Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45+32NGP115:20+3610h 35m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL723 km68 km/hr


31 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...WADI??00:15+18MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 55m+2NGP??07:35+1631h 20m2
     F 
1369 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+9SCArr -6/Dep +91h 30m+15NGP??15:40+2514h 40m-7
 M     
745 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...CT??01:00+9WLArr +34/Dep +291h 27m-5NGP??16:45+3415h 45m23
 M     
763 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...CT??01:00+9SCArr -6/Dep +24h 40m+8NGP??19:15+2018h 15m-6
 M     
745 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...WADI301:45+18CSTMArr +16/Dep +23h 40m-14NGP004:10+226h 25m-16
S TWT  
1435 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI??01:45+18DDArr +20/Dep +121h 40m-8NGP??07:35+1629h 50m-3
     F 
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CT??01:55+19BMTArr /Dep +01h 32m+0NGP??15:40+2513h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
749 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+12SCArr +11/Dep +08h 10m-11NGP??20:55+218h 45m-8
S      
745 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+27BMTArr +0/Dep +91h 13m+9NGP??15:40+2513h 14m-18
SMTWTFS
740 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI??03:05+31DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24NGP??07:35+1628h 30m-9
     F 
1370 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+31DDArr +36/Dep +262h 55m-10NGP??01:55+522h 50m-19
S  W   
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...WADI303:05+31LTTArr +26/Dep +22h 45m-24NGP004:10+225h 5m-22
S TWT  
1418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+33BMTArr +3/Dep +502h 47m+47NGP??21:00+3717h 50m-7
 M     
746 kmCheetah*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...WADI305:05+29DDArr +48/Dep +261h 53m-22NGP301:55+544h 50m-6
  T   S
2674 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...WADI305:05+29MMRArr +47/Dep +1423h 40m-33NGP107:35+1674h 30m4
   W   
2655 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...WADI305:05+29BSLArr +53/Dep +472h 30m-6NGP001:20+2144h 15m-6
 M   F 
2252 km~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...CT??08:25+7SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6NGP??20:55+212h 30m-14
S   T  
745 kmKoushik Patel~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+24DDArr +32/Dep +274h 5m-5NGP??09:25+1824h 20m-11
  T T  
1151 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI309:05+24DDArr +32/Dep +325h 0m+0NGP310:10+849h 5m-15
  TWT S
1416 kmKSG*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+6PUNEArr +0/Dep +213h 30m+21NGP??17:20-529h 0m32
  T    
1302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+6SURArr +23/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-29h 0m12
  T    
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+27PUNEArr +30/Dep +2110m-9NGP??17:20-523h 58m50
SM WTFS
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+8DDArr +33/Dep +411h 55m+8NGP??17:20-523h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI??17:40+41SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12NGP??09:05+1815h 25m9
SMTWTFS
759 kmsomshekharvastrad-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +26/Dep +4145m+15NGP??17:20-523h 20m50
 MT   S
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...WADI??18:00+42SCArr +30/Dep +1030m-20NGP??07:50-413h 50m3
    T  
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +26/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-47h 20m30
 MT   S
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+3DDArr +57/Dep +4145m-16NGP??17:20-522h 35m38
S      
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+14DDArr +58/Dep +4145m-17NGP??17:20-522h 35m40
    T  
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+23DDArr +54/Dep +4145m-13NGP??17:20-522h 35m51
   W   
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+3DDArr +57/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-46h 35m18
S      
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site