Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:58:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
67 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 435.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

67 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06907Chennai Central - Hy...ExpSRMAS*002:15-BZA012:05-9h 50m2
S      
SL
 431 km44 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:33BZA014:30+2:349h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+319h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15-BZA614:30-9h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+115h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8BZA611:50+75h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+12BZA513:05+266h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+26BZA013:05+436h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+12BZA013:05+446h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40-BZA1012:30-5h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00-BZA1014:20-7h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35-BZA*914:45-7h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+3BZA514:20+376h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+8BZA??15:10+396h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMS409:05+26BZA915:55+106h 50m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS409:05+54BZA015:55+486h 50m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km64 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05-BZA016:45-7h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+20BZA616:30+376h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-BZA1016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+46BZA016:45+1:106h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+14BZA016:45+206h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+51BZA016:45+476h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+23BZA017:40+506h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+8BZA020:05+37h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00-BZA020:05-7h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+2BZA*121:10+97h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+167h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+2BZA021:40+217h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA022:00-16h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+55BZA1022:25+446h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50-BZA022:55-7h 5m0
     F 
3A
 432 km61 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+5BZA622:35+276h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+45BZA022:55+1:296h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+18BZA822:55+36h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1BZA023:35+237h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1BZA023:35+287h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+7TEL423:15+2:056h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km62 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERMAS*017:10+1:59BZA023:45+3:416h 35m1
S      
3A
 431 km66 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRMS817:20+14BZA402:35+479h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL459 km50 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+7BZA600:10+156h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+18BZA000:10+316h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40-BZA000:10-6h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+2BZA901:10+97h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1:45BZA1001:55+1:336h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRMS019:50+6BZA003:10+97h 20m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km59 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10-BZA604:00-6h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+52BZA703:55+596h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+36h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0BZA003:55+46h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA004:50+187h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00-BZA604:10-6h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+8BZA605:30+137h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BZA705:30+67h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+4BZA005:30+117h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+2BZA005:30+257h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRMS522:30+27BZA605:30+447h 0m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMS5,722:30+0BZA705:30+107h 0m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS1023:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRMS023:20-BZA007:45-8h 25m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km52 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+25BZA1006:05+56h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+59BZA006:05+566h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25-BZA1006:05-6h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+1:28BZA006:05+1:216h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRMS023:35+4BZA007:00+1:117h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km59 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2BZA706:25+136h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+3RUArr +8/Dep +161h 50m+8BZA??18:30+1612h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +7/Dep +255m-5BZA218:30+1912h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+3RUArr +12/Dep +111h 0m-1BZA??16:45+149h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr +31/Dep +81h 39m-23BZA??06:35+1323h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1103 kmIn India now-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr /Dep +1445m+0BZA??21:40+189h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr +38/Dep +122h 2m-26BZA002:40+037h 5m9
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +2012m+15BZA??23:30+249h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +523h 40m+0BZA??22:55+2032h 40m5
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+9KPDArr +32/Dep +823h 27m-24BZA??00:55+4834h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+9KPDArr +32/Dep +121h 27m-20BZA002:40+036h 10m9
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +14/Dep +3023h 5m+16BZA??00:55+4832h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +14/Dep +4047m+26BZA??02:40+2610h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +14/Dep +2150m+7BZA??02:40-410h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+6DHNEArr +39/Dep +343h 0m-5BZA??14:40+1321h 40m9
      S
843 kmIn India now-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+11RUArr +10/Dep +3315m+23BZA??09:25+449h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site