Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:19:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NSL/Nagarsol
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NSL⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRWADI200:15+22MMR512:30+1012h 15m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km47 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRWADI201:05+10MMR412:30+211h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km50 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+28MMR214:45+449h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL574 km59 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRCT017:48+14NSL009:35+515h 47m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km49 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...WADI??01:45+8KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 26m-12MMR??18:10+1716h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
755 kmHussain*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI301:45+8DDArr +11/Dep +181h 40m+7MMR614:30+236h 45m-15
    T  
841 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...WADI??01:45+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +012h 30m-9MMR??03:25+325h 40m-17
 M W   
725 kmKishor*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...WADI301:45+8KYNArr +25/Dep +132h 8m-12MMR217:47+3940h 2m-15
 M W F 
807 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT??02:25+16MRJArr -7/Dep +311h 55m+38MMR??10:15+2131h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1372 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI303:05+28DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12MMR614:30+235h 25m-21
    T  
824 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+28DDArr +30/Dep +222h 55m-8MMR??17:20+214h 15m-24
S  W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +274h 30m+2MMR??23:20+1315h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
574 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...WADI??08:00+35CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 55m-25MMR??01:50+3917h 50m-15
 M W  S
849 kmLakshay-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...WADI308:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +282h 5m+3NSL023:24+2:1039h 24m13
SMTWTFS
862 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +25/Dep 3h 25m+0MMR??21:50+2313h 50m-16
   W   
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +133h 25m-12MMR??21:50+2013h 50m-11
  T    
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI308:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +483h 25m+23MMR121:50+4137h 50m-18
   W   
839 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +263h 25m+1MMR??21:50+2513h 50m-1
      S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+35DDArr +25/Dep +193h 25m-6MMR??21:50+3513h 50m-18
     F 
574 kmCheetah*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...CT??08:25+13SCArr +7/Dep +140m-6MMR??01:40-217h 15m5
SMTWTFS
791 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CT??09:00+27HYBArr +15/Dep +115m-14MMR??01:40-216h 40m8
SMTWTFS
792 kmxxx-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8MMR??23:20+1314h 15m-22
  TWT S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+15KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14MMR??00:22+2815h 17m-20
  TWT S
755 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+1:05DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0MMR??23:20+1314h 15m-24
S      
575 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...WADI??09:05+6KYNArr +34/Dep +242h 58m-10MMR??01:50+3916h 45m-28
 M     
755 kmKSG*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6MMR??21:50+2012h 45m-18
  T    
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7MMR??21:50+2512h 45m-8
      S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4MMR??21:50+3512h 45m-31
     F 
574 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...WADI309:05+6DDArr +15/Dep +281h 20m+13NSL023:24+2:1038h 19m0
 M   F 
862 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??21:50+2312h 45m-23
   W   
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI309:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +482h 40m+29MMR121:50+4136h 45m-25
   W   
839 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +224h 5m+3MMR??23:55+714h 50m-23
  T T  
574 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI309:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13MMR500:30+3239h 25m-23
  TWT S
839 kmKSG*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+6DDArr +15/Dep +273h 45m+12MMR??23:20+1314h 15m-28
 M   F 
574 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...WADI309:05+1:05DDArr /Dep +281h 20m+0NSL023:24+2:1038h 19m4
S      
863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...WADI??09:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +01h 28m-2MMR??01:50+3916h 45m-22
   W  S
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI309:05+6DDArr +15/Dep +222h 40m+7MMR221:50+2636h 45m-29
no arr/dep
839 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+6KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14MMR??00:22+2815h 17m-26
 M   F 
755 kmbhaiyou-
16332
--
Σ Bangalore Shirdi L...CT??11:20+50BIDRArr +1:13/Dep +445h 0m-29NSL??06:40+819h 20m3
  T    
696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...CT??11:20+50PBNArr +53/Dep +141h 37m-39MMR??03:15+015h 55m-16
S T    
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +173h 30m+18MMR??06:10+2817h 50m10
  T    
725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+1SURArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-17h 50m-10
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...WADI??15:00+13DDArr +45/Dep +161h 35m-29MMR??03:25+312h 25m-25
 M W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...WADI??15:00+13CSTMArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31MMR??11:10-620h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
859 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...WADI??16:10+8DDArr +29/Dep +161h 5m-13MMR??03:25+311h 15m-24
 M W   
575 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+21PUNEArr /Dep +1710m+0MMR??06:10+2812h 48m28
SM WTFS
725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+10DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6MMR??06:10+2812h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
574 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...WADI??17:40+10DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0MMR??06:10-12h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
574 kmMJ*^-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +23/Dep +3745m+14MMR??06:10+2812h 10m28
 MT   S
589 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +23/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-36h 10m8
 MT   S
589 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+16DDArr +1:22/Dep +3745m-45MMR??06:10+2811h 25m16
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+8DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6MMR??06:10+2811h 25m18
    T  
574 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+14DDArr +38/Dep +3745m-1MMR??06:10+2811h 25m29
   W   
574 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+16DDArr +1:22/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-35h 25m-4
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+16DDArr +1:22/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-11h 25m16
S      
574 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...WADI??19:10+16KYNArr +52/Dep +121h 9m-40MMR??09:35+1114h 25m-13
S  WT  
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...WADI219:10+16KYNArr +52/Dep +141h 9m-38MMR209:35+1338h 25m-13
 M  T  
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...WADI??19:10+16DRArr +36/Dep +08h 0m-36MMR??18:10+1723h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
840 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site