Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 02:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
15 Trains / 11 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR000:20+1:06CNB712:05+4:3111h 45m8
     F 
Unreserved
 521 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRCPR100:30+4:30CNB113:35+4:5313h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km40 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCPR1,203:05-CNB513:17-10h 12m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km52 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15-CNB715:05-9h 50m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL529 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRCPR108:20+2:55CNB1,422:25+4:2514h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL590 km42 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45+2:58CNB719:50+4:2011h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km47 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+3:52CNB601:02+3:5615h 12m22
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL539 km35 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR112:50-CNB722:48-9h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+2:28CNB923:40+3:529h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL521 km53 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCPR015:45+4:17CNB804:15+5:4412h 30m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
18191Utsarg ExpressExpSERCPR*018:00+1:57CNB509:20+3:1615h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km36 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRCPR019:50-CNB406:10-10h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR120:40-CNB206:10-9h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL525 km55 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+7CNB407:50+3:0110h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 529 km50 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+2:19CNB712:05+2:2714h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
GNWL539 km38 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CPR??00:20+1:19GKPArr +1:41/Dep +382h 25m-1:03CNB??13:17+3:2412h 57m-4
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+2:52LJNArr /Dep +1:552h 35m+0CNB??16:50+2:1515h 30m-10
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+2:13ALDArr +5:30/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??21:20+3:0814h 5m11
SMTWTFS
534 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR010:30+5:30BSBArr +6:18/Dep +2:013h 27m-4:17CNB100:05+4:0437h 35m11
no arr/dep
1418 km-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...CPR??10:30+5:30BSBArr +6:18/Dep +1:2140m-4:57CNB??00:30+2:4914h 0m2
 M     
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...CPR??10:30+5:30LKOArr +6:11/Dep +2:512h 5m-3:20CNB??00:45+3:0814h 15m5
 M  T  
561 km-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+3:18LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4418h 20m-33
SMTWTFS
528 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+4:11GKPArr +5:03/Dep +202h 55m-4:43CNB??05:25+1:2714h 45m-13
 M WT S
529 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+2:55LKOArr +4:59/Dep +1:324h 30m-3:27CNB??12:05+2:1718h 55m-18
   W   
601 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...CPR??18:50+3:43LKOArr +5:36/Dep +03h 10m-5:36CNB??07:50+5813h 0m-9
      S
521 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...CPR??22:50+3:28BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:121h 15m-3:01CNB??11:35+3:4512h 45m7
     F 
560 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site