Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BRC   

Chennai Egmore/MS to Dadar Central/DR
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...CGL02:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*05:45
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...MS*06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DR*06:00
11042Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DR13:02
11074Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*15:15
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:00
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CGL17:35
IISL
3A2A
DR20:17
19419Chennai Central - Ah...MAS*20:00
IISL
3A2A
PNVL20:30
22919Chennai Central - Ah...MAS*20:10
3A
PNVL19:50
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...MS22:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11028Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
DR03:10

Dadar Central/DR to Vadodara Junction/BRC
123 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BDTS*00:0519019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC06:45
IISL3A2A
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...BRC06:05
IISL3A2A
PNVL02:5511101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...BRC10:06
IISL3A2A
BSR04:5509563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...BRC10:27
IISL2A
BDTS*05:1011104Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
IISL3A
BDTS*05:1019061Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
IISL3A2A
BDTS*05:1022444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC10:43
IISL3A2A
PNVL05:3522655Thiruvananthapuram -...BRC13:10
IISL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...BRC12:32
II2SCCFC
BDTS*06:1509724Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC12:05
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2017204Kakinada Port - Bhav...BRC11:48
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...BRC11:48
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2017018Secunderabad - Rajko...BRC11:48
IISL3A2A
BSR06:2019201Secunderabad - Porba...BRC11:48
IISL3A2A
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC11:02
CCEC
PNVL06:2522653Thiruvananthapuram C...BRC13:10
IISL3A2A
DDR07:3719023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...BRC15:56
II2SSL
BDTS*07:5512471Swaraj Express (PT)BRC13:33
IISL3A2A
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressBRC16:55
IISL3AFC
BSR09:1019567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...BRC14:03
IISL3A2A
BSR09:1012493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BRC14:03
3A2A1A
BSR09:1016587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...BRC14:03
IISL3A2A1A
BSR09:1004417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BRC14:03
3A2A1A
PNVL10:4082653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...BRC17:18
SL3A2A
BDTS*11:2509011Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:18
SL3A2A
BDTS*11:3519029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC17:18
IISL3A2A
BDTS*11:4522917Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:46
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:0012925Paschim SF Express (...BRC18:03
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*12:0012925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...BRC18:03
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BRC17:43
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:43
IISL3A2A
BSR12:2014805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...BRC17:18
3A2A1A
BSR12:2014716Tiruchchirapalli - S...BRC17:18
3A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC00:38
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC17:33
3A
BDTS*12:4522991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC18:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5519021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:42
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:1507018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...BRC21:52
IISL3A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...BRC19:10
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressBRC19:23
II2SCC
PNVL13:4012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...BRC22:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL13:4022659Kochuveli - Dehradun...BRC22:00
SL3A2A
PNVL13:4012217Kerala Sampark Krant...BRC21:08
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC19:33
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
BSR14:4512263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...BRC18:39
3A2A1A
PNVL14:5519261Kochuveli - Porbanda...BRC22:42
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5522476Coimbatore - Bikaner...BRC21:49
3A2A1A
PNVL14:5509457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...BRC23:00
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...BRC23:11
IISL3A2A
PNVL14:5519331Kochuveli - Indore W...BRC23:11
IISL3A2A
DDR*15:0019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...BRC21:30
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...BRC21:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:54
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...BRC21:52
IISL3A
BDTS*15:2522993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:5012995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:5012979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:5012995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A
BCT*16:0009005Mumbai Central - New...BRC20:27
3A2A
BDTS*16:3512909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:36
CC3A
BDTS*16:3512907Maharashtra Sampark ...BRC23:02
IISL3A2A
BDTS*16:3512247Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:36
CC3A2A
BDTS*16:3522933Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC23:02
IISL3A2A
BCT*17:0012951Mumbai Central - New...BRC21:18
3A2A1A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...BRC23:57
IISL3A2A
BCT*17:4012953August Kranti Rajdha...BRC22:21
3A2A1A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressBRC23:47
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL18:1522907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...BRC02:03
IISL3A2A
BCT*18:5012955Mumbai Central - Jai...BRC00:32
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*19:1012961Avantika SF Express ...BRC01:01
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressBRC02:21
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*19:4509017Mumbai Central- Luck...BRC01:36
SL3A2A
PNVL19:5512449Goa Sampark Kranti E...BRC02:03
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL19:5522919Chennai Central - Ah...BRC01:30
3A
BSR20:0022943Pune - Indore Expres...BRC00:50
IISL3A2A
BSR20:0012939Pune - Jaipur SF Exp...BRC00:50
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL20:3519419Chennai Central - Ah...BRC03:30
IISL3A2A
PNVL20:3519311Pune - Indore Expres...BRC03:25
IISL3A2A
PNVL20:4512431Thiruvananathapuram ...BRC03:37
3A2A1A
PNVL20:4522633Thiruvananthapuram C...BRC03:37
IISL3A2A
PNVL20:4522413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...BRC03:37
3A2A1A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)BRC02:39
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A
BCT*21:2512903Golden Temple Mail (...BRC02:48
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL21:2512977Marusagar SF Express...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A1A
PNVL21:2516338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2516334Thiruvananthapuram -...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A
PNVL21:2519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...BRC05:04
IISL3A2A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC03:02
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailBRC03:21
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipBRC03:21
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)BRC04:18
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*22:4019037Avadh Express (PT)BRC05:20
IISL3A2A
BDTS*22:4019039Avadh Express (PT)BRC05:20
IISL3A2A
PNVL22:4512283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...BRC05:09
SL3A2A1A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC10:15
IISL2A
BSR22:5516506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...BRC04:52
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...BRC04:52
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BRC04:52
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...BRC04:52
IISL3A2A1A
BSR22:5516534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...BRC04:52
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*23:1512227Mumbai Central - Ind...BRC03:52
3A2A1A
BCT*23:1512239Mumbai Central - Jai...BRC03:52
3A2A1A
BCT*23:1522209Mumbai Central - New...BRC03:55
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:2501705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC05:14
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:2522901Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:14
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:2519041Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:14
IISL3A2A
BCT*23:4012927Mumbai Central - Vad...BRC*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC04:43
3A2A1A
BSR23:5011096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A
BSR23:5011092Pune - Bhuj Express ...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A1A
BSR23:5011088Pune - Veraval Expre...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BRC06:05
IISL3A2A


