Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
KDTN/Kadethan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:40:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to KDTN/Kadethan
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDTN⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: KDTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and KDTN/Kadethan

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+15DD307:40-146h 18m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km56 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+50DD*311:50+3710h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
 361 km36 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+1:02KDTN119:10-11h 20m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
 378 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+57DD3,617:15+08h 10m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL351 km43 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and KDTN/Kadethan

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+37MMRArr -14/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:54DD??14:45+1:0310h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
351 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+37MMRArr -14/Dep +3:0355m+3:17DD??12:55+2:229h 5m43
SMTWTFS
351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...AWB??06:00+2KYNArr +29/Dep +171h 41m-12DD??17:00+2811h 0m6
 M     
532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+5MMRArr +7/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:33DD??14:45+1:038h 15m-3
      S
352 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+14MMRArr +0/Dep +2:131h 55m+2:13DD??20:10+2:0110h 0m2
SMTWTFS
351 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+37MMRArr +19/Dep +2:1323h 25m+1:54DD??20:10+2:0130h 30m11
SMTWTFS
351 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+18MMRArr -2/Dep +513h 35m+53KDG??03:29+2312h 54m25
SMTWTFS
372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+18MMRArr -2/Dep +541h 15m+56DD??00:10+329h 35m7
S    F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB??21:35+30MMRArr +4/Dep +1:2023h 35m+1:16DD??05:05+3331h 30m5
SMTWTFS
352 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site