Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHI/Chiplun ▼
×
MALB/Maliya Miyana J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:01:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 04:01:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHI/Chiplun to MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALB⇒CHI   Filters   Dep: CHI   Arr: MALB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CHI/Chiplun and MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCHI117:22+36MALB210:38+4817h 16m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CHI/Chiplun and MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8582
--
Σ Kutch Deluxe ...CHI??09:52+1:44STArr +1:07/Dep +34h 10m-1:04MALB??05:07+4019h 15m2
S      
921 kmVinay Kumar~-
12122
Σ CBE and MAO to BHU...CHI??09:52+1:44ADIArr +1:08/Dep +132h 14m-55MALB??03:16+4317h 24m9
S      
920 kmkushanmaths-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CHI??09:52+59TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6MALB??05:07+4019h 15m-7
    T  
908 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CHI109:52+59DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15MALB113:53+3028h 1m-11
    T  
1027 kmKishor*^~-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CHI??10:32+1:48LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0MALB??05:07+4018h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
943 kmKerala Express with ...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...CHI??15:28+42DRArr +2/Dep +23h 3m+0SIOB??15:00+5323h 32m2
  T  F 
1130 kmrdb*^-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...CHI??15:28+42DRArr +2/Dep +02h 43m-2SIOB??10:12+2718h 44m-9
S  W F 
990 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4128
--
Σ Kochuveli - ADI - ...CHI??17:22+38ADIArr +13/Dep +261h 0m+13SIOB??15:00+5321h 38m-11
     F 
1095 kmrdb*^-
4131
--
Σ Thirivananthapuram...KHED??17:36+46ADIArr +2/Dep +261h 0m+24SIOB??15:00+5321h 24m-20
  T    
1065 kmrdb*^-
7720
Σ tvc gimb exp ...KHED??17:36+46ADIArr +2/Dep +8:353h 50m+8:33SIOB??15:18+8:0721h 42m-21
  T    
930 kmtrully yours-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site