Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
66 Trains / 0 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 48 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERCPR2,300:55+5:37SEE1,201:52+5:020h 57m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km57 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCPR3,400:55+5:12SEE201:52+5:000h 57m0
  T    
Unreserved
 54 km57 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRCPR4,500:55+4:53SEE201:52+4:280h 57m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km57 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpERCPR000:55+22HJP4,502:08+261h 13m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL60 km49 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPR2,300:55+2:43HJP4,502:08+3:001h 13m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km49 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRCPR001:10+2:39SEE202:13+2:561h 3m1
    T  
Unreserved
 54 km52 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRCPR3,401:10+2:43SEE202:13+3:091h 3m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km52 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCPR101:55+57HJP203:03+1:091h 8m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 60 km53 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCPR3,401:55+4:29SEE203:03+4:381h 8m0
S      
IISL3A
 54 km48 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCPR101:55+46HJP4,503:03+531h 8m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
 60 km53 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERCPR3,401:55+1:25HJP003:03+1:531h 8m0
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL60 km53 km/hr
15204Lucknow - Barauni Ex...ExpECRCPR3,402:30+46SEE203:30+1:081h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL54 km54 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRCPR302:50+2:01SEE203:52+2:141h 2m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL54 km52 km/hr
05718Jalandhar City - Kat...ExpNFRCPR303:10-SEE004:05-0h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
 54 km59 km/hr
04602Firozpur Cantt. - Ka...ExpNRCPR003:22-SEE004:05-0h 43m0
S      
IISL
 54 km76 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRCPR2,303:25+2:48HJP404:28+3:131h 3m0
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL60 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRCPR2,303:45+2:51SEE204:43+3:140h 58m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL54 km56 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRCPR003:45-HJP004:50-1h 5m0
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL60 km55 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRCPR003:57-HJP004:50-0h 53m0
S      
IISL
 60 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRCPR3,404:00-SEE205:00-1h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL54 km54 km/hr
03068Anand NAgar - Howrah...ExpERCPR004:55-SEE005:50-0h 55m0
 M     
Unreserved
 54 km59 km/hr
55022Siwan Samastipur Pas...PassNERCPR3,405:25+33SEE207:30+352h 5m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km26 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRCPR4,506:00+4:26SEE207:55+4:241h 55m0
S      
Unreserved
 54 km28 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCPR2,306:20+4:44SEE1,207:16+5:060h 56m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL54 km58 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCPR2,306:30+4:49HJP208:13+5:021h 43m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL60 km35 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCPR4,507:05+5:10SEE208:25+5:531h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km41 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRCPR3,407:40+4:04SEE208:40+4:511h 0m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRCPR2,308:05+7:10SEE209:02+6:260h 57m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRCPR2,308:05+4:56HJP4,509:17+5:331h 12m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km50 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRCPR2,308:10+4:28HJP4,509:19+5:121h 9m0
      S
Unreserved
 60 km52 km/hr
55008Gorakhpur - Patliput...PassNERCPR508:45+1:22PHLG210:29+2:091h 44m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 53 km30 km/hr
75202Chhapra - Sonpur DEM...DEMUECRCPR*509:25+26SEE*111:30+472h 5m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km26 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCPR4,509:50+4:49SEE1,211:00+5:211h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km46 km/hr
55542Bathua Bazar Hajipur...PassECRCPR3,410:20+17SEE2,312:25+1:502h 5m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km26 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERCPR2,310:40+30SEE212:10+481h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL54 km36 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERCPR211:30+24SEE212:40+531h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL54 km46 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERCPR011:55+52SEE112:55+1:251h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 54 km54 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRCPR512:10+6:21SEE213:10+6:181h 0m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km54 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRCPR012:10+4:13SEE213:10+4:461h 0m0
    T  
Unreserved
 54 km54 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR312:25+4:15SEE1,213:28+4:441h 3m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL54 km52 km/hr
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSERCPR*412:35+1:11SEE214:10+1:121h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL54 km34 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCPR313:00+4:17SEE213:53+4:430h 53m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL54 km61 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRCPR013:20-HJP014:55-1h 35m0
   W  S
3A2A
 60 km38 km/hr
03136Chhapra - Asansol Sp...ExpERCPR*513:20-SEE014:40-1h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 54 km41 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR013:35+2:33SEE214:33+3:010h 58m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km56 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCPR2,313:45-SEE1,215:31-1h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km31 km/hr
08632Chhapra - Ranchi Spe...ExpSERCPR*014:00-SEE014:55-0h 55m0
    T  
IISL
 54 km59 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRCPR014:25+3:12SEE2,416:00+3:001h 35m1
 M    S
IISL3A
RLWL54 km34 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRCPR014:30+3:06SEE2,416:00+3:311h 30m1
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL54 km36 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCPR414:50+1:11SEE215:46+1:350h 56m0
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL54 km58 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERCPR2,315:10+1:08HJP216:28+1:521h 18m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL60 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRCPR015:15+4:51SEE2,416:13+5:270h 58m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km56 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERCPR015:20-SEE016:25-1h 5m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km50 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRCPR016:25+3:02SEE217:16+3:340h 51m0
  TW F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL54 km64 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRCPR016:55+4:59SEE217:58+5:101h 3m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km52 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRCPR3,416:55+3:53SEE217:58+3:411h 3m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km52 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERCPR517:30+1:18SEE218:35+1:501h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km50 km/hr
75222Chhapra - Sonpur DEM...DEMUECRCPR*518:05+14SEE*119:25+1:201h 20m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km41 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCPR018:45+5:42SEE219:43+6:070h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km56 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRCPR2,318:45+5:59HJP4,520:03+6:071h 18m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL60 km46 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR019:35+2:30SEE220:40+2:461h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km50 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRCPR020:40+4:01HJP221:53+4:101h 13m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL60 km49 km/hr
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRCPR3,420:40+4:13SEE221:38+4:410h 58m0
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL54 km56 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRCPR4,521:15+3:32SEE222:05+4:010h 50m0
      S
IISL3A
RLWL54 km65 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRCPR021:15+4:00SEE222:05+3:570h 50m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL54 km65 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRCPR3,421:15+1:26SEE222:05+2:010h 50m0
  T    
Unreserved
 54 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site