55-6h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25-BZA023:35-7h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1BZA023:35+527h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45-GNT100:01-7h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL437 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:20-BZA402:35-9h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km50 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40-BZA600:10-6h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40-BZA000:10-6h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40-BZA000:10-6h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10-BZA901:10-7h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15-BZA1001:55-6h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50-BZA003:10-7h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10-BZA604:00-6h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10-BZA703:55-6h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10-BZA004:00-6h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10-BZA003:55-6h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10-BZA004:50-7h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00-BZA604:10-6h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30-BZA605:30-7h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30-BZA705:30-7h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30-BZA005:30-7h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30-BZA005:30-7h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30-BZA605:30-7h 0m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30-BZA705:30-7h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRMS023:20-BZA007:45-8h 25m6
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25-BZA1006:05-6h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25-BZA006:05-6h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25-BZA1006:05-6h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25-BZA006:05-6h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+11BZA007:00+1:257h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45-BZA706:25-6h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??18:30+2412h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??18:30+2412h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+6RUArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??16:45+179h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr /Dep 1h 39m+0BZA??06:35+1823h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1104 kmSudarshan*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??21:40+209h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr /Dep 2h 2m+0BZA002:40-237h 5m9
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr /Dep 12m+0BZA??23:30+149h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS614:15+2RUArr /Dep 23h 40m+0BZA1022:55+1232h 40m7
  T    
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr /Dep 23h 27m+0BZA??00:55+5434h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+2KPDArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA002:40-236h 10m9
     F 
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr /Dep 23h 5m+0BZA??00:55+5432h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr /Dep 47m+0BZA??02:40+210h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??02:40+210h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+4DHNEArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??14:40+1221h 40m9
      S
843 kmSudarshan*^~-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr /Dep 15m+0BZA??09:25+189h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site