Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CDM/Chidambaram to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CDM   Filters   Dep: CDM   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCDM114:30+21BPL022:30+1632h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1729 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM??00:06+20MSArr /Dep +01h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+3025h 59m-4
 M   F 
1718 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM100:06-MSArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BPL208:05-55h 59m4
 M    S
1729 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...CDM??00:06+20MSArr /Dep +055m+0BPL??02:00+2525h 54m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +363h 50m+0BPL??08:05+1:1531h 59m14
    T S
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +454h 30m+0BPL??09:40+1:0233h 34m11
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +055m+0BPL??02:00+2525h 54m-1
      S
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +01h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+3025h 59m-3
 M   F 
1718 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...CDM100:40-MSArr -4/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL208:05-55h 25m4
 M    S
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -4/Dep +363h 10m+40BPL??08:05+1:1531h 25m13
    T S
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -4/Dep +045m+4HBJ??02:05+3025h 25m-4
 M   F 
1718 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -4/Dep +015m+4BPL??02:00+2525h 20m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -4/Dep +453h 50m+49BPL??09:40+1:0233h 0m10
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CDM??01:05+43MSArr +2/Dep +453h 20m+43BPL??09:40+1:0232h 35m0
 M  T  
1724 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CDM101:05-MSArr +2/Dep 2h 40m+0BPL208:05-55h 0m-6
 M    S
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CDM??07:20+52ETArr -1/Dep +93h 0m+10BPL??18:40+1935h 20m-2
    T  
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...CDM??07:20+52ETArr -1/Dep +162h 20m+17BPL??17:55+1534h 35m16
    T  
1729 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...CDM??07:20+52ETArr -1/Dep +71h 15m+8BPL??16:45+1733h 25m16
    T  
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CDM??07:20+52ETArr -1/Dep +431h 25m+44BPL??16:55+5833h 35m-3
    T  
1729 kmDK-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...CDM??12:15+41MSArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1BPL??19:20+2531h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1725 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +27/Dep +392h 43m+12BPL??02:55+4036h 5m33
SM WTFS
2066 kmGuruvayur Express-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...SY??16:02+55BZAArr +3/Dep +1950m+16BPL??00:05+4232h 3m32
S      
1745 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+0TPJArr -7/Dep +923h 5m+16BPL??09:15-61h 30m29
S   T  
2066 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site