Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAM/Chhota Ambana ▼
×
BHBV/Block Hut B ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAM/Chhota Ambana to BHBV/Block Hut B
38 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHBV⇒CAM   Filters   Dep: CAM   Arr: BHBV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between CAM/Chhota Ambana and BHBV/Block Hut B

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13009Doon ExpressExpERDHN301:30+16MGS??09:17+227h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km52 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERDHN302:10+26MGS4,508:17+376h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
15021Shalimar - Gorakhpur...ExpNERBJE002:45+33MGS510:22-17h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL418 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRDHN003:00+36MGS009:07+156h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km66 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRDHN??03:00+1:48MGS609:07+1:226h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km66 km/hr
22323Shabd Bhedi SF Expre...SFERDHN303:00+20MGS009:07+36h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 404 km66 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:01MGS709:35+426h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERDHN303:30+9MGS809:52-36h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERDHN003:30-MGS809:52-6h 22m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERDHN004:10+10MGS010:32-76h 22m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL404 km64 km/hr
63553Asansol - Varanasi M...MEMUERCAM007:23+24BHBV020:50+1:1513h 27m69
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 422 km31 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERDHN112:05-MGS017:57-5h 52m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL405 km69 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERDHN312:05+3MGS617:47+145h 42m8
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERDHN312:05+51MGS517:57+425h 52m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km69 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERSTN313:50+1:54MGS602:25+2:1812h 35m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL534 km42 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRDHN*313:50+10MGS520:02+346h 12m6
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL405 km65 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+18MGS420:47+224h 49m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
 404 km84 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERDHN316:02+26MGS521:12+375h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL404 km78 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERDHN316:12+26MGS022:52+116h 40m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km61 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERDHN316:57+19MGS601:32+68h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km47 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDHN317:15+25MGS023:07+35h 52m0
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDHN317:15+25MGS023:07+95h 52m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERDHN317:15+16MGS022:57+115h 42m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km71 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRDHN*418:00-MGS002:05-8h 5m6
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL404 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERSTN318:28+1:10MGS??07:22+1:0312h 54m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL534 km41 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERDHN019:10+39MGS000:05+1:514h 55m1
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL404 km82 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+8MGS300:47+184h 46m2
 MTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km85 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERDHN320:25+11MGS401:07+134h 42m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km86 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+1:34MGS003:10+1:366h 17m6
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL404 km64 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBJE021:15+29MGS??05:10+117h 55m8
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km54 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRDHN*321:20+1MGS004:12+36h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km59 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+22MGS??02:22+384h 26m1
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 404 km91 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERDHN321:56+25MGS002:22+294h 26m0
      S
CC
3A2A
RLWL404 km91 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRDHN322:22+14MGS404:55+76h 33m7
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRDHN322:22+3MGS404:55-16h 33m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRDHN322:22+17MGS004:55+116h 33m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km62 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERDHN322:50+9MGS305:10+16h 20m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL404 km64 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERDHN323:36+35MGS??06:25+266h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL404 km59 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAM/Chhota Ambana and BHBV/Block Hut B

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chopan   Kiul   Chandrapura   Patna   Gaya   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...DHN??03:40+0PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31MGS??21:12+1217h 32m-7
SMTWTFS
581 kmNitish kumar*^~-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...DHN??03:40+0KIULArr +16/Dep +402h 48m+24MGS??17:52+1:3714h 12m5
 M  T  
582 kmNavin Kumar-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+3GAYAArr +4/Dep +34h 25m-1MGS??17:37+711h 37m8
SMTWTFS
404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+3MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4CAR??02:20+1:0717h 38m5
 MT T  
633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...DHN??09:26+0RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2MGS??01:47+1116h 21m6
 MT  F 
717 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +35/Dep +1:0750m+32MGS??22:59+4212h 59m0
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +35/Dep +4:181h 55m+3:43MGS??22:50+4:2112h 50m9
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +35/Dep +2:084h 25m+1:33MGS??00:37+2:3114h 37m6
    T  
582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...CAM??10:13+18MURIArr +23/Dep +341h 42m+11CAR??06:25+2920h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +16/Dep +61h 42m-10CAR??02:20+1:0715h 30m15
 MT T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:50+10MURIArr +16/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:14CAR??06:25-19h 35m26
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...PKA??14:15+13GMOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0MGS??02:05-411h 50m10
S  W F 
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20764
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...DHN??17:43+25CPUArr +1:05/Dep +33h 5m-1:02BSB??13:00+3119h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...DHN??23:47+12CRPArr +10/Dep +1023h 1m+0MGS??06:50-831h 3m0
  T    
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site