Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHI/Chiplun ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 03:41:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHI/Chiplun to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
7 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CHI   Filters   Dep: CHI   Arr: ADI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CHI/Chiplun and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCHI209:52+44ADI421:45+3911h 53m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL711 km60 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCHI009:52+1:47ADI023:00+4313h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 711 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCHI009:52-ADI023:00+2913h 8m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 711 km54 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRKHED116:42+1:19ADI304:10+1:1711h 28m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km59 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCHI117:22+27ADI107:15-113h 53m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km51 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCHI117:22+48ADI107:15+613h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL711 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRKHED117:48+1:33ADI107:15+1213h 27m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL682 km51 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CHI/Chiplun and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...CHI??00:32+35DRArr +10/Dep +01h 8m-10ADI??12:45-312h 13m-6
 MTWTFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...CHI??00:32+35DRArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8ADI??19:45+719h 13m28
SMTWTFS
747 kmDP~-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CHI??09:12+1:17PNVLArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48ADI??23:55+614h 43m-21
SMTWTFS
684 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CHI??09:52+1:35DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57ADI??04:30+1418h 38m-10
    T  
741 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CHI??09:52+1:35TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ADI??01:45+015h 53m-11
    T  
699 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CHI??09:52+1:35DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54ADI??07:55+2222h 3m-16
    T  
741 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CHI??10:32+2:04LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31ADI??04:20+617h 48m-23
SMTWTFS
715 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CHI??10:32+2:04LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32ADI??05:35-819h 3m-33
SMTWTFS
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CHI??10:32+2:04LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36ADI??01:45+015h 13m-33
SMTWTFS
733 kmKerala Express with ...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +0/Dep +03h 3m+0ADI??07:55+1616h 27m-7
  T  F 
747 kmrdb*^-
7025
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +0/Dep +12h 23m+1ADI??05:55-914h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +0/Dep +12h 43m+1ADI??06:20+1114h 52m-10
S  W F 
741 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +0/Dep +61h 13m+6ADI??06:35-115h 7m-1
SMTWTFS
747 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site