Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TDL/Tundla Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:46:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TDL/Tundla Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDL⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TDL   

Shortest Route: 752.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR000:20+26TDL015:25+5:1015h 5m9
     F 
Unreserved
 753 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCPR108:45-TDL223:10-14h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL753 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCPR113:45+1:27TDL203:05+5:0813h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL753 km56 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+1:44TDL415:25+4:0217h 30m8
S      
IISL3A
PQWL770 km44 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TDL/Tundla Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2875
Σ MFP-CNB-JU &#...CPR??00:30+4:04CNBArr /Dep +5:141h 45m+0TDL??18:50+6:0718h 20m5
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...CPR??00:30+4:04CNBArr /Dep +6:5250m+0TDL??17:07+7:1816h 37m4
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...CPR??00:30+4:04CNBArr /Dep +6:201h 5m+0TDL??17:50+6:1917h 20m2
SMTWTFS
753 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...CPR??01:20+1:56LJNArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0TDL??19:20+1:5418h 0m-8
SMTWTFS
760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...CPR??03:05+1:19CNBArr +5:07/Dep +6:521h 8m+1:45TDL??17:07+7:1814h 2m10
  T    
760 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
10741
Σ Chhapra-Merrut Exp...CPR??07:15+1:10ALDArr +4:00/Dep +1:122h 30m-2:48TDL??01:40+4:3718h 25m19
SMTWTFS
765 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+0BSBArr /Dep +387h 15m+0TDL??06:40+6:3922h 20m-12
      S
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...CPR??10:30+5:04BSBArr +5:25/Dep 3h 27m+0TDL??02:45+5:2116h 15m13
    T  
766 kmxxx-
6927
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+1:27LKOArr +2:38/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??04:15+4:5815h 25m6
 M WTF 
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6928
--
Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA&n...CPR??12:50+1:27LKOArr +2:38/Dep 3h 0m+0TDL??04:15+4:0815h 25m10
S T   S
752 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CPR??13:15+2:51LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59TDL??11:18+4:1422h 3m-25
SMTWTFS
759 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+2:42LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10TDL??15:25+4:4822h 15m-16
   W   
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3187
Σ Ananya Sainani Sup...CPR??20:40+3:11ALDArr /Dep +3:0253m+0TDL??09:40+7:1713h 0m1
    T  
755 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site