Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
CIT/Chitali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 13:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to CIT/Chitali
9 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CIT⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: CIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and CIT/Chitali

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+17BAP104:34+213h 12m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km62 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+53CIT106:54+1:005h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 196 km39 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRAWB305:00+20PB108:45+93h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km48 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRAWB305:00+39PB108:45+133h 45m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRAWB305:00+20PB108:46+53h 46m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRAWB107:35-PB111:38-4h 3m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km44 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRAWB007:35+55PB011:52+24h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 180 km42 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+1:18CIT113:29+1:195h 39m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
 196 km35 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+51KPG113:14+164h 9m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL155 km37 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and CIT/Chitali

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +1:042h 55m+1:17BAP??11:38+497h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
199 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1255m+2:25BAP??09:58+1:436h 8m41
SMTWTFS
199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+7MMRArr -5/Dep +1:041h 5m+1:09BAP??11:38+495h 8m-5
      S
199 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+21MMRArr +2/Dep +1:081h 55m+1:06BAP??17:08+486h 58m0
SMTWTFS
199 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+21MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0823h 25m+1:11BAP??17:08+4827h 28m9
SMTWTFS
199 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+22MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51PB??22:34+367h 59m21
SMTWTFS
180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+22MMRArr -4/Dep +1:041h 15m+1:08KPG??19:48+155h 13m5
S    F 
155 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB??21:35+32MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1123h 35m+1:07BAP??02:19+4128h 44m4
SMTWTFS
199 kmGanesh-
14063
--
Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIR...AWB??21:35+32MMRArr +4/Dep +351h 35m+31SNSI??03:51+156h 16m-15
 M W  S
196 kmDP~-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...AWB??23:25+18MMRArr -1/Dep +3515m+36SNSI??03:51+154h 26m-10
 M W  S
196 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site