Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
RNJD/Ranjangaon Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to RNJD/Ranjangaon Road
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNJD⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: RNJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+17ANG105:32+244h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km64 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+54RNJD109:48+1:067h 58m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km38 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+1:18RNJD116:39+1:038h 49m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05-ANG115:27-6h 22m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL267 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +1:052h 55m+1:18ANG??12:47+578h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+45MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1455m+2:27ANG??11:02+1:487h 12m42
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+7MMRArr -5/Dep +1:051h 5m+1:10ANG??12:47+576h 17m-4
      S
268 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+21MMRArr +2/Dep +1:091h 55m+1:07ANG??18:12+538h 2m1
SMTWTFS
267 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+21MMRArr -3/Dep +1:0923h 25m+1:12ANG??18:12+5328h 32m10
SMTWTFS
267 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+21MMRArr -4/Dep +473h 35m+51ANG??00:37+3110h 2m23
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+21MMRArr -4/Dep +541h 15m+58ANG??22:27+267h 52m6
S    F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB221:35+33MMRArr +4/Dep +1:1923h 35m+1:15ANG103:27+4153h 52m5
SMTWTFS
524 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site