Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+56VZM000:05+1:2815h 0m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 920 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05-VZM023:50-14h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+1:12VZM022:00+3:0812h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
 920 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+0VZM008:25+1016h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23+1:57VZM012:48+2:0117h 25m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50+4:26VZM012:15+4:3716h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+46VZM111:33+2:1715h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+5:41HWHArr +5:38/Dep +24h 10m-5:36VZM??19:55+3119h 49m-4
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:49HWHArr +4:53/Dep +24h 10m-4:51VZM??19:55+3119h 49m-4
S TWT S
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+5:43PRRArr +5:20/Dep +06h 25m-5:20VZM??00:45+1:0023h 57m-14
 M     
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+5:37HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24VZM??19:55+3119h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
1021 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+2:41BNXRArr +0/Dep +84h 18m+8VZM??22:05+5021h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 km-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+4:32HWHArr +4:18/Dep 4h 50m+0VZM??02:22+5424h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+57KOAAArr +46/Dep +85h 40m-38VZM??22:05+5019h 58m-9
      S
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN002:07-SHMArr /Dep +85h 15m+0VZM022:05-19h 58m0
S  W F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ203:44+4:06HWHArr +3:50/Dep +83h 25m-3:42VZM022:05+5018h 21m-24
S TW FS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+4:38HWHArr +4:39/Dep +84h 10m-4:31VZM??22:05+5018h 10m-26
S  W F 
1021 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +82h 10m+5VZM??22:05+5016h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+3:19HWHArr +2:15/Dep +17h 55m-2:14VZM??09:10+3226h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+14HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0VZM??02:22+5419h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 km-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR??07:37+4:00HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0VZM??03:31+5119h 54m-38
   W   
1038 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR??07:37+4:00HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30VZM??04:30+4120h 53m-35
S   T  
1060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+7RNCArr /Dep +31h 55m+0VZM??07:15+2422h 51m33
 MTWTFS
996 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+4:36KOAAArr +4:21/Dep +04h 35m-4:21VZM??04:30+3020h 5m-5
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+1:37HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??03:31+5117h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+1:37HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 45m-1:25VZM??04:30+3018h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+1:37HWHArr +1:25/Dep +05h 35m-1:25VZM??06:30+1:0120h 21m-4
  T  F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+1:37HWHArr +1:25/Dep +72h 45m-1:18VZM??04:30+4118h 21m-3
    T  
1068 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:13KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01VZM??04:30+3018h 16m-8
     F 
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ212:18+1:41TATAArr +1:18/Dep +261h 15m-52VZM008:13+3419h 55m-17
     F 
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ??12:18+1:41TATAArr +1:18/Dep +41h 15m-1:14VZM??08:25+220h 7m-15
    T  
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ212:55+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32VZM109:10+3220h 15m-8
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ212:55+5:49HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21VZM112:33+4823h 38m-4
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+2:29HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24VZM??09:10+3219h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+48BBSArr +1:25/Dep +04h 20m-1:25VZM??11:22+1321h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15VZM??12:33+4821h 3m5
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11VZM??11:22+1319h 52m0
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:51BBSArr +2:11/Dep +342h 15m-1:37VZM??09:10+3217h 40m1
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:23HWHArr +2:19/Dep +212h 30m-2:17VZM??19:55+3128h 5m-1
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+9HWHArr /Dep +232h 5m+0VZM??12:48+5818h 22m18
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ??22:57+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +23h 25m-3:37VZM??19:55+3120h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep +86h 55m-3:31VZM??22:05+5023h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+3:58HWHArr +3:39/Dep 7h 45m+0VZM??02:22+5427h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ??23:39+5:04KOAAArr +3:39/Dep +23h 0m-3:37VZM??19:55+3120h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site