Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 521.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCPR000:20+9CNB712:05+611h 45m8
     F 
Unreserved
 521 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRCPR100:30+1:06CNB113:35+1:4013h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km40 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCPR1,203:05+49CNB513:17+2:0610h 12m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km52 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15+23CNB715:05+1:379h 50m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL529 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRCPR108:20+49CNB1,422:25+2:5514h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45+23CNB719:50+1:1711h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+1:04CNB601:02+1:3315h 12m22
 M W  S
3A2A
PQWL539 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR112:50+26CNB722:48+1:029h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+20CNB923:40+1:339h 55m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCPR115:45+2:59CNB804:15+3:1312h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*018:00+21CNB509:20+4315h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km36 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRCPR019:50+1:53CNB406:10+2:5310h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR120:40+2:45CNB206:10+4:289h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+2:47CNB407:50+3:4110h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 529 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+1:06CNB712:05+1:0514h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL539 km38 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CPR??00:20+40GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22CNB??13:17+1:4512h 57m-4
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+46LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20CNB??16:50+715h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+41ALDArr +2:43/Dep +422h 30m-2:01CNB??21:20+1:5014h 5m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+43BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31CNB??00:05+1:3013h 35m11
    T  
535 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...CPR??10:30+43BSBArr +1:10/Dep +1:0640m-4CNB??00:30+2:2114h 0m2
 M     
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...CPR??10:30+43LKOArr +2:05/Dep +22h 5m-2:03CNB??00:45+2214h 15m5
 M  T  
561 kmxxx-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:152h 50m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3611h 40m8
     F 
575 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56CNB??01:55+1:5313h 30m-4
     F 
583 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+58LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44CNB??07:35+4518h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+2:05GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53CNB??05:25+4114h 45m-13
 M WT S
529 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+44LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53CNB??12:05+3218h 55m-18
   W   
601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...CPR??17:30-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0CNB??05:25-11h 55m1
 M W F 
529 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...CPR??18:50+2:32LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16CNB??07:50+1613h 0m-9
      S
521 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...CPR??22:50+43BSBArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28CNB??11:35+5712h 45m6
     F 
560 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.