Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRCLX302:04+29VZM011:43+199h 39m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km52 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERCLX304:31+32VZM014:15+279h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCLX305:07+49VZM016:40+4411h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km43 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCLX005:07-VZM016:40-11h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km43 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRCLX005:20+50VZM014:55+2:069h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 482 km50 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERCLX007:29+46VZM217:10+459h 41m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCLX014:20+28VZM000:03+289h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL500 km51 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRCLX016:11+35VZM006:02+3613h 51m27
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRCLX016:11+43VZM006:02+5213h 51m27
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km38 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...CLX??01:29+29VSKPArr +6/Dep +162h 20m+10VZM??14:50+2513h 21m-9
 M   F 
499 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +7/Dep +92h 5m+2VZM??01:10+2412h 50m18
SM WTFS
524 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...CLX??12:20+28BZAArr +7/Dep +1615m+9VZM??23:20+3211h 0m12
S      
524 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12910
--
Σ Chennai-Howrah(Xfe...CLX??14:33+36BZAArr +7/Dep +102h 35m+3VZM??01:25+2810h 52m6
     F 
482 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18026
--
Σ Ongole BZA Howrah ...CLX??15:40+32BZAArr +12/Dep +101h 5m-2VZM??01:25+289h 45m2
     F 
483 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...CLX??19:06+44BZAArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16VZM??08:40+2513h 34m15
SMTWTFS
527 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...CLX??19:06+44BZAArr +10/Dep +542h 35m+44VZM??07:38+5612h 32m2
  TW   
500 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...CLX??19:06+44BZAArr +10/Dep +1945m+9VZM??05:25+2810h 19m3
 M     
500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...CLX??22:36+1:21RJYArr +57/Dep +412h 35m-16VZM??12:55+4114h 19m-7
  T  F 
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...CLX??23:19+39BZAArr +9/Dep +191h 45m+10VZM??09:44+3710h 25m24
S T TF 
500 kmChart Prepared*~-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...CLX??23:35+57BZAArr +39/Dep +1920m-20VZM??09:44+3710h 9m17
S T TF 
523 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site