Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to TUP/Tiruppur
20 Trains / 37 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 717.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+38TUP114:03+2412h 18m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSROGL301:45-ED013:00-11h 15m8
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL618 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSROGL304:53+5:54TUP117:33+5:1612h 40m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCROGL305:25+23TUP117:33+5512h 8m11
S      
IISL
 668 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFROGL309:15+1:27TUP121:23+4212h 8m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL678 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+2:06TUP100:08+2:2711h 14m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL668 km59 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSEROGL314:36+1:14ED000:02+369h 26m4
S      
Unreserved
 628 km67 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBPP016:12+48TUP105:18+3213h 6m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 742 km57 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCLX017:19+37TUP106:53+3713h 34m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCLX017:19+48TUP106:53+2713h 34m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCLX217:19+2:36TUP106:53+1:5813h 34m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCLX017:19+4:32TUP106:53+3:4413h 34m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL317:35+1:17ED004:30+5010h 55m5
  T    
3A2A
 628 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRCLX218:42-TUP110:03-15h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERCLX218:42-TUP110:03-15h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km51 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCLX219:09+21TUP107:48+1512h 39m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL717 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROGL321:13+1:13TUP108:58+4611h 45m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL668 km57 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSROGL321:13-ED307:55-10h 42m8
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL618 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX021:35+1:45ED209:40+2712h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL667 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSROGL323:12+1:09TUP112:03+012h 51m8
     F 
IISL
 731 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8249
--
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...CLX??00:04+28MASArr +2/Dep +11h 20m-1TUP??13:08+1513h 4m-9
SM WTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
20130
--
Σ KAKINADA - COIMBAT...CLX??00:21+48KPDArr +14/Dep +237m+9TUP??12:38+2612h 17m-5
SMTWTFS
717 kmsree18sam-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...CLX??02:21+41MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13TUP??18:23+1:3516h 2m1
SMTWTFS
786 kmkcanoopnair-
8253
Σ Hyderbad Coimbator...CLX??02:21+41MASArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9TUP??16:43+2414h 22m27
    T  
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...CLX??02:21+41MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13PTJ??22:23+2520h 2m-5
S      
830 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:15+39MASArr -8/Dep +02h 35m+8TUP??18:23+1:3515h 8m1
  T    
736 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+57MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1TUP??18:23+1:3513h 53m-19
  T    
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...CLX??07:20+23MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TUP??21:58+3114h 38m2
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...CLX??07:20+23MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6TUP??21:03+3213h 43m4
SMTWTFS
786 kmBMTIR*^~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+51MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3TUP??23:28+4114h 13m-11
 M     
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...OGL??09:19+1:31MASArr +57/Dep +32h 5m-54ED??21:27+3212h 8m-19
     F 
687 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...OGL??09:19+43MASArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16TUP??21:58+3112h 39m-22
    T  
736 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+57MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5TUP??23:28+4113h 59m-16
S      
736 kmSai Kumar-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...CLX??09:48+1:12RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27TUP??01:08+2715h 20m-41
  T  F 
727 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+1:12KPDArr +35/Dep +385h 0m+3TUP??02:38+4416h 28m-11
  T    
678 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+2:11MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20TUP??03:33+4517h 23m-14
   W   
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+2:11MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20TUP??02:38+4416h 28m-11
   W   
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...OGL??10:10+2:11MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19TUP??02:53+5016h 43m-13
   W   
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...OGL??10:10+1:12KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5ED??01:05+2914h 55m-16
  T    
628 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...OGL??10:10+27MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8ED??01:05+2914h 55m-11
S      
686 kmBMTIR*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...CLX??10:12+53GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6TUP??00:08+2113h 56m-12
   W   
717 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...CLX??10:12+53MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TUP??02:38+4416h 26m-26
SMTWTFS
786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...CLX??10:12+53MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22TUP??23:28+4113h 16m-29
SMTWTFS
786 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...CLX??10:12+53MASArr +25/Dep +06h 5m-25TUP??04:43+4318h 31m-29
SMTWTFS
786 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...TEL??12:50+13BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6TUP??04:03+4715h 13m15
SMTWTFS
837 kmGopal*^-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...OGL??14:09+53MSArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22TUP??04:43+4314h 34m-9
 M   F 
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...OGL??14:09+1:14MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39TUP??04:43+4314h 34m-7
  T    
741 kmVinay Kumar~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+53MSArr +22/Dep +12h 20m-21TUP??09:23+3819h 14m6
 M   F 
825 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:03MSArr +14/Dep +11h 30m-13TUP??09:23+3818h 39m1
 M     
825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...OGL??16:19+47MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27TUP??03:33+4511h 14m-4
  T    
737 kmNazeer*^~-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...OGL??16:19+47MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TUP??02:53+5010h 34m-3
  T    
737 kmDK-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...CLX??22:01+1:14MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37TUP??12:38+2614h 37m-22
SMTWTFS
787 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...CLX??22:01+1:14MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38TUP??18:23+1:3520h 22m-20
SMTWTFS
787 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...CLX??22:01+1:14MASArr +38/Dep +13h 25m-37TUP??13:08+1515h 7m-27
S TWTFS
787 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...CLX??22:01+1:14MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36TUP??21:58+3123h 57m-24
SMTWTFS
787 kmrajib022-
18326
--
Σ Visakhapatnam TPTY...CLX??22:37+1:08TPTYArr +3/Dep +3350m+30ED??12:35+1413h 58m11
   W   
666 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11998
Σ Machilipatanam-Ram...CLX??22:55+1:04TPTYArr +13/Dep +331h 35m+20ED??12:35+1413h 40m22
   W   
666 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.