Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:39:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCTO110:07+13ALD701:00+638h 53m25
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2028 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11COI201:10+936h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2123 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+28COI003:40+038h 0m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+10COI303:40+038h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+18ALD1002:20+2335h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01ALD??21:40+2:0945h 10m11
SM  TF 
2619 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+17BBSArr +1:02/Dep +1325m-49ALD??19:40+1:1643h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2454 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11ALD??21:40+4445h 10m9
  TW  S
2539 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4044h 50m2
    T  
2533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD??00:30+17KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27ALD??01:20+1:4848h 50m1
S      
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+17KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26ALD??01:20+2:2848h 50m3
   W   
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...KPD??00:30+17HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11PBH??21:20+4944h 50m0
S      
2533 kmxxx-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1COI??05:57+152h 47m7
 M W   
2699 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+22ASKArr +17/Dep +164h 5m-1COI??08:13+055h 3m24
    T  
2645 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+22KYNArr +19/Dep +152h 35m-4ALD??08:20+1555h 10m38
 M WT  
2706 kmIBRAHIM-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...PAK??02:20+13DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??08:20-54h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2269 kmMJ*^-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CTO??02:40+23JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2PBH??18:55+3:0540h 15m-7
S T    
2266 kmVinay Kumar~-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CTO??02:40+23JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8COI??16:55+838h 15m-8
 M W F 
2184 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CTO??02:40+23BPLArr +33/Dep +581h 15m+25COI??16:55+3:0438h 15m-5
  T T S
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO??02:40+23ETArr +27/Dep +134h 15m-14ALD??15:50+2537h 10m-7
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO??02:40+23ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10ALD??15:50+5437h 10m-8
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21PBH??01:45+1:0146h 25m-2
   W   
2502 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59ALD??01:20+2:2846h 0m0
   W   
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10+23BBSArr +1:01/Dep +206h 25m-41PBH??09:35+2:2150h 25m22
    T  
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24PBH??11:25+2:3052h 5m21
 M     
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31ALD??02:43+3643h 23m3
 M     
2549 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20+4KGPArr +31/Dep +495h 0m+18PBH??09:35+2:2150h 15m22
 M     
2464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +9/Dep +63h 10m-3ALD??03:55+440h 5m6
 M    S
2130 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+30MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21ALD??03:55+439h 40m-10
 M    S
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22ALY??12:00+1:5147h 25m25
      S
2560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50COI??07:25-42h 50m12
      S
2484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34ALD??09:25+1:1144h 50m12
      S
2493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+13BBSArr +50/Dep +202h 35m-30PBH??09:35+2:2145h 0m24
      S
2507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40+0TATAArr +1:01/Dep +1:3050m+29PBH??09:35+2:2144h 55m24
 M     
2373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CTO??13:14+54BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13ALD??07:50+1:3342h 36m7
S      
2353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+9BZAArr +38/Dep +2145m-17ALD??03:55+437h 0m12
      S
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+24HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28ALD??12:30+5243h 43m9
   W   
2539 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57ALD??12:00+2:0242h 30m8
      S
2549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+26DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37ALD??00:30+3953h 50m-10
      S
2464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+21BSPArr +50/Dep +111h 55m-39ALD??12:15+2441h 10m19
   W   
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+24BSPArr /Dep +111h 55m+0ALD??12:15+2441h 10m13
S      
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PBH??15:33+3:1942h 38m-11
  T    
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...KPD??20:55+30CNBArr +1:00/Dep +1:414h 25m+41PBH??17:25+3:3544h 30m-11
S  W   
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...KPD??20:55+30LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:031h 25m+1:11PBH??16:15+4:3643h 20m1
S TW   
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD??20:55+40RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25COI??15:46+1442h 51m-6
 M  T  
2216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.