Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 11:01:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+35VZM011:43+219h 39m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCLX304:31+29VZM014:15+239h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCLX305:07+47VZM016:40+2011h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCLX005:07-VZM016:40-11h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km43 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+1:22VZM014:55+1:469h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 482 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCLX007:29+35VZM217:10+199h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX014:20+44VZM000:03+379h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRCLX016:11+41VZM006:02+3613h 51m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRCLX016:11+46VZM006:02+3413h 51m27
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km38 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...CLX??01:29+33VSKPArr +10/Dep +172h 20m+7VZM??14:50+3113h 21m-9
 M   F 
499 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4VZM??01:10+1712h 50m18
SM WTFS
524 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7VZM??23:20+1711h 0m12
S      
524 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...CLX??14:33+36BZAArr +8/Dep +72h 35m-1VZM??01:25+1710h 52m6
     F 
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18026
--
Σ Ongole BZA Howrah ...CLX??15:40+40BZAArr +20/Dep +71h 5m-13VZM??01:25+179h 45m2
     F 
483 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...CLX??19:06+43BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 50m+12VZM??08:40+2313h 34m15
SMTWTFS
527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...CLX??19:06+43BZAArr +7/Dep +352h 35m+28VZM??07:38+1412h 32m2
  TW   
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...CLX??19:06+43BZAArr +7/Dep +2645m+19VZM??05:25+2610h 19m3
 M     
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...CLX??22:36+1:22RJYArr +1:04/Dep +372h 35m-27VZM??12:55+2414h 19m-6
  T  F 
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+43BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11VZM??09:44+2910h 25m24
S T TF 
500 kmChart Prepared*~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...CLX??23:35+57BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16VZM??09:44+2910h 9m17
S T TF 
523 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site