Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1672.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+0LTT*415:55+3234h 25m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1767 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+57LTT*503:40+4433h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1672 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+1:14CSTM*006:15+4:3233h 0m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1881 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+2:06LTT*006:00+2:2031h 10m16
      S
Unreserved
 1672 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR??00:30+1:03JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2435h 15m2
   W   
1857 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR003:05+41ETArr +4:53/Dep +5420m-3:59LTT412:25+22105h 20m10
  T    
3955 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+41NGPArr +6:06/Dep +12h 10m-6:05DR??05:07+050h 2m27
  T    
2474 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+2:31BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-128h 35m-34
  T T  
1377 kmChak De India-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+46ALDArr /Dep +04h 15m+0LTT??14:50+1931h 35m9
  T   S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...CPR??07:15+46STAArr /Dep +3:093h 20m+0LTT??17:30+2:2434h 15m27
     F 
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:45+1:05PPTAArr +1:54/Dep +218m-1:52LTT??15:15+3630h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
1751 kmrajkamalspj~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:35+5TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??10:30+1445h 55m6
SMT T  
2357 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+29NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1340h 5m2
S    F 
2355 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:50+29LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 50m-50LTT??22:35+5533h 45m5
S T T  
1856 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+25GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43LTT??04:20+1:1538h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1857 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+25TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BDTS??04:35+1:0038h 50m59
 M W FS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+2:05GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12LTT??04:00+1:2337h 20m-2
 M WT S
1864 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+20SHGArr +30/Dep +311h 46m+1LTT??05:00+1:2135h 0m16
  T    
1724 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+1:48NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BCT??08:15+836h 25m-4
   W   
2347 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR120:40+2:22NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BDTS514:45+766h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+2:22NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BCT??08:15+835h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2350 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+2:22CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59LTT??06:00+2:5733h 20m4
 M W   
1859 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR??21:00+0NGPArr +1:30/Dep +11h 10m-1:29CSTM??07:55+1834h 55m4
 M W   
2083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BDTS??08:10+634h 50m-2
    T  
2307 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BCT??08:15+834h 55m-3
SM  T  
2326 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+1:13PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22DR??12:27+337h 37m19
     F 
1925 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site