Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
6 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 752.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCPR000:20+9TDL015:25+1:5115h 5m9
     F 
Unreserved
 753 km50 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCPR*005:15+23HTC120:51+1:5515h 36m19
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL839 km54 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45+23TDL223:10+2:0314h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+20TDL203:05+2:3413h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL753 km56 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCPR115:45+2:59AH012:45+3:1821h 0m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL936 km45 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+1:06TDL415:25+2:2417h 30m8
S      
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...CPR??00:30+1:06CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:181h 45m+38TDL??18:50+2:5218h 20m5
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...CPR??00:30+1:06CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:1650m+2:36TDL??17:07+5:4516h 37m4
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...CPR??00:30+1:06CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:451h 5m+2:05TDL??17:50+4:3717h 20m3
SMTWTFS
753 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+46LJNArr +22/Dep +22h 35m-20TDL??19:20+2718h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...CPR??03:05+49CNBArr +2:06/Dep +4:161h 8m+2:10TDL??17:07+5:4514h 2m10
  T    
760 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+41ALDArr +2:43/Dep +422h 30m-2:01TDL??01:40+3:3018h 25m20
SMTWTFS
766 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+49BSBArr +2:00/Dep +57h 15m-1:55TDL??06:40+3:3022h 20m-12
      S
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+43BSBArr +1:10/Dep +393h 27m-31TDL??02:45+2:3616h 15m13
    T  
766 kmxxx-
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:152h 50m-1:01TDL??02:45+4:0314h 20m10
     F 
806 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...HJP??12:25+1:54MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:201h 18m-56TDL??05:25+3:5017h 0m-1
     F 
814 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6927
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +533h 0m-2TDL??04:15+3:1915h 25m6
 M WTF 
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6928
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +2:163h 0m+1:21TDL??04:15+4:1815h 25m10
S T   S
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+58LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44TDL??11:18+1:4722h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+44LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53TDL??15:25+2:1422h 15m-16
   W   
832 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3187
Σ Ananya Sainani Sup...CPR??20:40+2:45ALDArr +3:50/Dep +1:0453m-2:46TDL??09:40+4:0013h 0m1
    T  
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.