Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: CBE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

Chennai Egmore/MS to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16853Cholan ExpressMS*07:40
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
TPJ*16:05
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...MS*08:15
II2SSL
3A2A
TPJ13:15
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...MS*08:15
II2S
TPJ13:15
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ16:05
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...MS10:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ18:00
12635Vaigai SF ExpressMS*13:30
II2SCC
TPJ18:30
12605Pallavan Superfast E...MS*15:45
II2SCC
TPJ21:00
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MS*16:05
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ23:30
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...MS*17:30
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ22:30
22661Sethu SF ExpressMS*17:45
IISL
3A2A
TPJ22:50
12689Chennai Central Nage...MAS*18:20
IISL3A
TPJ03:25
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ00:10
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...MS18:30
IISL
3A2A
TPJ00:10
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...MS*18:55
IISL
3A2A
TPJ00:10
06065Chennai Egmore - Tir...MS*19:15
IISL
3A2A
TPJ*03:15
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...MS*19:30
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ00:25
16723Ananthapuri ExpressMS*19:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ01:10
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...MS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
TPJ01:35
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS20:20
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ*03:30
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS20:20
IISL
3A2A
TPJ02:05
16181Silambu ExpressMS*20:20
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ02:05
12661Pothigai SF Express ...MS*20:55
IISL
3A2A
TPJ02:20
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...MS*21:05
SL
3A2A
TPJ04:00
06001Chennai Egmore - Tir...MS*21:05
IISL
3A2A
TPJ04:00
12637Pandiyan SF Express ...MS*21:20
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ02:45
16101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...MS*21:40
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ05:20
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...MS*22:15
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
TPJ04:35
16177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...MS*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ*05:00
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...MS*22:45
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ05:55

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
7 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ01:0516617Rameswaram - Coimbat...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:4516859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBE10:30
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ*13:0056713Trichy - Palakkad To...CBE18:25
Unreserved
TPJ17:0012083Mayiladuturai - Coim...CBE*21:15
2SCC
TPJ20:1016187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...CBE01:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ20:5016857Puducherry - Mangalu...CBE01:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ22:4516615Chemmozhi ExpressCBE*04:45
IISL3A2A1A


10 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4
--
Σ Cuddalore to Coimb...MS??07:40+0TPJArr -9/Dep 55m+0CBE??21:15+1313h 35m8
SM WTFS
643 kmGuruvayur Express-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??07:40+0TPJArr -9/Dep +124h 45m+21CBE??01:55+1918h 15m8
      S
643 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+27TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24CBE??01:55+1917h 5m-1
      S
643 kmDK-
15040
--
Σ Villupuram Coimbat...MS??15:45+4TPJArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7CBE??04:45+813h 0m8
SMTWTFS
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site