Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1672.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+0LTT*415:55+3434h 25m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1771 km51 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRHJP112:25+1:54LTT*017:30+2:1729h 5m16
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1709 km59 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+38LTT*503:40+3033h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1665 km50 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+2:47CSTM*006:15+4:5733h 0m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1894 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+2:18LTT*006:00+1:5331h 10m16
      S
Unreserved
 1685 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR??00:30+1:06JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53LTT??11:45+1:4035h 15m2
   W   
1871 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+49ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30LTT??12:25+2033h 20m10
  T    
1880 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+49NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+050h 2m27
  T    
2472 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+2:26BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BCT??11:40+328h 35m-33
  T T  
1377 kmChak De India-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+41ALDArr +2:43/Dep +04h 15m-2:43LTT??14:50+5131h 35m9
  T   S
1688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:45+1:16PPTAArr +1:57/Dep +218m-1:55LTT??15:15+3630h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
1757 kmrajkamalspj~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:35+5TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38CSTM??10:30+2245h 55m7
SMT T  
2435 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+26NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3740h 5m2
S    F 
2355 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54LTT??22:35+5833h 45m5
S T T  
1851 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+20GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36LTT??04:20+1:1538h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1865 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+20TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BDTS??04:35+1:0838h 50m59
 M W FS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+2:05GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53LTT??04:00+1:3437h 20m-2
 M WT S
1862 kmSir S Sreesanth-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...CPR??17:30-GKPArr /Dep +201h 5m+0LTT??04:00-34h 30m12
 M W F 
1862 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+21SHGArr +36/Dep +441h 46m+8LTT??05:00+1:2235h 0m16
  T    
1734 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+1:53NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BCT??08:15+1136h 25m-4
   W   
2348 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+2:45NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BDTS??14:45+1242h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+2:45NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BCT??08:15+1135h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2350 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+2:45CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57LTT??06:00+2:4733h 20m4
 M W   
1860 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR??21:00+6NGPArr +1:42/Dep +01h 10m-1:42CSTM??07:55+1534h 55m4
 M W   
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+1:57NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BDTS??08:10+1134h 50m-2
    T  
2308 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+1:57NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BCT??08:15+1134h 55m-3
SM  T  
2327 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+43PUNEArr +24/Dep +361h 5m+12DR??12:27+1437h 37m19
     F 
1927 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.