Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
RNJD/Ranjangaon Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 22:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to RNJD/Ranjangaon Road
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNJD⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: RNJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+31ANG105:32+414h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL267 km64 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+1:26RNJD109:48+1:467h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km38 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+2:13RNJD116:39+1:518h 49m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km34 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+48ANG115:27+226h 22m2
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL267 km42 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+1:05MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43ANG??12:47+388h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
267 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+1:05MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0ANG??11:02+1:257h 12m42
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...AWB??06:00+3KYNArr +25/Dep +131h 41m-12DD??17:00+3311h 0m6
 M     
531 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+23MMRArr +6/Dep +441h 5m+38ANG??12:47+386h 17m-4
      S
267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+41MMRArr +9/Dep +1:031h 55m+54ANG??18:12+1:048h 2m1
SMTWTFS
267 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+26MMRArr +2/Dep +1:0323h 25m+1:01ANG??18:12+1:0428h 32m10
SMTWTFS
266 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+30MMRArr +4/Dep +583h 35m+54ANG??00:37+4410h 2m23
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+30MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 15m+1:03ANG??22:27+277h 52m6
S    F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB??21:35+42MMRArr +9/Dep +1:2223h 35m+1:13ANG??03:27+4729h 52m6
SMTWTFS
267 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.