73 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +32h 32m-23BRC??16:55+1134h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1669 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +117h 40m-25BRC??05:55+1047h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1675 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +716h 15m-19BRC??04:18+945h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1669 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25BRC??13:33+930h 43m4
S  WT S
1664 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +26/Dep +025m-26BRC??11:02+1128h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1675 kmKishor*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +81h 33m-26BRC??20:10+2232h 15m3
  T   S
1655 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +02h 3m-34BRC??21:45+1233h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1650 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +62h 48m-28BRC??22:32+1934h 37m5
  T T S
1650 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +61h 33m-28BRC??20:10+2432h 15m5
S  W F 
1655 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +79h 13m-27BRC??04:18+940h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +68h 46m-28BRC??03:21+1339h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1655 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +21h 18m-32BRC??19:33+1731h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1661 kmxxx-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +14h 43m-33BRC??23:47+1035h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1650 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +233h 33m-11BRC??21:49+4533h 54m18
      S
1614 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31BRC??21:36+1333h 41m2
 M W F 
1650 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +05h 48m-34BRC??00:32+636h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1661 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34BRC??21:18+733h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+6DRArr +34/Dep +01h 33m-34BRC??20:10+1732h 15m5
    T  
1650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +01h 43m-26BRC??04:18+934h 43m-10
S   T  
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+1:03DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26BRC??03:55+1734h 20m-17
S   T  
1656 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.