Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NSL/Nagarsol
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NSL⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRWADI200:15+9MMR512:30+712h 15m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRWADI201:05+2MMR412:30+011h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+17MMR214:45+239h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL575 km59 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRCT017:48+8NSL009:35-115h 47m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...WADI??01:45+13KYNArr +26/Dep +172h 26m-9MMR??18:10+2316h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
755 kmHussain*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI301:45+13DDArr +17/Dep +141h 40m-3MMR614:20+136h 35m-15
    T  
842 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...WADI??01:45+13PUNEArr +14/Dep +112h 30m-13MMR??03:25+1125h 40m-17
 M W   
725 kmKishor*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...WADI??01:45+13KYNArr +26/Dep +382h 8m+12MMR??17:47+1:0316h 2m-17
  T T S
755 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT202:25+9MRJArr -15/Dep +431h 55m+58MMR410:15+5155h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1419 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI303:05+17DDArr +13/Dep +1415m+1MMR614:20+135h 15m-21
    T  
825 kmPrayas*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI303:05+17DDArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7MMR417:20+538h 15m-24
  T   S
825 kmPrayas*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI308:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +294h 30m+6MMR023:20+1339h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
841 kmPrayas*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...WADI??08:00+29CSTMArr +24/Dep +01h 55m-24MMR??01:50+3217h 50m-16
 M W  S
853 kmLakshay-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...WADI308:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +462h 5m+23NSL023:24+3:0139h 24m15
SMTWTFS
864 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +173h 25m-6MMR??21:50+2413h 50m-16
   W   
574 kmPrayas*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4MMR??21:50+2613h 50m-11
  T    
574 kmPrayas*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +423h 25m+19MMR??21:50+4213h 50m-18
    T  
574 kmPrayas*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +223h 25m-1MMR??21:50+2413h 50m-1
      S
574 kmPrayas*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+29DDArr +23/Dep +193h 25m-4MMR??21:50+3213h 50m-18
     F 
574 kmPrayas*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...CT??08:25+8SCArr +6/Dep +040m-6MMR??01:40+417h 15m4
SMTWTFS
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CT109:00+23HYBArr +11/Dep +015m-11MMR501:40+416h 40m7
SMTWTFS
790 km-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +293h 45m+15MMR023:20+1338h 15m-23
  TWT S
841 kmPrayas*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI309:05+6KYNArr +24/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:24MMR200:22+2:4839h 17m-22
  TWT S
808 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI309:05+31DDArr +44/Dep +293h 45m-15MMR023:20+1338h 15m-25
S      
842 kmPrayas*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...WADI309:05+2KYNArr +20/Dep +272h 58m+7MMR201:50+3216h 45m-29
 M     
808 kmGopal*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +192h 40m+5MMR221:50+2636h 45m-19
no arr/dep
841 kmPrayas*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +222h 40m+8MMR221:50+2460h 45m-9
    T  
841 kmPrayas*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...WADI309:05+2DDArr +17/Dep +192h 40m+2MMR221:50+3236h 45m-31
no arr/dep
841 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...WADI309:05+2DDArr +17/Dep +461h 20m+29NSL023:24+3:0138h 19m2
 M   F 
864 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +172h 40m+3MMR121:50+2436h 45m-24
  T    
841 kmPrayas*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +422h 40m+28MMR121:50+4236h 45m-26
   W   
841 kmPrayas*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +294h 5m+15MMR223:55+1738h 50m-24
   W  S
841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI309:05+6DDArr +14/Dep +275h 0m+13MMR500:30+2639h 25m-24
  TWT S
841 kmGopal*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI309:05+2DDArr +17/Dep +293h 45m+12MMR023:20+1338h 15m-28
 M   F 
841 kmPrayas*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...WADI309:05+31DDArr +44/Dep +461h 20m+2NSL023:24+3:0138h 19m5
S      
865 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...WADI309:05+6DRArr +3/Dep +01h 28m-3MMR201:50+3216h 45m-24
   W  S
853 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI309:05+2DDArr +17/Dep +162h 40m-1MMR221:50+2736h 45m-29
no arr/dep
841 kmPrayas*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI309:05+2KYNArr +20/Dep +2:481h 13m+2:28MMR200:22+2:4839h 17m-27
 M   F 
808 kmbhaiyou-
16332
--
Σ Bangalore Shirdi L...CT??11:20+40BIDRArr +1:05/Dep +295h 0m-36NSL??06:40+319h 20m3
  T    
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...CT??11:20+40PBNArr +42/Dep +101h 37m-32MMR??03:15+615h 55m-17
S T    
718 kmDinesh Gada-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+24PUNEArr +24/Dep +173h 30m-7MMR??06:10+1817h 50m10
  T    
725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+24SURArr +37/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-17h 50m-10
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...WADI??15:00+14DDArr +31/Dep +181h 35m-13MMR??03:25+1112h 25m-25
 M W   
575 kmPrayas*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...WADI315:00+14CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 30m-23MMR511:10+620h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
861 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...WADI216:10+6DDArr +15/Dep +181h 5m+3MMR603:25+1135h 15m-24
S T    
841 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+14PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5MMR??06:10+1812h 48m28
SM WTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+6DDArr +16/Dep +261h 55m+10MMR??06:10+1812h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmPrayas*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...WADI??17:40+6DDArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-12h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmMJ*^-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+5DDArr +19/Dep +2645m+7MMR??06:10+1812h 10m28
 MT   S
590 kmPrayas*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+5DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-36h 10m8
 MT   S
590 kmPrayas*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +38/Dep +2645m-12MMR??06:10+1811h 25m16
S      
574 kmPrayas*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+8DDArr +16/Dep +2645m+10MMR??06:10+1811h 25m18
    T  
575 kmPrayas*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+8DDArr +13/Dep +2645m+13MMR??06:10+1811h 25m29
   W   
575 kmPrayas*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +38/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-35h 25m-4
S      
574 kmPrayas*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +38/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-11h 25m16
S      
574 kmPrayas*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...WADI??19:10+12KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18MMR??09:35+1814h 25m-10
S  WT  
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...WADI??19:10+12KYNArr +34/Dep +161h 9m-18MMR??09:35+3114h 25m-9
  T  F 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...WADI??19:10+12DRArr +19/Dep +18h 0m-18MMR??18:10+2323h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
844 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site