Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCTO110:07+19ALD701:00+1838h 53m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2028 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+13COI201:10+1:0436h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2123 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40-COI003:40-38h 0m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL3889 km102 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+16COI303:40+1838h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+27ALD1002:20+5835h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ALD??21:40+2:3245h 10m11
SM  TF 
2619 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+7BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13ALD??19:40+1:1943h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2453 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+7HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ALD??21:40+1:4445h 10m9
  TW  S
2539 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ALD??01:20+1:3948h 50m0
S      
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+7KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ALD??01:20+2:2148h 50m3
   W   
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +163h 53m-2COI??05:57+1952h 47m7
 M W   
2699 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +28/Dep +374h 5m+9COI??08:13+1755h 3m24
    T  
2645 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +18/Dep +122h 35m-6ALD??08:20+2655h 10m38
 M WT  
2706 kmIBRAHIM-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...PAK??02:20+34DDArr +23/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??08:20-54h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2268 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CTO??02:40+39JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4COI??16:55+1:4138h 15m-8
 M W F 
2184 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CTO??02:40+39BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28COI??16:55+5338h 15m-5
  T T S
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO002:40-ETArr +35/Dep 4h 15m+0ALD1015:50-61h 10m-7
     F 
2823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO??02:40+39ETArr +35/Dep +184h 15m-17ALD??15:50+1:2437h 10m-8
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ALD??01:20+2:2146h 0m0
   W   
2517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+3HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24ALD??02:43+3643h 23m3
 M     
2549 kmGopal*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD211:50-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0ALD603:55-40h 5m7
 M    S
2131 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD212:15-MASArr +1:22/Dep 3h 0m+0ALD603:55-39h 40m-9
 M    S
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41ALY??12:00+2:2847h 25m25
      S
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18COI??07:25+1:1842h 50m12
      S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+1ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31ALD??09:25+2:5144h 50m11
      S
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CTO013:14-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0ALD207:50-66h 36m7
no arr/dep
2793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD414:55-BZAArr +43/Dep 45m+0ALD603:55-85h 0m13
      S
3399 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23ALD??12:30+1:2743h 43m9
   W   
2539 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57ALD??12:00+3:1842h 30m7
      S
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD218:40-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0ALD1000:30-53h 50m-9
      S
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD219:05+32BSPArr +1:02/Dep +101h 55m-52ALD1012:15+5765h 10m19
   W   
2165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD319:05+17BSPArr +52/Dep +101h 55m-42ALD1012:15+5765h 10m13
S      
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+59RArr +1:06/Dep +352h 1m-31COI??15:46+5342h 51m-7
 M  T  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site