Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 19:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Shortest Route: 916.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN309:05+27VZM023:50+1:0914h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRASN409:05+18VZM023:50+1:0014h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 920 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+15VZM022:00+2:2112h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
 920 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+56VZM008:13+2816h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL891 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23+1:53VZM012:48+1:4817h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN019:50-VZM012:15-16h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL920 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29VZM111:33+2:2715h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1021 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+4:30HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25VZM019:55+3519h 49m-5
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:48HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41VZM019:55+3519h 49m-5
S TWT S
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+4:16PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49VZM??00:45+5723h 57m-14
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+3:16HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14VZM019:55+3519h 3m-12
SMTWTFS
1021 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+2:03BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0VZM??22:05+3921h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+2:03HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40VZM??02:22+5224h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+52KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47VZM??22:05+3919h 58m-9
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+38SHMArr +29/Dep +05h 15m-29VZM??22:05+3919h 58m0
S  W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ??03:44+3:24HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14VZM??22:05+3918h 21m-24
S TW FS
1045 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+3:03HWHArr +3:06/Dep +04h 10m-3:06VZM??22:05+3918h 10m-26
S  W F 
1021 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VZM??22:05+3916h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+1:09HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12VZM??09:10+5226h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+11HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3VZM??02:22+5219h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR??07:37+2:20HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55VZM??03:31+5819h 54m-39
   W   
1038 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR??07:37+2:20HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42VZM??04:30+4320h 53m-36
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr /Dep +111h 55m+0VZM??07:15+4922h 51m33
 MTWTFS
995 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:33KOAAArr +1:20/Dep +24h 35m-1:18VZM??04:30+4020h 5m-4
     F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39VZM??03:31+5817h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42VZM??04:30+4018h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43VZM??06:30+5220h 21m-4
  T  F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+57HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26VZM??04:30+4318h 21m-3
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:31KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30VZM??04:30+4018h 16m-8
     F 
1024 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ??12:18+55TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15VZM??08:13+1:1519h 55m-17
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ??12:18+55TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34VZM??08:13+1:0119h 55m-15
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ??12:55+4:10HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33VZM??09:10+5220h 15m-7
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ??12:55+4:10HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28VZM??12:33+5823h 38m-3
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51VZM??09:10+5219h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+51BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48VZM??11:22+2721h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+1:15BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05VZM??12:33+5821h 3m5
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:15BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45VZM??11:22+2719h 52m0
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+1:15BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08VZM??09:10+5217h 40m1
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+53HWHArr +54/Dep +012h 30m-54VZM019:55+3528h 5m-1
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+8HWHArr /Dep +1:562h 5m+0VZM??12:48+2:0318h 22m17
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ222:57+3:40HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25VZM019:55+3520h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+3:40HWHArr +3:25/Dep +06h 55m-3:25VZM??22:05+3923h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+3:40HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19VZM??02:22+5227h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ223:39+4:38KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29VZM019:55+3520h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site