Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
2 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRCT??01:00+12NGP013:30+1212h 30m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 745 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM004:45+38NGP115:20+3910h 35m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL723 km68 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...WADI000:15+8MMRArr +7/Dep +41h 55m-3NGP107:35+679h 20m2
   W   
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+7SCArr -3/Dep +1:121h 30m+1:15NGP??15:40+1:2014h 40m-7
 M     
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...CT??01:00+7WLArr +25/Dep +1:361h 27m+1:11NGP??16:45+1:2915h 45m23
 M     
763 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...CT??01:00+7SCArr -3/Dep +34h 40m+6NGP??19:15+2518h 15m-6
 M     
744 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...WADI301:45+9CSTMArr +17/Dep +133h 40m-4NGP004:10+926h 25m-18
S TWT  
1440 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI301:45+9DDArr +13/Dep +171h 40m+4NGP107:35+653h 50m-3
    T  
1638 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CT101:55+23BMTArr +0/Dep +431h 32m+43NGP015:40+1:2013h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
755 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+9SCArr +15/Dep +58h 10m-10NGP??20:55+418h 45m-8
    T  
745 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+22BMTArr +0/Dep +1:121h 13m+1:12NGP??15:40+1:2013h 14m-17
SMTWTFS
740 kmCheetah-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI303:05+17DDArr +13/Dep +1715m+4NGP107:35+652h 30m-9
    T  
1621 kmCheetah-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI303:05+17DDArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7NGP301:55+646h 50m-19
  T   S
1402 kmCheetah-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...WADI303:05+17LTTArr +22/Dep +132h 45m-9NGP004:10+925h 5m-24
S TWT  
1423 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+37BMTArr +0/Dep +112h 47m+11NGP??21:00+1417h 50m-7
 M     
745 kmCheetah-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...WADI305:05+16DDArr +41/Dep +201h 55m-21NGP301:55+644h 50m-6
  T   S
2675 kmCheetah-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...WADI305:05+16MMRArr +23/Dep +423h 40m-19NGP107:35+674h 30m4
   W   
2656 kmCheetah-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...CT??08:25+8SCArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1NGP??20:55+412h 30m-14
S   T  
744 kmKoushik Patel-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI309:05+7DDArr +14/Dep +274h 5m+13NGP709:25+048h 20m-12
   W  S
1418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI309:05+7DDArr +14/Dep +295h 0m+15NGP310:10-549h 5m-16
  TWT S
1418 kmKSG-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+24PUNEArr +26/Dep +173h 30m-9NGP??17:20-1729h 0m32
  T    
1302 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+24SURArr +40/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-29h 0m12
  T    
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+13PUNEArr +12/Dep +1710m+5NGP??17:20-1723h 58m50
SM WTFS
1302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+5DDArr +16/Dep +271h 55m+11NGP??17:20-1723h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1152 kmCheetah-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI217:40+23SCArr +47/Dep +72h 5m-40NGP109:05+2439h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1487 kmsomshekharvastrad-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+5DDArr +19/Dep +2745m+8NGP??17:20-1723h 20m50
 MT   S
1167 kmCheetah-
4658
Σ PUNE SC NAGPUR EXP...WADI??18:00+6SCArr +0/Dep +930m+9NGP??07:50+3313h 50m3
    T  
760 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+5DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-47h 20m30
 MT   S
1167 kmCheetah-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +36/Dep +2745m-9NGP??17:20-1722h 35m38
S      
1151 kmCheetah-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+8DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10NGP??17:20-1722h 35m40
    T  
1152 kmCheetah-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+7DDArr +13/Dep +2745m+14NGP??17:20-1722h 35m51
   W   
1152 kmCheetah-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +36/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-46h 35m18
S      
1151 kmCheetah-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site