Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1545.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR??00:20+40ND007:12+3:4930h 52m20
 M     
Unreserved
 1659 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+1:04BRC601:03+1:4539h 13m58
 M W  S
3A
2A
PQWL1644 km42 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+1:06BRC115:10+1:3541h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL1897 km46 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR2,322:45+53BRC006:55+2:1132h 10m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1713 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+2:26BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BRC??05:42+1422h 37m-34
  T T  
984 kmChak De India-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+49BSBArr +2:00/Dep +57h 15m-1:55BRC??20:10+4:1835h 50m-5
      S
1715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...CPR??09:00+0STArr +1:13/Dep +23h 20m-1:11BRC??23:47+1038h 47m7
S TW FS
1902 kmpawankumarsingh~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+1:54BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57BRC??22:11+4633h 46m5
     F 
1748 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+26NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49BRC??21:18+3232h 28m0
S    F 
1947 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...CPR??12:50+26LKOArr +55/Dep +412h 25m-14BRC??01:03+1:4036h 13m44
S T TF 
1626 kmxxx-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+20TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BRC??20:45+2:0831h 0m51
 M W FS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+44LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53BRC??15:20+4646h 10m3
   W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...CPR??18:40+38JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01BRC??05:19+1834h 39m20
 MTWT S
1575 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+1:53NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1331h 34m-7
   W   
1955 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+2:45NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BRC??08:16+1635h 36m22
SMTWTFS
1957 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+2:45NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BRC??03:24+1330h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
1957 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+1:57NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1729h 37m-5
    T  
1927 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+1:57NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1330h 4m-6
SM  T  
1934 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.