Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 521.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR000:20+26CNB712:05+2:5711h 45m8
     F 
Unreserved
 521 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRCPR100:30-CNB113:35-13h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCPR1,203:05+1:19CNB513:17+5:0710h 12m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km52 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15-CNB715:05-9h 50m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL529 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRCPR108:20-CNB1,422:25-14h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45-CNB719:50-11h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+2:48CNB601:02+3:2315h 12m22
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL539 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR112:50+1:27CNB722:48+3:049h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+1:27CNB923:40+3:219h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCPR015:45-CNB804:15-12h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*018:00+1:04CNB509:20+2:1115h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km36 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRCPR019:50+2:54CNB406:10+5:5310h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR120:40-CNB206:10-9h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL524 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+0CNB407:50+2:4610h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 529 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+1:44CNB712:05+2:1114h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL539 km38 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CPR??00:20+39GKPArr /Dep +1:562h 25m+0CNB??13:17+4:2812h 57m-4
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+1:56LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+1:3115h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+1:10ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:122h 30m-2:48CNB??21:20+2:5114h 5m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+5:04BSBArr +5:25/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??00:05+3:4213h 35m11
    T  
535 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...CPR??10:30+5:04BSBArr +5:25/Dep +4340m-4:42CNB??00:30+1:4614h 0m2
 M     
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...CPR??10:30+5:04LKOArr +6:04/Dep +2:202h 5m-3:44CNB??00:45+2:3414h 15m5
 M  T  
561 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+2:51LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0118h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
528 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR014:40-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CNB505:25-62h 45m-13
 M WT S
1733 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+2:42LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10CNB??12:05+2:3018h 55m-18
   W   
602 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...CPR??18:50+3:25LKOArr +4:57/Dep +03h 10m-4:57CNB??07:50+3713h 0m-9
      S
521 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...CPR??22:50+2:37BSBArr +3:38/Dep +1:041h 15m-2:34CNB??11:35+2:3412h 45m7
     F 
560 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site