Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
18 Trains / 11 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 521.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR000:20+16CNB712:05+1:1011h 45m8
     F 
Unreserved
 521 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRCPR100:30+2:22CNB113:35+3:1013h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km40 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRCPR002:35-CNB014:35-12h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 521 km43 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCPR1,203:05+40CNB513:17+3:2210h 12m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km52 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15+0CNB715:05+2:199h 50m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL529 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRCPR108:20+3:29CNB1,422:25+4:2114h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45+54CNB719:50+1:5411h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+1:12CNB601:02+1:4815h 12m22
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL539 km35 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRCPR012:30-CNB002:30-14h 0m13
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL539 km38 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR112:50+1:02CNB722:48+1:539h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+38CNB923:40+2:189h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCPR015:45+3:36CNB804:15+3:5612h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*018:00+40CNB509:20+1:0615h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km36 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRCPR019:50+3:21CNB406:10+4:1510h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
05103Chhapra - Madar Spec...ExpNERCPR*020:30-CNB008:32-12h 2m9
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL529 km44 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR120:40+3:12CNB206:10+5:589h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+14CNB407:50+1:4510h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 529 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+49CNB712:05+1:2014h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL539 km38 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CPR??00:20+26GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17CNB??13:17+2:2912h 57m-4
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+58LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+2815h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+49ALDArr +3:21/Dep +1:362h 30m-1:45CNB??21:20+2:4814h 5m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+3:46BSBArr /Dep +1:183h 27m+0CNB??00:05+2:4913h 35m11
    T  
535 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...CPR??10:30+3:46BSBArr /Dep +3540m+0CNB??00:30+1:4314h 0m2
 M     
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...CPR??10:30+3:46LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0CNB??00:45+5014h 15m5
 M  T  
561 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+1:48LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3718h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
528 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+3:36GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54CNB??05:25+3814h 45m-13
 M WT S
529 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+1:37LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12CNB??12:05+1:0318h 55m-18
   W   
601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...CPR??18:50+3:04LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3213h 0m-9
      S
521 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...CPR??22:50+1:04BSBArr +2:02/Dep +241h 15m-1:38CNB??11:35+5812h 45m6
     F 
560 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site