Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:00:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:00:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45+37NGP115:20+3710h 35m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL723 km68 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...WADI000:15+22MMRArr +10/Dep +61h 55m-4NGP107:35+1779h 20m2
   W   
2621 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+10SCArr -8/Dep +91h 30m+17NGP??15:40+2414h 40m-7
 M     
745 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...CT??01:00+10WLArr +39/Dep +461h 27m+7NGP??16:45+4015h 45m23
 M     
763 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...CT001:00+10SCArr -8/Dep +04h 40m+8NGP019:15+2466h 15m-6
 M     
2266 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...WADI??01:45+8CSTMArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9NGP??04:10+026h 25m-17
S TWT  
1435 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI301:45+8DDArr +11/Dep +181h 40m+7NGP107:35+1753h 50m-3
    T  
1635 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CT??01:55+17BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0NGP??15:40+2413h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
749 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+9SCArr +7/Dep +08h 10m-7NGP??20:55+718h 45m-8
    T  
745 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+33BMTArr +0/Dep +91h 13m+9NGP??15:40+2413h 14m-18
SMTWTFS
740 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI303:05+28DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12NGP107:35+1752h 30m-9
    T  
1618 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+28DDArr +30/Dep +222h 55m-8NGP??01:55+722h 50m-19
S  W   
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...WADI??03:05+28LTTArr +34/Dep +22h 45m-32NGP??04:10+025h 5m-23
S TWT  
1418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+44BMTArr +3/Dep +442h 47m+41NGP??21:00+4117h 50m-7
 M     
746 kmCheetah*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...WADI??05:05+28DDArr +44/Dep +221h 53m-22NGP??01:55+720h 50m-6
S  W   
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...WADI305:05+28MMRArr +44/Dep +623h 40m-38NGP107:35+1774h 30m4
   W   
2654 kmCheetah*^~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...CT??08:25+13SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7NGP??20:55+712h 30m-14
S   T  
745 kmKoushik Patel~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +224h 5m+3NGP??09:25+124h 20m-11
  T T  
1150 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI309:05+15DDArr +19/Dep +325h 0m+13NGP310:10+749h 5m-15
  TWT S
1415 kmKSG*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+1PUNEArr -1/Dep +173h 30m+18NGP??17:20-529h 0m32
  T    
1302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+1SURArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-29h 0m12
  T    
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+21PUNEArr /Dep +1710m+0NGP??17:20-523h 58m50
SM WTFS
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+10DDArr +31/Dep +371h 55m+6NGP??17:20-523h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI217:40+29SCArr +1:06/Dep +82h 5m-58NGP109:05+1239h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1486 kmsomshekharvastrad-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +23/Dep +3745m+14NGP??17:20-523h 20m50
 MT   S
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...WADI??18:00+40SCArr +22/Dep +1130m-11NGP??07:50-313h 50m3
    T  
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+8DDArr +23/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-47h 20m30
 MT   S
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+16DDArr +1:22/Dep +3745m-45NGP??17:20-522h 35m38
S      
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+8DDArr +43/Dep +3745m-6NGP??17:20-522h 35m40
    T  
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+14DDArr +38/Dep +3745m-1NGP??17:20-522h 35m51
   W   
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+16DDArr +1:22/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-46h 35m18
S      
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site