Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05-VZM023:50-14h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05-VZM023:50-14h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05-VZM022:00-12h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
 920 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00-VZM008:13-16h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL892 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23-VZM012:48-17h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-VZM012:15-16h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-VZM111:33-15h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+5:29HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0VZM019:55+2619h 49m-5
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:41HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0VZM??19:55+2619h 49m-5
S TWT S
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+4:55PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0VZM??00:45+1:1523h 57m-14
 M     
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+6:05HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VZM??19:55+2619h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
1021 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+2:28BNXRArr /Dep 4h 18m+0VZM??22:05+4221h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+3:25HWHArr /Dep 4h 50m+0VZM??02:22+5624h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+53KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0VZM??22:05+4219h 58m-9
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+39SHMArr /Dep 5h 15m+0VZM??22:05+4219h 58m0
S  W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ??03:44+4:20HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VZM??22:05+4218h 21m-24
S TW FS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN503:55+4:00HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0VZM022:05+4218h 10m-26
S  W F 
1021 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??22:05+4216h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+2:21HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0VZM??09:10+4326h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+20HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0VZM??02:22+5619h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR207:37+3:27HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0VZM003:31+4719h 54m-39
   W   
1038 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR207:37+3:27HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0VZM004:30+2920h 53m-36
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN008:24+7RNCArr /Dep 1h 55m+0VZM007:15+3746h 51m33
 MTWTFS
996 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25+3:38KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0VZM004:30+4320h 5m-4
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+1:36HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0VZM??03:31+4717h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+1:36HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VZM??04:30+4318h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+1:36HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0VZM??06:30+5920h 21m-4
  T  F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+1:36HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0VZM??04:30+2918h 21m-3
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+5:59KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0VZM??04:30+4318h 16m-8
     F 
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ212:18+1:43TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VZM008:13+5619h 55m-17
     F 
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ212:18+1:43TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0VZM008:13+919h 55m-15
    T  
952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ??12:55+4:49HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VZM??09:10+4320h 15m-7
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ??12:55+4:49HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0VZM??12:33+4323h 38m-3
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+4:04HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VZM??09:10+4319h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+56BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0VZM??11:22+1521h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0VZM??12:33+4321h 3m5
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0VZM??11:22+1519h 52m0
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+55BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VZM??09:10+4317h 40m1
      S
920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+2:10HWHArr /Dep 12h 30m+0VZM??19:55+2628h 5m-1
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+12HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0VZM??12:48+5118h 22m18
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ??22:57+5:14HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0VZM??19:55+2620h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+5:14HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0VZM??22:05+4223h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+5:14HWHArr /Dep 7h 45m+0VZM??02:22+5627h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ??23:39+4:42KOAAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0VZM??19:55+2620h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site