Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:20CNB414:00+5:1512h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN001:36-CNB514:00-12h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+2:08CNB514:30+5:0612h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8CNB115:05+3:3312h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN002:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+37CNB100:05+2:4913h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERCRJ311:05+1:36CNB100:05+3:0713h 0m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL865 km67 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCRJ312:05+1:38CNB303:45+3:5815h 40m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL865 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCRJ314:08+2:28CNB??08:25+5:1818h 17m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL865 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+36CNB907:50+2:2316h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+30CNB206:45+3:5514h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+19CNB203:50+2:5711h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+26CNB203:50+4:0511h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERKMME??16:26+2:09CNB103:50+3:1311h 24m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 790 km69 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+7CNB505:10+469h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:11CNB208:05+4:3212h 15m9
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52-CNB206:20-9h 28m3
      S
CC
3A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+54CNB210:25+3:0413h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+2:08CNB??12:35+3:2714h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Barsoi   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...BRR??01:11+56MGSArr +1:09/Dep +1:231h 5m+14CNB??14:00+4:3112h 49m11
S    F 
792 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...CRJ??01:37+37SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04CNB??22:48+1:5321h 11m4
 M   F 
960 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...CRJ??01:48+43LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3729h 47m-7
SMTWTFS
967 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...CRJ??01:48+43BJUArr /Dep +112h 15m+0CNB??23:40+2:1821h 52m6
SMTWTFS
960 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...CRJ??02:25+32BJUArr +53/Dep +111h 5m-42CNB??23:40+2:1821h 15m4
SMTWTFS
961 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...CRJ??05:15+7PNBEArr +26/Dep +455h 35m+19CNB??01:15+1:4820h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
865 kmNitish kumar*^~-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...STN??06:43+7SSMArr +54/Dep +203h 28m-34CNB??03:50+3:2321h 7m4
S      
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...CRJ??06:57+7MURIArr +11/Dep +73h 48m-4CNB??07:10+3:1524h 13m9
 MT T  
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...ASN??07:55+11BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35CNB??12:45+4:2028h 50m6
      S
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2CNB??05:45+1:1121h 21m9
 MT  F 
1117 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...STN??09:22+11MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CNB??12:25+3:1827h 3m12
SMTWTFS
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...CRJ??11:24+6KIULArr +51/Dep +4:261h 55m+3:35CNB??02:55+4:5215h 31m11
    T  
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN414:52+25MGSArr +30/Dep +4:031h 48m+3:33CNB202:55+4:5260h 3m15
  T    
1959 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN414:52+25LKOArr +1:16/Dep +03h 45m-1:16CNB407:50+3240h 58m-1
no arr/dep
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...CRJ??19:02+43LKOArr +1:43/Dep +1:412h 15m-2CNB??19:50+1:5424h 48m9
SMTWTFS
891 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...CRJ??19:02+43LKOArr +1:43/Dep +2:241h 45m+41CNB??19:20+2:4824h 18m5
 M     
891 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...CRJ??22:04+8DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4CNB??04:45+5430h 41m0
SMTWTF 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...CRJ??22:19+1:44MGSArr +2:06/Dep +2:131h 30m+7CNB??14:15+5:3715h 56m9
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...CRJ??22:19+1:44MGSArr +2:06/Dep +1:231h 15m-43CNB??14:00+4:3115h 41m12
    T S
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site