Search Trains
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
VZM/Vizianagaram Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CRJ/Chittaranjan to VZM/Vizianagaram Junction
7 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VZM⇒CRJ   Filters   Dep: CRJ   Arr: VZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRASN409:05+6VZM023:50+5914h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 921 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRASN409:05+5VZM023:50+5014h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 921 km62 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRASN409:05+0VZM022:00+1:5712h 55m9
    T  
3A
2A
1A
 921 km71 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERASN*616:00+45VZM008:13+1:1116h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL891 km55 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRCRJ219:23+2:29VZM012:48+2:3417h 25m18
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL946 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRASN3,419:50+5:50VZM012:15+5:1416h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+1:18VZM111:33+3:2715h 30m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1021 km66 km/hr


37 ΣChains between CRJ/Chittaranjan and VZM/Vizianagaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+3:38HWHArr +3:23/Dep +34h 10m-3:20VZM??19:55+4719h 49m-4
 M   F 
1020 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+2:47HWHArr +2:27/Dep +34h 10m-2:24VZM??19:55+4719h 49m-5
S TWT S
1021 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...CRJ??00:48+4:26PRRArr +4:08/Dep +76h 25m-4:01VZM??00:45+4923h 57m-14
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+2:36HWHArr +2:28/Dep +33h 25m-2:25VZM??19:55+4719h 3m-13
SMTWTFS
1020 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...CRJ??01:00+2:10BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0VZM??22:05+5821h 5m-12
S TW FS
1061 kmxxx-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...BRR??02:01+1:57HWHArr +1:48/Dep +24h 50m-1:46VZM??02:22+1:1724h 21m-36
SMTWTFS
1050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+30KOAAArr +22/Dep +05h 40m-22VZM??22:05+5819h 58m-9
      S
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+13SHMArr +7/Dep +05h 15m-7VZM??22:05+5819h 58m0
S  W F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...CRJ??03:44+2:49HWHArr +2:50/Dep +03h 25m-2:50VZM??22:05+5818h 21m-24
S TW FS
1046 kmDB*^~-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:42HWHArr +2:58/Dep +04h 10m-2:58VZM??22:05+5818h 10m-26
S  W F 
1020 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4VZM??22:05+5816h 35m1
S TW FS
1020 km12864 departed from ...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...CRJ??06:25+1:05HWHArr +15/Dep +177h 55m+2VZM??09:10+1:0626h 45m-41
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...STN??06:46+13HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7VZM??02:22+1:1719h 36m28
SMTWTFS
1030 kmxxx-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BRR??07:37+2:28HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04VZM??03:31+1:2119h 54m-39
   W   
1038 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BRR??07:37+2:28HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07VZM??04:30+3320h 53m-36
S   T  
1038 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2210
Σ HWH-RNC-ALLP ...ASN??08:24+2RNCArr -3/Dep 1h 50m+0VZM??07:15+1:0122h 51m34
 MTWTFS
1007 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:02KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46VZM??04:30+2820h 5m-4
     F 
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...CRJ??10:09+50HWHArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35VZM??03:31+1:2117h 22m-6
   W   
1046 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...CRJ??10:09+50HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38VZM??04:30+2818h 21m-2
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...CRJ??10:09+50HWHArr +38/Dep +25h 35m-36VZM??06:30+1:0320h 21m-4
  T  F 
1039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...CRJ??10:09+50HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 45m-38VZM??04:30+3318h 21m-3
    T  
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:43KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18VZM??04:30+2818h 16m-8
     F 
1025 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...CRJ??12:18+49TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26VZM??08:13+4819h 55m-17
     F 
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...CRJ??12:18+49TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23VZM??08:13+2319h 55m-15
    T  
951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CRJ??12:55+3:43HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59VZM??09:10+1:0620h 15m-7
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CRJ??12:55+3:43HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10VZM??12:33+5523h 38m-3
SM  TF 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+59HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46VZM??09:10+1:0619h 29m-6
  TW  S
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...CRJ??14:18+21BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43VZM??11:22+2921h 4m2
   W   
946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46VZM??12:33+5521h 3m5
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21VZM??11:22+2919h 52m0
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ASN??15:30+38BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33VZM??09:10+1:0617h 40m1
      S
921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:20HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34VZM??19:55+4728h 5m-1
S      
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+12HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33VZM??12:48+3:0818h 6m17
 M     
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...CRJ??22:57+3:34HWHArr +3:08/Dep +33h 25m-3:05VZM??19:55+4720h 58m-19
SMTWTFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...CRJ??22:57+3:34HWHArr +3:08/Dep +06h 55m-3:08VZM??22:05+5823h 8m-30
 MT TFS
1058 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...CRJ??22:57+3:34HWHArr +3:08/Dep +27h 45m-3:06VZM??02:22+1:1727h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1058 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...CRJ??23:39+3:41KOAAArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10VZM??19:55+4720h 16m0
SMT  F 
1062 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.