Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to BRC/Vadodara Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRCLX314:33+49BRC616:36+5226h 3m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1451 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...CLX??00:02+1:37NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:072h 30m-51BRC??05:26+3829h 24m15
  T    
1606 kmSaurabh-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...CLX??00:02+1:37NGPArr +1:58/Dep +512h 30m-1:07BRC??05:26+3329h 24m34
S  W FS
1606 kmPrayas*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...CLX??00:02+1:37NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:255h 45m-33BRC??08:27+5232h 25m20
 M     
1606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...CLX300:02+1:37NGPArr +1:58/Dep +454h 15m-1:13BRC606:55+3578h 53m15
 M  TF 
2703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CLX??04:06+1:48NGPArr /Dep +1:012h 25m+0BRC??11:10+4431h 4m31
 M WT  
1605 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...CLX??04:31+21BZAArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13BRC??11:48+1831h 17m20
    T  
1525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CLX??05:16+1:00SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16BRC??11:48+2430h 32m-12
 MT   S
1498 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CLX018:42+50SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14BRC220:45+5074h 3m-41
     F 
2647 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CLX??23:19+37SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2436h 29m11
SM   F 
1561 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CLX??23:19+37SCArr +21/Dep +07h 45m-21BRC??11:48+2936h 29m10
  T    
1561 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...CLX??23:19+37SCArr +21/Dep +17h 45m-20BRC??11:48+1836h 29m17
   W   
1561 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site