Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CHI/Chiplun ▼
×
MALB/Maliya Miyana J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CHI/Chiplun to MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MALB⇒CHI   Filters   Dep: CHI   Arr: MALB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CHI/Chiplun and MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCHI009:52+1:47SIOB003:28+1:5017h 36m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 959 km54 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCHI009:52-SIOB003:28+3917h 36m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 959 km54 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCHI117:22+42MALB210:38+2617h 16m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CHI/Chiplun and MALB/Maliya Miyana Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Dadar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8582
--
Σ Kutch Deluxe ...CHI??09:52+43STArr +21/Dep +34h 10m-18MALB??05:09+5119h 17m2
S      
920 kmVinay Kumar~-
12122
Σ CBE and MAO to BHU...CHI??09:52+43ADIArr +42/Dep +242h 14m-18MALB??03:14+1:0017h 22m9
S      
919 kmkushanmaths-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CHI??09:52+1:34TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30MALB??05:09+5119h 17m-7
    T  
907 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CHI??09:52+1:34DRArr +54/Dep +38h 45m-51MALB??13:53+628h 1m-11
    T  
1026 kmKishor*^~-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CHI??10:32+2:03LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35MALB??05:09+5118h 37m-29
SMTWTFS
942 kmKerala Express with ...-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +1/Dep +03h 3m-1SIOB??15:00+4823h 32m2
  T  F 
1129 kmrdb*^-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...CHI??15:28+46DRArr +1/Dep +12h 43m+0SIOB??10:12+2618h 44m-9
S  W F 
989 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4128
--
Σ Kochuveli - ADI - ...CHI??17:22+47ADIArr +6/Dep +191h 0m+13SIOB??15:00+4821h 38m-11
     F 
1094 kmrdb*^-
4131
--
Σ Thirivananthapuram...KHED??17:48+1:44ADIArr +21/Dep +191h 0m-2SIOB??15:00+4821h 12m-20
  T    
1064 kmrdb*^-
7720
Σ tvc gimb exp ...KHED??17:48+1:44ADIArr +21/Dep +4:283h 50m+4:07SIOB??15:18+4:5021h 30m-21
  T    
929 kmtrully yours-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site