Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 12:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NSL/Nagarsol
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NSL⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRWADI200:15+7MMR512:30+612h 15m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRWADI201:05+31MMR412:30+211h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+21MMR214:45+359h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km59 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRCT017:48+11NSL009:35+1:0615h 47m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...WADI??01:45+20KYNArr +32/Dep +142h 26m-18MMR??18:25+2016h 40m-17
SMTWTFS
758 kmHussain*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI??01:45+20DDArr +19/Dep +121h 40m-7MMR??14:20+212h 35m-15
     F 
575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...WADI??01:45+20PUNEArr +22/Dep +212h 30m-20MMR??03:25+1625h 40m-17
 M W   
726 kmKishor*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...WADI??01:45+20KYNArr +32/Dep +312h 8m-1MMR??17:47+5916h 2m-15
  T T S
756 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT202:25-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42MMR410:15-55h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1420 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI??03:05+23DDArr +19/Dep +1215m-7MMR??14:20+211h 15m-21
     F 
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+23DDArr +19/Dep +332h 55m+14MMR??17:20+1814h 15m-24
S  W   
574 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0MMR??23:20+1815h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...WADI??08:00+26CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25MMR??01:58+2717h 58m-14
 M W  S
852 kmLakshay-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +242h 5m+4NSL??23:24+2:4215h 24m13
SMTWTFS
598 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1MMR??21:50+3213h 50m-16
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3MMR??21:50+3213h 50m-11
  T    
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +563h 25m+36MMR??21:50+1:0213h 50m-18
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5MMR??21:50+2313h 50m-1
      S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+26DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1MMR??21:50+2413h 50m-18
     F 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...CT??08:25+10SCArr +6/Dep +040m-6MMR??01:40+1117h 15m5
SMTWTFS
790 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CT??09:00+33HYBArr +15/Dep +015m-15MMR??01:40+1116h 40m8
SMTWTFS
791 kmxxx-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0MMR??23:20+1814h 15m-22
  TWT S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+26KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27MMR??00:22+1915h 17m-20
  TWT S
755 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+8DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0MMR??23:20+1814h 15m-24
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...WADI??09:05+16KYNArr +37/Dep +252h 58m-12MMR??01:58+2716h 53m-27
 M     
758 kmGopal*^-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9MMR??21:50+3212h 45m-18
  T    
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7MMR??21:50+2312h 45m-8
      S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...WADI??09:05+16DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0MMR??21:50+2412h 45m-31
     F 
575 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...WADI??09:05+16DDArr +21/Dep +241h 20m+3NSL??23:24+2:4214h 19m0
 M   F 
598 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11MMR??21:50+3212h 45m-23
   W   
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +562h 40m+24MMR??21:50+1:0212h 45m-25
    T  
574 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +234h 5m-9MMR??23:55+2314h 50m-23
  T T  
574 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI??09:05+26DDArr +32/Dep +285h 0m-4MMR??00:30+3415h 25m-23
  TWT S
574 kmGopal*^-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+16DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0MMR??23:20+1814h 15m-28
 M   F 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...WADI??09:05+8DDArr +8/Dep +241h 20m+16NSL??23:24+2:4214h 19m4
S      
597 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...WADI??09:05+26DRArr +16/Dep +01h 28m-16MMR??01:58+2716h 53m-21
   W  S
848 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+16DDArr +21/Dep +172h 40m-4MMR??21:50+3112h 45m-29
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+16KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19MMR??00:22+1915h 17m-26
 M   F 
756 kmbhaiyou-
16332
--
Σ Bangalore Shirdi L...CT??11:20+51BIDRArr +1:13/Dep +385h 0m-35NSL??06:40+2019h 20m3
  T    
695 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...CT??11:20+51PBNArr +1:19/Dep +271h 37m-52MMR??03:15+1715h 55m-14
S T    
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+7PUNEArr -3/Dep +243h 30m+27MMR??06:10+2517h 50m10
  T    
725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+7SURArr +11/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-17h 50m-10
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...WADI??15:00+24DDArr +40/Dep +221h 35m-18MMR??03:25+1612h 25m-25
 M W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...WADI??15:00+24CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??11:19-420h 19m-19
SMTWTFS
860 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...WADI??16:10+37DDArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19MMR??03:25+1611h 15m-25
 M W   
575 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+23PUNEArr +19/Dep +2410m+5MMR??06:10+2512h 48m28
SM WTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+9DDArr +19/Dep +381h 55m+19MMR??06:10+2512h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...WADI??17:40+9DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-12h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmMJ*^-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+1DDArr +24/Dep +3845m+14MMR??06:10+2512h 10m28
 MT   S
590 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+1DDArr +24/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-36h 10m8
 MT   S
590 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep +3845m+20MMR??06:10+2511h 25m16
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+57DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1MMR??06:10+2511h 25m18
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+11DDArr +32/Dep +3845m+6MMR??06:10+2511h 25m29
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-35h 25m-4
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-11h 25m16
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...WADI??19:10+12KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31MMR??09:35+1114h 25m-12
S  WT  
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...WADI??19:10+12KYNArr +45/Dep +141h 9m-31MMR??09:35+1314h 25m-12
  T  F 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...WADI??19:10+12DRArr +26/Dep +08h 0m-26MMR??18:25+2023h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
850 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.