Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+8VZM023:50+4414h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+5VZM023:50+5214h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+30VZM022:00+2:2412h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
 920 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+1:03VZM008:13+2316h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23+1:34VZM012:48+2:1117h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:42VZM012:15+4:5316h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+34VZM111:33+2:3415h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+4:36HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44VZM??19:55+3019h 49m-5
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+3:46HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32VZM??19:55+3019h 49m-5
S TWT S
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+4:24PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58VZM??00:45+1:1223h 57m-14
 M     
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+4:50HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42VZM??19:55+3019h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
1021 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+1:49BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1VZM??22:05+3921h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+2:32HWHArr +2:06/Dep +24h 50m-2:04VZM??02:22+5224h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+51KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36VZM??22:05+3919h 58m-9
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+24SHMArr +19/Dep +15h 15m-18VZM??22:05+3919h 58m0
S  W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ??03:44+3:44HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41VZM??22:05+3918h 21m-24
S TW FS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+3:53HWHArr +3:58/Dep +14h 10m-3:57VZM??22:05+3918h 10m-26
S  W F 
1021 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6VZM??22:05+3916h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+1:32HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37VZM??09:10+4426h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+18HWHArr +12/Dep +21h 20m-10VZM??02:22+5219h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR??07:37+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24VZM??03:31+5619h 54m-39
   W   
1038 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR??07:37+2:46HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30VZM??04:30+2720h 53m-36
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+4RNCArr +1/Dep +81h 55m+7VZM??07:15+4522h 51m33
 MTWTFS
991 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+2:01KOAAArr +1:40/Dep +44h 35m-1:36VZM??04:30+4920h 5m-4
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+1:06HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43VZM??03:31+5617h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+1:06HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45VZM??04:30+4918h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+1:06HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48VZM??06:30+5720h 21m-4
  T  F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+1:06HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49VZM??04:30+2718h 21m-3
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+4:23KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11VZM??04:30+4918h 16m-8
     F 
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ??12:18+1:13TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21VZM??08:13+1:1519h 55m-17
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ??12:18+1:13TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41VZM??08:13+2019h 55m-15
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ??12:55+4:47HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22VZM??09:10+4420h 15m-7
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ??12:55+4:47HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21VZM??12:33+4723h 38m-3
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04VZM??09:10+4419h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+41BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44VZM??11:22+2321h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47VZM??12:33+4721h 3m5
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27VZM??11:22+2319h 52m0
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+46BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52VZM??09:10+4417h 40m1
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:36HWHArr +1:37/Dep +112h 30m-1:36VZM??19:55+3028h 5m-1
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9VZM??12:48+5018h 22m17
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ??22:57+4:48HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35VZM??19:55+3020h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+4:48HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35VZM??22:05+3923h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+4:48HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34VZM??02:22+5227h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ??23:39+4:49KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42VZM??19:55+3020h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site