Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CDM/Chidambaram to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CDM   Filters   Dep: CDM   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCDM114:30+15BPL022:30+1932h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1729 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM??00:06+21MSArr +0/Dep +501h 25m+50HBJ??02:05+4225h 59m-4
 M   F 
1718 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM??00:06+21MSArr +0/Dep +93h 50m+9BPL??08:05+3631h 59m3
S T    
1729 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...CDM??00:06+21MSArr +0/Dep +155m+1BPL??02:00+4025h 54m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +233h 50m+0BPL??08:05+5731h 59m14
    T S
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +594h 30m+0BPL??09:40+1:2933h 34m11
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +155m+0BPL??02:00+4025h 54m-1
      S
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +501h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+4225h 59m-3
 M   F 
1718 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -3/Dep +93h 10m+12BPL??08:05+3631h 25m3
S T    
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -3/Dep +233h 10m+26BPL??08:05+5731h 25m13
    T S
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -3/Dep +5045m+53HBJ??02:05+4225h 25m-4
 M   F 
1718 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -3/Dep +115m+4BPL??02:00+4025h 20m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CDM??00:40+15MSArr -3/Dep +593h 50m+1:02BPL??09:40+1:2933h 0m10
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CDM??01:05+39MSArr +3/Dep +593h 20m+56BPL??09:40+1:2932h 35m0
 M  T  
1724 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CDM??01:05+39MSArr +3/Dep +92h 40m+6BPL??08:05+3631h 0m-7
S T    
1728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CDM??07:20+43ETArr +1/Dep +93h 0m+8BPL??18:40+1735h 20m-2
    T  
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...CDM??07:20+43ETArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15BPL??17:55+1634h 35m16
    T  
1729 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...CDM??07:20+43ETArr +1/Dep +81h 15m+7BPL??16:45+2133h 25m16
    T  
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CDM??07:20+43ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48BPL??16:55+2:0733h 35m-3
    T  
1729 kmDK-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...CDM??12:15+40MSArr +2/Dep +251h 30m+23BPL??19:20+4131h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1725 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +24/Dep +432h 43m+19BPL??02:55+4436h 5m33
SM WTFS
2066 kmGuruvayur Express-
8099
--
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...SY??16:02+59BZAArr +5/Dep +3750m+32BPL??00:05+1:0732h 3m32
S      
1745 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr -8/Dep +1123h 5m+19BPL??09:15-61h 30m29
S   T  
2066 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site