Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+52CNB414:00+3:5412h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36+2:04CNB514:00+4:4412h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+1:00CNB514:30+3:5612h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8CNB115:05+2:5312h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+6CNB100:05+1:4313h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL810 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERCRJ311:05+29CNB100:05+2:3713h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL865 km67 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCRJ312:05+16CNB303:45+4:1415h 40m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL865 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCRJ314:08+1:58CNB108:25+5:3918h 17m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL865 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+22CNB907:50+4216h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+29CNB206:45+3:0314h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+22CNB203:50+3:1911h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+13CNB203:50+3:1011h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERKMME??16:26+26CNB103:50+3:1911h 24m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 790 km69 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+13CNB505:10+249h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:08CNB208:05+4:5912h 15m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+21CNB206:20+2:099h 28m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+23CNB210:25+2:5513h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+40CNB??12:35+1:5014h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...BRR??01:11+33MGSArr +37/Dep +481h 5m+11CNB??14:00+4:1012h 49m11
S    F 
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...CRJ??01:37+45SPJArr /Dep +62h 5m+0CNB??22:48+1:0721h 11m4
 M   F 
959 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CRJ??01:48+41LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47CNB??07:35+5629h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
967 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...CRJ??01:48+41BJUArr +40/Dep +52h 15m-35CNB??23:40+1:4121h 52m6
SMTWTFS
960 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...CRJ??02:25+41BJUArr +51/Dep +51h 5m-46CNB??23:40+1:4121h 15m4
SMTWTFS
960 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...CRJ??05:15+6PNBEArr +38/Dep +75h 35m-31CNB??01:15+1:3820h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
865 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...STN??06:43+9SSMArr +55/Dep +83h 28m-47CNB??03:50+2:1321h 7m4
S      
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRJ??06:57+10MURIArr +10/Dep +63h 48m-4CNB??07:10+4:1924h 13m9
 MT T  
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+15BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49CNB??12:45+3:5228h 50m6
      S
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -1/Dep +13h 30m+2CNB??05:45+3521h 21m9
 MT  F 
1123 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...STN??09:22+12MURIArr +23/Dep +341h 42m+11CNB??12:25+3:0927h 3m12
SMTWTFS
997 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+5KIULArr +35/Dep +4:181h 55m+3:43CNB??02:55+4:3315h 31m11
    T  
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+24MGSArr +37/Dep +4:231h 48m+3:46CNB??02:55+4:3312h 3m15
  T   S
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+24LKOArr +1:32/Dep +03h 45m-1:32CNB??07:50+1816h 58m-1
      S
836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...CRJ??19:02+1:01LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:152h 15m-35CNB??19:50+1:2524h 48m9
SMTWTFS
891 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...CRJ??19:02+1:01LKOArr +1:50/Dep +3:331h 45m+1:43CNB??19:20+3:3124h 18m5
 M     
891 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+14DHNArr +7/Dep +820h 19m+1CNB??04:45+3230h 41m0
SMTWTF 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...CRJ??22:19+1:28MGSArr +2:01/Dep +1:071h 30m-54CNB??14:15+4:3315h 56m9
SMTWTFS
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...CRJ??22:19+1:28MGSArr +2:01/Dep +481h 15m-1:13CNB??14:00+4:1015h 41m12
    T S
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site