Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+47BRC601:03+2:0739h 13m58
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1644 km42 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+39BRC115:10+1:2841h 15m19
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR2,322:45+36BRC006:55+1:2532h 10m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1713 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+2:46BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BRC??05:42+1122h 37m-35
  T T  
984 kmChak De India-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+1:54BSBArr +3:16/Dep +07h 15m-3:16BRC??20:10+4:4335h 50m-5
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...CPR??09:00+2STArr +35/Dep +73h 20m-28BRC??23:47+1838h 47m7
S TW FS
1857 kmpawankumarsingh~-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+31NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +201h 7m-1:22BRC??21:18+1832h 28m0
S    F 
1947 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...CPR??12:50+31LKOArr +1:07/Dep +222h 25m-45BRC??01:03+1:0036h 13m44
S T TF 
1626 kmxxx-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+21TDLArr +2:51/Dep +2:170m-34BRC??20:45+1:5331h 0m51
 M W FS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+1:30LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59BRC??15:20+1:3246h 10m3
   W   
1962 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...CPR??18:40+1:03JBPArr +1:39/Dep +82h 20m-1:31BRC??05:19+1734h 39m20
 MTWT S
1575 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+2:23NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 45m-4:38BRC??03:24+1031h 34m-7
   W   
1954 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+2:10NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +214h 15m-6:04BRC??08:16+2035h 36m23
SMTWTFS
1957 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+2:10NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +03h 55m-6:25BRC??03:24+1030h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
1957 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+2:19NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +11h 40m-3:37BRC??02:57+729h 37m-5
    T  
1926 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+2:19NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +02h 30m-3:38BRC??03:24+1030h 4m-6
SM  T  
1933 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site