Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to ALD/Allahabad Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: ALD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCTO110:07+11ALD701:00+1638h 53m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2028 km52 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPD212:40+11COI201:10+4536h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2123 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKPD213:40+25COI003:40+3538h 0m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKPD213:40+22COI303:40+1238h 0m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km56 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRKPD314:25+23ALD1002:20+4135h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2071 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Kalyan   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54ALD??21:40+2:0945h 10m11
SM  TF 
2619 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...KPD??00:30+24BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54ALD??19:40+1:0643h 10m20
SMTWTFS
2453 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...KPD??00:30+24HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56ALD??21:40+5045h 10m9
  TW  S
2539 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...KPD000:30+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12ALD001:20+1:4148h 50m1
S      
2567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...KPD??00:30+24KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11ALD??01:20+2:1848h 50m3
   W   
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...KPD??01:10+19KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4COI??05:57+1752h 47m7
 M W   
2699 kmKoushik Patel~-
21066
Σ PDY-ARSIKERE-VARAN...KPD??01:10+19ASKArr +18/Dep +234h 5m+5COI??08:13+1555h 3m24
    T  
2646 kmIBRAHIM-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...KPD??01:10+19KYNArr +14/Dep +142h 35m+0ALD??08:20+1655h 10m38
 M WT  
2706 kmIBRAHIM-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...PAK??02:20+14DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0ALD??08:20-54h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2269 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CTO??02:40+25JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9COI??16:55+5938h 15m-8
 M W F 
2184 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CTO??02:40+25BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6COI??16:55+5638h 15m-5
  T T S
2179 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO??02:40+25ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17ALD??15:50+5137h 10m-8
      S
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CTO??02:40+25ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11ALD??15:50+1:1137h 10m-8
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+30HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ALD??01:20+2:1846h 0m0
   W   
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...KPD??07:20+4HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15ALD??02:43+2543h 23m3
 M     
2549 kmKSG*^~-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...KPD??11:50+16MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2ALD??03:55+540h 5m6
 M    S
2131 kmDB*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...KPD??12:15+17MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11ALD??03:55+539h 40m-10
 M    S
2131 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11ALY??12:00+2:0247h 25m25
      S
2557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30COI??07:25+1:2842h 50m12
      S
2480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35+9ASNArr +1:58/Dep +444h 27m-1:14ALD??09:25+1:3344h 50m12
      S
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CTO??13:14+40BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09ALD??07:50+1:3442h 36m7
S      
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15163
--
Σ TNM-CPR Σ...KPD??14:55+8BZAArr +39/Dep +2345m-16ALD??03:55+537h 0m12
      S
2070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+8HWHArr +1:38/Dep +01h 0m-1:38ALD??12:30+1:1943h 43m9
   W   
2539 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38ALD??12:00+2:2542h 30m7
      S
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...KPD??18:40+25DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8ALD??00:30+4453h 50m-9
      S
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??19:05+16BSPArr +1:01/Dep +151h 55m-46ALD??12:15+3541h 10m19
   W   
2176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...KPD??19:05+44BSPArr +1:32/Dep +151h 55m-1:17ALD??12:15+3541h 10m13
S      
2175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...KPD220:55+37RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24COI215:46+3666h 51m-6
 M  T  
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site