Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 07:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 07:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Dadar Central/DR  -  Vadodara Junction/BRC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BRC   

Chennai Egmore/MS to Dadar Central/DR
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...MS*06:50
IISL3A
2A1A
DR*06:00
11042Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*11:55
IISL
3A2A
DR13:02
11074Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*15:15
IISL
3A2A
LTT*16:00
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...MS22:00
IISL
3A2A
LTT*23:45
11028Chennai Central - Mu...MAS*23:55
IISL
3A2A
DR03:10

Dadar Central/DR to Vadodara Junction/BRC
79 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BDTS*00:0519019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC06:45
IISL3A2A
DDR*00:0512959Dadar - Bhuj SF Expr...BRC06:05
IISL3A2A
BDTS*00:2009029Bandra Terminus - Ga...BRC06:15
IISL3A2A
BDTS*05:1011104Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
IISL3A
BDTS*05:1009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
CC3A2A
BDTS*05:1009015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...BRC10:43
SL3A2A
BDTS*05:1019061Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
IISL3A2A
BDTS*05:1022444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC10:43
IISL3A2A
BDTS*05:1082909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC10:43
SL3A2A
DDR05:5722953Gujarat Superfast Ex...BRC12:32
II2SCCFC
BDTS*06:1509622Bandra Terminus - Aj...BRC12:05
IISL3A2A
BDTS*06:1509724Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC12:05
IISL3A2A
BCT*06:2512009Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC11:02
CCEx
DDR07:3719023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...BRC15:56
II2SSL
BDTS*07:5512471Swaraj Express (PT)BRC13:33
IISL3A2A
DDR08:3219215Saurashtra ExpressBRC16:55
IISL3AFC
BDTS*11:2509011Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:18
SL3A2A
BDTS*11:3519029Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC17:18
IISL3A2A
BDTS*11:4522917Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:46
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:0012925Paschim SF Express (...BRC18:03
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*12:0012925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...BRC18:03
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1522451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...BRC17:43
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:1519027Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC17:43
IISL3A2A
DDR12:3059439Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC00:38
IISL
BDTS*12:4512216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC17:33
3A
BDTS*12:4522991Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522949Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC18:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5522915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*12:5519021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC18:42
IISL3A2A
BDTS*13:3012480Suryanagari SF Expre...BRC19:10
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*13:4012933Karnavati ExpressBRC19:23
II2SCC
BCT*14:2012931Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC19:33
CC
DDR*14:3512989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*14:3512490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522474Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
BDTS*14:3522931Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC20:10
IISL3A2A
DDR*15:0019115Sayaji Nagari Expres...BRC21:30
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:0514708Ranakpur Express (PT...BRC21:45
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522935Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:54
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:2522963Bandra Terminus - Bh...BRC21:52
IISL3A
BDTS*15:2522993Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:00
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:5012995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A
BDTS*15:5012979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*15:5012995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...BRC22:32
IISL3A2A
BCT*16:0009005Mumbai Central - New...BRC20:27
3A2A
BDTS*16:3512909Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:36
CC3A
BDTS*16:3512907Maharashtra Sampark ...BRC23:02
IISL3A2A
BDTS*16:3512247Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC21:36
CC3A2A
BDTS*16:3522933Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC23:02
IISL3A2A
BCT*17:0012951Mumbai Central - New...BRC21:18
3A2A1A
BDTS*17:1019017Saurashtra Janta Exp...BRC23:57
IISL3A2A
BCT*17:4012953August Kranti Rajdha...BRC22:21
3A2A1A
BDTS*17:4522955Kutch SF ExpressBRC23:47
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*18:5012955Mumbai Central - Jai...BRC00:32
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*19:1012961Avantika SF Express ...BRC01:01
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*19:4022927Lokshakti ExpressBRC02:21
IISL3A2A1A
BCT*19:4509017Mumbai Central- Luck...BRC01:36
SL3A2A
BCT*19:4582907Mumbai Central - Luc...BRC01:36
SL3A2A
BDTS*20:3001705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC02:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*20:5519707Aravali Express (PT)BRC02:39
IISL3A2A
BCT*21:2512903Golden Temple Mail (...BRC02:48
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*21:3012971Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC03:02
IISL3A2A
DDR21:4822945Saurashtra MailBRC03:21
IISL3A2A1A
DDR21:4822945-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipBRC03:21
IISL3A2A
DDR22:1512901Gujarat Mail (PT)BRC04:18
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*22:4019037Avadh Express (PT)BRC05:20
IISL3A2A
BDTS*22:4019039Avadh Express (PT)BRC05:20
IISL3A2A
DDR22:5359441Mumbai Central - Ahm...BRC10:15
IISL2A
BCT*23:0509003Mumbai Central - Jal...BRC05:18
3A2A
BCT*23:1512227Mumbai Central - Ind...BRC03:52
3A2A1A
BCT*23:1512239Mumbai Central - Jai...BRC03:52
3A2A1A
BCT*23:1522209Mumbai Central - New...BRC03:55
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:2522901Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:14
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:2519041Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:14
IISL3A2A
BCT*23:4012927Mumbai Central - Vad...BRC*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
BDTS*23:4522903Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC04:43
3A2A1A
BDTS*23:5522965Mumbai Bandra Termin...BRC05:40
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5522951Bandra Terminus - Ga...BRC06:05
IISL3A2A
BDTS*23:5509031Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...BRC06:05
IISL3A2A


71 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +22h 32m-36BRC??16:55+2134h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +117h 40m-37BRC??05:55+1047h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1667 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +616h 15m-32BRC??04:18+845h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1661 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38BRC??13:33+1130h 43m4
S  WT S
1656 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +38/Dep +425m-34BRC??11:02+1528h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1667 kmKishor*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +101h 33m+1BRC??20:10+2832h 15m3
  T   S
1656 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +22h 3m-7BRC??21:45+1433h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +82h 48m-1BRC??22:32+1734h 37m5
  T T S
1651 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +41h 33m-5BRC??20:10+2732h 15m5
S  W F 
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +69h 13m-3BRC??04:18+840h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +68h 46m-3BRC??03:21+1239h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +31h 18m-6BRC??19:33+2331h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1662 kmxxx-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +24h 43m-7BRC??23:47+1835h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1651 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +362h 13m+27BRC??19:33+1:0631h 38m18
      S
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +03h 33m-9BRC??21:36+1433h 41m2
 M W F 
1651 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +45h 48m-5BRC??00:32+1236h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1662 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +03h 58m-9BRC??21:18+1233h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +9/Dep +01h 33m-9BRC??20:10+1832h 15m5
    T  
1651 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site