Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+20VZM023:50+1:2014h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+17VZM023:50+5814h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+13VZM022:00+2:2812h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
 920 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+51VZM008:13+1:1316h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23+2:31VZM012:48+2:2417h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+5:20VZM012:15+5:4916h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+49VZM111:33+2:4815h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:36HWHArr +3:34/Dep +24h 10m-3:32VZM??19:55+3719h 49m-5
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:33HWHArr +2:18/Dep +24h 10m-2:16VZM??19:55+3719h 49m-5
S TWT S
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+4:40PRRArr +4:18/Dep 6h 25m+0VZM??00:45+1:0123h 57m-14
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:42HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30VZM??19:55+3719h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
1021 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+2:33BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0VZM??22:05+4521h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+1:56HWHArr +1:44/Dep +74h 50m-1:37VZM??02:22+1:0224h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+41KOAAArr +34/Dep +05h 40m-34VZM??22:05+4519h 58m-9
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+30SHMArr /Dep +05h 15m+0VZM??22:05+4519h 58m0
S  W F 
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ??03:44+3:27HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25VZM??22:05+4518h 21m-24
S TW FS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:25HWHArr +2:37/Dep +04h 10m-2:37VZM??22:05+4518h 10m-26
S  W F 
1020 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr /Dep +02h 10m+0VZM??22:05+4516h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+1:10HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2VZM??09:10+1:1026h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+11HWHArr +10/Dep +71h 20m-3VZM??02:22+1:0219h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR??07:37+2:26HWHArr +2:11/Dep +23h 50m-2:09VZM??03:31+1:0119h 54m-39
   W   
1038 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR??07:37+2:26HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54VZM??04:30+4620h 53m-36
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr +0/Dep +211h 55m+21VZM??07:15+1:1022h 51m33
 MTWTFS
994 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:31KOAAArr +1:17/Dep +24h 35m-1:15VZM??04:30+3620h 5m-4
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 10m-44VZM??03:31+1:0117h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +46/Dep +22h 45m-44VZM??04:30+3618h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +46/Dep +15h 35m-45VZM??06:30+5520h 21m-4
  T  F 
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +46/Dep +172h 45m-29VZM??04:30+4618h 21m-3
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:25KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09VZM??04:30+3618h 16m-8
     F 
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ212:18+48TATAArr +33/Dep 1h 15m+0VZM008:13+4019h 55m-17
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ??12:18+48TATAArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30VZM??08:13+5819h 55m-15
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ??12:55+3:42HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57VZM??09:10+1:1020h 15m-7
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ??12:55+3:42HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05VZM??12:33+1:0023h 38m-3
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:00HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41VZM??09:10+1:1019h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+44BBSArr +51/Dep +84h 20m-43VZM??11:22+3621h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:21BBSArr +2:10/Dep +405h 10m-1:30VZM??12:33+1:0021h 3m5
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:21BBSArr +2:10/Dep +84h 20m-2:02VZM??11:22+3619h 52m0
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:21BBSArr +2:10/Dep +522h 15m-1:18VZM??09:10+1:1017h 40m1
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+38HWHArr +48/Dep +212h 30m-46VZM??19:55+3728h 5m-1
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+6HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58VZM??12:48+4:1218h 22m17
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ??22:57+4:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 25m-3:35VZM??19:55+3720h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+4:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +06h 55m-3:37VZM??22:05+4523h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+4:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +77h 45m-3:30VZM??02:22+1:0227h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ??23:39+4:12KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53VZM??19:55+3720h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site