Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to TUP/Tiruppur
9 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 717.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCLX??11:57+3:22TUP000:08+3:4712h 11m7
S      
3A
2A1A
 727 km60 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBPP016:12+30TUP105:18+2913h 6m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 742 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCLX017:19+22TUP106:53+2113h 34m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCLX017:19+40TUP106:53+3413h 34m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCLX217:19+3:39TUP106:53+2:2813h 34m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCLX017:19+4:55TUP106:53+4:0913h 34m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL786 km58 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCLX218:42+1:39TUP110:03+4615h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERCLX218:42-TUP110:03-15h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCLX219:09+19TUP107:48+1312h 39m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...CLX??00:04+23MASArr +0/Dep +11h 20m+1TUP??13:08+1113h 4m-9
SM WTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...CLX??00:21+41KPDArr +13/Dep +197m+6TUP??12:38+2312h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
716 kmsree18sam-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...CLX??02:21+38MASArr +11/Dep +13h 15m-10TUP??18:23+1:0416h 2m1
SMTWTFS
786 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...CLX??02:21+38MASArr +11/Dep +51h 55m-6TUP??16:43+2814h 22m27
    T  
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...CLX??07:20+23MASArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7TUP??21:58+2514h 38m2
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...CLX??07:20+23MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6TUP??21:03+1813h 43m4
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...CLX??09:48+1:08RUArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29TUP??01:08+2615h 20m-41
  T  F 
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...CLX??10:12+30GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02TUP??00:08+1:0213h 56m-12
   W   
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...CLX??10:12+30MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2TUP??02:38+3516h 26m-26
SMTWTFS
786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...CLX??10:12+30MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2TUP??23:28+2813h 16m-29
SMTWTFS
786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...CLX??10:12+30MASArr +3/Dep +06h 5m-3TUP??04:43+3418h 31m-29
SMTWTFS
786 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...CLX??22:01+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37TUP??12:38+2314h 37m-22
SMTWTFS
787 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...CLX??22:01+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37TUP??18:23+1:0420h 22m-20
SMTWTFS
787 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...CLX??22:01+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37TUP??13:08+1115h 7m-27
S TWTFS
787 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...CLX??22:01+1:11MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37TUP??21:58+2523h 57m-24
SMTWTFS
787 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site