Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:02:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1672.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+7LTT*415:55+3134h 25m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1767 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+1:02LTT*503:40+4833h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1672 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+55CSTM*006:15+3:4533h 0m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1881 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+1:43LTT*006:00+1:0231h 10m15
      S
Unreserved
 1672 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR??00:30+1:20JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33LTT??11:45+1:3735h 15m2
   W   
1857 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+32ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53LTT??12:25+2133h 20m9
  T    
1864 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+32NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49DR??05:07+050h 2m27
  T    
2474 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+2:46BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BCT??11:40+1528h 35m-34
  T T  
1377 kmChak De India-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+1:02ALDArr +3:20/Dep +04h 15m-3:20LTT??14:50+3131h 35m9
  T   S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...CPR??07:15+1:02STAArr +3:47/Dep +2:243h 20m-1:23LTT??17:30+1:2234h 15m27
     F 
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:45+1:01PPTAArr +1:52/Dep +118m-1:51LTT??15:15+3530h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
1751 kmrajkamalspj~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:35+11TATAArr +3:44/Dep +55h 10m-3:39CSTM??10:30+1345h 55m6
SMT T  
2357 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+30NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +201h 7m-1:28PNVL??04:55+1340h 5m2
S    F 
2355 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:50+30LKOArr +1:08/Dep +21h 50m-1:06LTT??22:35+5133h 45m5
S T T  
1856 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+24GKPArr +54/Dep +22h 10m-52LTT??04:20+1:4438h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1857 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+24TDLArr +2:55/Dep +2:200m-35BDTS??04:35+1:0138h 50m59
 M W FS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR014:40+2:44GKPArr +3:21/Dep +112h 55m-3:10LTT104:00+1:2485h 20m-2
 M WT S
3068 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+23SHGArr +32/Dep +491h 46m+17LTT??05:00+1:3335h 0m16
  T    
1724 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+2:23NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +04h 45m-4:34BCT??08:15+1036h 25m-4
   W   
2347 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR120:40+2:09NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +214h 15m-6:00BDTS514:45+1066h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+2:09NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +03h 55m-6:21BCT??08:15+1035h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2350 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+2:09CNBArr +4:56/Dep +291h 50m-4:27LTT??06:00+2:2833h 20m4
 M W   
1859 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR121:00+3NGPArr +1:50/Dep +11h 10m-1:49CSTM1807:55+2458h 55m4
 M W   
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR121:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +11h 40m-3:29BDTS208:10+458h 50m-2
 M     
2756 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR121:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:30/Dep +02h 30m-3:30BCT408:15+1058h 55m-3
SM  T  
2775 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+52PUNEArr +1:09/Dep +261h 5m-43DR??12:27+337h 37m19
     F 
1925 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site