Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
ALY/Allahabad City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:37:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to ALY/Allahabad City
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALY⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: ALY   

Shortest Route: 327.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and ALY/Allahabad City

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Patliputra   Danapur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+0ALD916:40+4311h 10m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km38 km/hr
15159Sarnath ExpressExpNERCPR*307:15+41ALD915:15+2:438h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL340 km43 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRCPR*007:35+5:02ALD??15:35+6:428h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 330 km41 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRCPR108:20+49ALY418:33+1:2210h 13m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km38 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCPR*209:00+0COI320:45+711h 45m13
S TW FS
IISL3A
PQWL526 km45 km/hr
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRCPR115:00+45COI301:36-10h 36m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km42 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+38ALY402:30+387h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL327 km42 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR120:40+2:45ALD703:25+3:506h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL330 km49 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRCPR*121:00+6ALD904:10+467h 10m4
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL340 km47 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR2,322:45+53ALY407:03+408h 18m5
   W   
Unreserved
 327 km39 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+2:18ALD907:15+3:108h 25m6
      S
Unreserved
 330 km39 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRCPR322:50+43ALY507:10+38h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL327 km39 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and ALY/Allahabad City

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Patliputra   Danapur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...HJP??04:17+16DNRArr +11/Dep +1:271h 32m+1:16PBH??13:47+2:089h 30m-1
  T   S
375 kmrajkamalspj~-
13433
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Hydera...CPR??06:40+1:09BSBArr +1:40/Dep +45h 25m-1:36ALY??20:08+613h 28m-3
 M W   
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13434
Σ Muzaffarpur-Hydera...CPR??06:40+1:24BSBArr +2:12/Dep +45h 25m-2:08ALY??20:08+613h 28m-1
   W F 
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13435
Σ Muzaffarpur-Hydera...CPR??06:40+4:32BSBArr +5:45/Dep +45h 25m-5:41ALY??20:08+613h 28m-1
    T  
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...CPR??08:45+23LKOArr +1:15/Dep +62h 20m-1:09ALD??01:15+1:0016h 30m-13
     F 
682 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+43BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31ALD??21:40+4411h 10m10
    T  
341 kmxxx-
13432
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Hydera...CPR??10:30+43BSBArr +1:10/Dep +41h 40m-1:06ALY??20:08+69h 38m2
 M  T  
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22223
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...PHLG??10:50+1:55PPTAArr +1:45/Dep +3:125h 20m+1:27ALY??00:15+3:1813h 25m-10
  T    
363 kmjoeiplkk-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:152h 50m-1:01ALD??21:40+2:099h 15m7
     F 
381 kmVinay Kumar~-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +41h 20m-2:12PBH??21:20+408h 55m-2
     F 
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+21SHGArr +36/Dep +441h 46m+8ALD??06:30+1:1412h 30m5
  T    
381 kmSave Kaifiyat Exp*^~-
3245
Σ Saharasapratap Exp...CPR??18:50+1:47LKOArr +2:46/Dep 1h 10m+0PBH??08:20+1:4813h 30m5
S   T  
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
3247
Σ Siliguri Pratap&nb...CPR??18:50+2:32LKOArr +3:16/Dep 1h 10m+0PBH??08:20+1:4813h 30m5
  T   S
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
3248
Σ New Pratap Express...CPR??18:50+1:46LKOArr +2:32/Dep 1h 10m+0PBH??08:20+1:4813h 30m7
 M     
622 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.