Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAM/Chhota Ambana ▼
×
BHBV/Block Hut B ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAM/Chhota Ambana to BHBV/Block Hut B
38 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHBV⇒CAM   Filters   Dep: CAM   Arr: BHBV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between CAM/Chhota Ambana and BHBV/Block Hut B

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30+11MGS??09:17+237h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERDHN302:10+21MGS4,508:17+376h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45+22MGS510:22+37h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+1:18MGS009:07+1:136h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+59MGS609:07+436h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00+5MGS009:07-16h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:37MGS709:35+1:266h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+8MGS809:52-16h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERDHN004:10-MGS010:32-6h 22m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol Varanasi MEM...MEMUERCAM007:23+18BHBV020:50+1:1713h 27m69
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 422 km31 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05+6MGS017:57-75h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+17MGS617:47+365h 42m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05+52MGS517:57+465h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN313:50+2:12MGS002:25+2:3912h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+37MGS520:02+546h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL404 km65 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+15MGS020:47+174h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+19MGS521:12+345h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+33MGS022:52+56h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57+19MGS601:32+68h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km47 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+29MGS023:07+25h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+27MGS023:07+25h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+15MGS022:57+75h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-MGS002:05-8h 5m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL404 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN318:28+48MGS??07:22+4112h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL534 km41 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10-MGS000:05-4h 55m1
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL404 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+7MGS300:47+54h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+3MGS401:07+04h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km86 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:18MGS003:10+1:126h 17m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+1MGS004:12+26h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km59 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRVAA121:40+30MGS??05:10+247h 30m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km55 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56-MGS??02:22-4h 26m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+23MGS002:22+304h 26m0
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22+6MGS404:55-16h 33m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22+4MGS404:55+36h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22+8MGS004:55+46h 33m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+7MGS305:10+06h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+1:08MGS??06:25+566h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAM/Chhota Ambana and BHBV/Block Hut B

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN503:40-PNBEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0MGS021:12-17h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN503:40+0KIULArr /Dep +292h 48m+0MGS017:52+1:2838h 12m5
S  W   
705 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +4/Dep +44h 25m+0MGS??17:37+1111h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +14/Dep +83h 48m-6CAR??02:20+1:1017h 38m5
 MT T  
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+2RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0MGS??01:47+1116h 21m6
 MT  F 
715 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +42/Dep +5050m+8MGS??22:59+3312h 59m0
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +42/Dep +4:411h 55m+3:59MGS??22:50+4:1912h 50m9
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +42/Dep +2:004h 25m+1:18MGS??00:37+2:2114h 37m6
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CAM??10:13+16MURIArr +26/Dep +291h 42m+3CAR??06:25+2220h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+2MURIArr +8/Dep +81h 42m+0CAR??02:20+1:1015h 30m15
 MT T  
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+2MURIArr +8/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:22CAR??06:25-19h 35m26
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+13GMOArr /Dep +62h 55m+0MGS??02:05-611h 50m10
S  W F 
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...DHN??17:43+21CPUArr +49/Dep +03h 5m-49BSB??13:00+2119h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...DHN723:47+3CRPArr +2/Dep +823h 1m+6MGS606:50-631h 3m0
  T    
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site