Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
RNJD/Ranjangaon Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to RNJD/Ranjangaon Road
4 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNJD⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: RNJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+15ANG105:32+194h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km64 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+50RNJD109:48+1:067h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km38 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+1:02RNJD116:39+578h 49m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km35 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+57ANG115:27+186h 22m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL267 km42 km/hr


8 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+37MMRArr -14/Dep +1:402h 55m+1:54ANG??12:47+1:358h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+37MMRArr -14/Dep +3:0355m+3:17ANG??11:02+2:447h 12m42
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+5MMRArr +7/Dep +1:401h 5m+1:33ANG??12:47+1:356h 17m-4
      S
268 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+14MMRArr +0/Dep +2:131h 55m+2:13ANG??18:12+2:118h 2m1
SMTWTFS
267 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+37MMRArr +19/Dep +2:1323h 25m+1:54ANG??18:12+2:1128h 32m10
SMTWTFS
267 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+18MMRArr -2/Dep +513h 35m+53ANG??00:37+3610h 2m23
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+18MMRArr -2/Dep +541h 15m+56ANG??22:27+327h 52m6
S    F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB??21:35+30MMRArr +4/Dep +1:2023h 35m+1:16ANG??03:27+4429h 52m4
SMTWTFS
268 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site