Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCLX304:06-CNB408:15-28h 9m22
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1650 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCLX004:06-CNB408:15-28h 9m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1650 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRCLX311:01-CNB619:05-32h 4m34
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1673 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...CLX??00:02+1:16BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??06:45+5730h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CLX??00:02+1:16BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??08:15+3432h 13m-1
S      
1650 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...CLX??02:04+30BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0CNB??22:05+3:1244h 1m23
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CLX??04:06+49ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0329h 39m-16
S      
1650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CLX??04:31+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3443h 34m14
SM  TF 
2412 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...CLX??04:31+23BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??22:05+3:1241h 34m24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CLX??04:31+23HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3843h 34m12
  TW  S
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CLX??04:31+23HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??03:45+5:4447h 14m9
      S
2428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CLX304:31+23HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CNB008:25+6:3851h 54m56
SMTWTFS
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CLX??07:29+32HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3440h 36m6
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...CLX??07:29+32BBSArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??22:05+3:1238h 36m16
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CLX??07:29+32HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3840h 36m4
  TW  S
2331 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CLX??07:29+32KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50+3:5744h 21m-5
S      
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CLX007:29+32KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB203:50+3:4944h 21m-2
   W   
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site