Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR000:20+13TDL015:25+3:1915h 5m9
     F 
Unreserved
 753 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45+1:02TDL223:10+3:0914h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRCPR012:30-TDL005:00-16h 30m15
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 770 km47 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+46TDL203:05+3:5913h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL753 km56 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+52TDL415:25+3:1917h 30m8
S      
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...CPR??00:30+2:30CNBArr +3:18/Dep +3:521h 45m+34TDL??18:50+4:5018h 20m5
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...CPR??00:30+2:30CNBArr +3:18/Dep +5:5250m+2:34TDL??17:07+7:0116h 37m4
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...CPR??00:30+2:30CNBArr +3:18/Dep +5:181h 5m+2:00TDL??17:50+6:0217h 20m2
SMTWTFS
753 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+58LJNArr +1:27/Dep +202h 35m-1:07TDL??19:20+1:0418h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...CPR??03:05+42CNBArr +3:26/Dep +5:521h 8m+2:26TDL??17:07+7:0114h 2m10
  T    
760 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+40ALDArr +3:06/Dep +1:302h 30m-1:36TDL??01:40+4:3018h 25m19
SMTWTFS
766 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+3:53BSBArr +4:47/Dep +07h 15m-4:47TDL??06:40+4:4022h 20m-12
      S
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+3:47BSBArr +4:14/Dep +1:173h 27m-2:57TDL??02:45+4:4116h 15m13
    T  
766 kmxxx-
6927
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+1:06LKOArr /Dep +333h 0m+0TDL??04:15+3:3515h 25m6
 M WTF 
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6928
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+1:06LKOArr /Dep +2:113h 0m+0TDL??04:15+4:4115h 25m11
S T   S
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+2:02LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08TDL??11:18+3:3222h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
759 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+2:39LKOArr +2:04/Dep +444h 30m-1:20TDL??15:25+3:1722h 15m-16
   W   
832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3187
Σ Ananya Sainani Sup...CPR??20:40+3:22ALDArr +4:32/Dep +2:0353m-2:29TDL??09:40+5:1313h 0m1
    T  
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site