Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1532.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCLX304:06+1:04CNB408:15+1:4028h 9m22
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1651 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCLX004:06+46CNB408:15+1:0928h 9m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1651 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRCLX311:01+43CNB619:05+4732h 4m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1674 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...CLX??00:02+31BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34CNB??06:45+730h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1651 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CLX??00:02+31BPLArr +18/Dep +53h 25m-13CNB??08:15+1032h 13m-1
S      
1651 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...CLX??02:04+33BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20CNB??22:05+1:4544h 1m23
      S
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CLX??04:06+40ETArr +22/Dep +181h 20m-4CNB??09:45+5929h 39m-16
S      
1651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CLX??04:31+34HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:2043h 34m14
SM  TF 
2410 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...CLX??04:31+34BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31CNB??22:05+1:4541h 34m24
SMTWTFS
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CLX??04:31+34HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20CNB??00:05+2:0543h 34m12
  TW  S
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CLX??04:31+34HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20CNB??03:45+3:0147h 14m9
      S
2426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CLX??04:31+34HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04CNB??08:25+5:3551h 54m56
SMTWTFS
2423 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CLX??07:29+38HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35CNB??00:05+2:2040h 36m6
SM  TF 
2410 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...CLX??07:29+38BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39CNB??22:05+1:4538h 36m16
SMTWTFS
2245 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CLX??07:29+38HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40CNB??00:05+2:0540h 36m4
  TW  S
2330 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CLX??07:29+38KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55CNB??03:50+2:5244h 21m-5
S      
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CLX??07:29+38KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55CNB??03:50+3:2344h 21m-2
   W   
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site