Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1672.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+7LTT*415:55+2634h 25m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1767 km51 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+55LTT*503:40+1:0133h 0m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1672 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+14CSTM*006:15+3:3033h 0m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1881 km57 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+2:29LTT*006:00+2:0431h 10m15
      S
Unreserved
 1672 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Satna   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR??00:30+2:22JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3835h 15m2
   W   
1857 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+40ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20LTT??12:25+3233h 20m8
  T    
1864 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR??03:05+40NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11DR??05:07+050h 2m27
  T    
2474 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+3:56BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1428h 35m-34
  T T  
1377 kmChak De India-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+49ALDArr +3:21/Dep +04h 15m-3:21LTT??14:50+3831h 35m9
  T   S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...CPR??07:15+49STAArr +4:05/Dep +2:453h 20m-1:20LTT??17:30+1:5934h 15m27
     F 
1683 kmVinay Kumar~-
22353
--
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:45+1:02PPTAArr +2:06/Dep +2118m-1:45LTT??15:15+4930h 30m-23
SMTWTFS
1751 kmrajkamalspj~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:35+34TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44CSTM??10:30+1745h 55m6
SMT T  
2357 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+1:02NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1840h 5m2
S    F 
2355 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:50+1:02LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36LTT??22:35+5933h 45m5
S T T  
1856 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+38GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17LTT??04:20+2:3738h 35m39
SMTWTFS
1857 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+38TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15BDTS??04:35+5038h 50m59
 M W FS
2018 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+3:36GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54LTT??04:00+2:0337h 20m-3
 M WT S
1864 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+40SHGArr +48/Dep +511h 46m+3LTT??05:00+2:1435h 0m16
  T    
1724 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+3:21NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BCT??08:15+1436h 25m-4
   W   
2348 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+3:12NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BDTS??14:45+742h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2338 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+3:12NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BCT??08:15+1435h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2350 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+3:12CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26LTT??06:00+2:2833h 20m4
 M W   
1859 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR121:00-NGPArr /Dep +01h 10m+0CSTM1807:55-58h 55m4
 M W   
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BDTS??08:10+734h 50m-2
    T  
2308 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+2:07NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BCT??08:15+1434h 55m-3
SM  T  
2327 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR??22:50+1:04PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01DR??12:27+137h 37m19
     F 
1925 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site