Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45+34NGP115:20+3710h 35m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL723 km68 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...WADI000:15-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0NGP107:35-79h 20m2
   W   
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+6SCArr -9/Dep +91h 30m+18NGP??15:40+2414h 40m-7
 M     
745 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...CT??01:00+6WLArr +33/Dep +1:101h 27m+37NGP??16:45+1:0415h 45m23
 M     
763 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...CT001:00-SCArr -9/Dep 4h 40m+0NGP019:15-66h 15m-6
 M     
2266 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...WADI??01:45+7CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10NGP??04:10+626h 25m-17
S TWT  
1435 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI301:45-DDArr +12/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP107:35-53h 50m-3
    T  
1636 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CT??01:55+20BMTArr +4/Dep +01h 32m-4NGP??15:40+2413h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
749 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+11SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+1118h 45m-8
    T  
745 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+28BMTArr +4/Dep +91h 13m+5NGP??15:40+2413h 14m-18
SMTWTFS
740 km★Prayas★*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI303:05-DDArr +23/Dep 15m+0NGP107:35-52h 30m-9
    T  
1619 km★Prayas★*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+24DDArr +23/Dep +182h 55m-5NGP??01:55+322h 50m-19
S  W   
1152 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...WADI??03:05+24LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28NGP??04:10+625h 5m-23
S TWT  
1418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+44BMTArr +15/Dep +222h 47m+7NGP??21:00+1417h 50m-7
 M     
746 km★Prayas★*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...WADI??05:05+26DDArr +44/Dep +181h 53m-26NGP??01:55+320h 50m-6
S  W   
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...WADI305:05-MMRArr +43/Dep 23h 40m+0NGP107:35-74h 30m4
   W   
2656 km★Prayas★*^~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...CT??08:25+14SCArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7NGP??20:55+1112h 30m-14
S   T  
745 kmKoushik Patel~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+13DDArr +24/Dep +184h 5m-6NGP??09:25+224h 20m-11
  T T  
1151 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI??09:05+13DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4NGP??10:10+025h 5m-15
  TWT S
1151 kmGopal*^~-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+3PUNEArr +5/Dep +133h 30m+8NGP??17:20-929h 0m32
  T    
1302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+3SURArr +18/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-29h 0m12
  T    
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+17PUNEArr +12/Dep +1310m+1NGP??17:20-923h 58m50
SM WTFS
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+12DDArr +23/Dep +251h 55m+2NGP??17:20-923h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI??17:40+22SCArr +50/Dep +72h 5m-43NGP??09:05+1415h 25m8
SMTWTFS
759 kmsomshekharvastrad-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+7DDArr +25/Dep +2545m+0NGP??17:20-923h 20m50
 MT   S
1166 km★Prayas★*^~-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...WADI??18:00+16SCArr +1/Dep +930m+8NGP??07:50-113h 50m3
    T  
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+7DDArr +25/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-47h 20m30
 MT   S
1166 km★Prayas★*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+13DDArr +52/Dep +2545m-27NGP??17:20-922h 35m38
S      
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+6DDArr +19/Dep +2545m+6NGP??17:20-922h 35m40
    T  
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+4DDArr +29/Dep +2545m-4NGP??17:20-922h 35m51
   W   
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+13DDArr +52/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-46h 35m18
S      
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site