Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NSL/Nagarsol
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NSL⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRWADI200:15+14MMR512:30+612h 15m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRWADI201:05+2MMR412:30-511h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+24MMR214:45+409h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km59 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRCT017:48+15NSL009:35+515h 47m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...WADI??01:45+9KYNArr +23/Dep +142h 26m-9MMR??18:10+1716h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmHussain*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI??01:45+9DDArr +15/Dep +151h 40m+0MMR??14:20-112h 35m-15
     F 
575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...WADI??01:45+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +112h 30m-8MMR??03:25+325h 40m-17
 M W   
725 kmKishor*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...WADI??01:45+9KYNArr +23/Dep +212h 8m-2MMR??17:47+4416h 2m-16
  T T S
755 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT??02:25+11MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32MMR??10:15+2031h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1372 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI??03:05+23DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6MMR??14:20-111h 15m-21
     F 
575 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+23DDArr +21/Dep +162h 55m-5MMR??17:20+014h 15m-24
S  W   
575 km★Prayas★*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +244h 30m-6MMR??23:20+1015h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...WADI??08:00+37CSTMArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33MMR??01:50+4317h 50m-15
 M W  S
849 kmLakshay-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep 2h 5m+0NSL??23:24+2:0915h 24m16
SMTWTFS
599 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+1813h 50m-16
   W   
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+1713h 50m-11
  T    
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +443h 25m+14MMR??21:50+4513h 50m-18
    T  
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +323h 25m+2MMR??21:50+3413h 50m-1
      S
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+37DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17MMR??21:50+2513h 50m-18
     F 
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...CT??08:25+15SCArr +7/Dep +040m-7MMR??01:40+117h 15m5
SMTWTFS
791 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CT??09:00+29HYBArr +20/Dep +015m-20MMR??01:40+116h 40m8
SMTWTFS
792 kmxxx-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +243h 45m-7MMR??23:20+1014h 15m-22
  TWT S
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+19KYNArr +1:01/Dep +1:141h 13m+13MMR??00:22+1:1915h 17m-20
  TWT S
755 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+1:02DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43MMR??23:20+1014h 15m-24
S      
575 km★Prayas★*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...WADI??09:05+6KYNArr +39/Dep +242h 58m-15MMR??01:50+4316h 45m-28
 M     
755 kmGopal*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MMR??21:50+1712h 45m-18
  T    
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +322h 40m+1MMR??21:50+3412h 45m-8
      S
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +17/Dep +132h 40m-4MMR??21:50+2512h 45m-31
     F 
574 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0NSL??23:24+2:0914h 19m3
 M   F 
599 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18MMR??21:50+1812h 45m-23
   W   
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +442h 40m+13MMR??21:50+4512h 45m-25
    T  
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +184h 5m-13MMR??23:55+1114h 50m-23
  T T  
574 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI??09:05+19DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10MMR??00:30+2615h 25m-23
  TWT S
574 kmGopal*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +17/Dep +243h 45m+7MMR??23:20+1014h 15m-28
 M   F 
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...WADI??09:05+1:02DDArr +1:07/Dep 1h 20m+0NSL??23:24+2:0914h 19m7
S      
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...WADI??09:05+19DRArr +20/Dep +01h 28m-20MMR??01:50+4316h 45m-22
   W  S
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +17/Dep +152h 40m-2MMR??21:50+2312h 45m-29
 M     
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+6KYNArr +39/Dep +1:141h 13m+35MMR??00:22+1:1915h 17m-26
 M   F 
755 kmbhaiyou-
16332
--
Σ Bangalore Shirdi L...CT??11:20+52BIDRArr +1:14/Dep +405h 0m-34NSL??06:40+919h 20m3
  T    
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...CT??11:20+52PBNArr +50/Dep +141h 37m-36MMR??03:15+015h 55m-16
S T    
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+2PUNEArr +4/Dep +133h 30m+9MMR??06:10+2117h 50m10
  T    
725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+2SURArr +15/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-17h 50m-10
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...WADI??15:00+5DDArr +20/Dep +131h 35m-7MMR??03:25+312h 25m-25
 M W   
575 km★Prayas★*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...WADI??15:00+5CSTMArr +10/Dep 2h 30m+0MMR??11:10-320h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
859 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...WADI??16:10+3DDArr +15/Dep +131h 5m-2MMR??03:25+311h 15m-24
 M W   
575 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+17PUNEArr +12/Dep +1310m+1MMR??06:10+2112h 48m28
SM WTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+11DDArr /Dep +241h 55m+0MMR??06:10+2112h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...WADI??17:40+11DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-12h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
574 kmMJ*^-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+6DDArr +23/Dep +2445m+1MMR??06:10+2112h 10m28
 MT   S
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+6DDArr +23/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-36h 10m8
 MT   S
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+13DDArr +49/Dep +2445m-25MMR??06:10+2111h 25m16
S      
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+5DDArr +15/Dep +2445m+9MMR??06:10+2111h 25m18
    T  
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+5DDArr +30/Dep +2445m-6MMR??06:10+2111h 25m29
   W   
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+13DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-35h 25m-4
S      
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+13DDArr +49/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-11h 25m16
S      
574 km★Prayas★*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...WADI??19:10+15KYNArr +38/Dep +141h 9m-24MMR??09:35+2014h 25m-13
S  WT  
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...WADI??19:10+15KYNArr +38/Dep +121h 9m-26MMR??09:35+1114h 25m-13
  T  F 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...WADI??19:10+15DRArr +25/Dep +08h 0m-25MMR??18:10+1723h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
840 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site