Search Trains
CMW/Chimal Pahad ▼
×
MMZ/Mandamari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CMW/Chimal Pahad to MMZ/Mandamari
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMZ⇒CMW   Filters   Dep: CMW   Arr: MMZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CMW/Chimal Pahad and MMZ/Mandamari

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:41RDM103:18+1:512h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+1:06RDM105:30+344h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40+46SKZR106:33+134h 53m1
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL281 km58 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+26MCI106:33+323h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL222 km69 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:18RDM107:49+1:023h 37m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+20RDM108:08+282h 51m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRKMT206:10+36PDPL109:44+1:013h 34m3
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL191 km54 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRCMW006:22+9MMZ112:24+1:376h 2m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 248 km41 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+39BPA110:59+593h 27m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL242 km70 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+41BPA110:58+523h 26m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL242 km71 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKMT207:32+36BPA110:59+593h 27m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL242 km70 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+1:05BPA110:59+1:123h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL242 km70 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+32RDM118:23+482h 53m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL209 km72 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRDKJ116:37+32BPA119:51+1:093h 14m7
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL219 km68 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRDKJ116:37+28BPA119:50+1:033h 13m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
RSWL219 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT217:32+1:17RDM121:04+503h 32m1
      S
II
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+43RDM121:05+283h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+35MCI121:19+453h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL222 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32BPA101:43+224h 13m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL242 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:59RDM001:15+3:202h 45m1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 209 km76 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRDKJ123:15+33BPA103:18-4h 3m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL221 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CMW/Chimal Pahad and MMZ/Mandamari

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...DKJ??00:26+46SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12BPA??10:27+3610h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
484 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...KMT??00:35+45KZJArr +49/Dep +245h 4m-25MMZ??09:26+1:028h 51m3
SMTWTFS
235 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+1:00SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17BPA??11:39+310h 24m0
  T    
508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...KMT??01:15+1:00KZJArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07MMZ??07:10+1:175h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...KMT??01:15+1:00KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55BPA??05:54+344h 39m2
S    F 
244 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...DKJ??02:14+1:08KZJArr +1:29/Dep +81h 16m-1:21MMZ??07:10+1:174h 56m2
SMTWTFS
212 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...DKJ??02:14+1:08KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09BPA??05:54+343h 40m5
S    F 
221 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...DKJ??03:00+38KZJArr +54/Dep +242h 57m-30MMZ??09:26+1:026h 26m4
SMTWTFS
211 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...DKJ??03:00+38KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28BPA??10:27+367h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+1:11KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59BPA??11:39+05h 4m-17
     F 
243 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...CMW??08:27+38WLArr +24/Dep +211h 51m-3RDM??14:40+176h 13m20
SMTWTFS
223 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...CMW??08:27+38KZJArr +7/Dep +251h 20m+18RDM??14:13+1:015h 46m5
  T    
225 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...DKJ??08:55+45KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33RDM??14:13+1:015h 18m1
  T    
188 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...DKJ??15:55+1:20KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26MMZ??23:39+497h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
212 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.