Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO002:40+25MTJ211:12+4932h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCTO106:00+8MTJ214:55+1:3932h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2069 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCTO006:00+12MTJ214:55+5132h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+25MTJ000:33+2:5335h 13m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2112 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+19DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7MTJ??02:00+1848h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+19LDArr +8/Dep +291h 37m+21MTJ??04:00+4850h 50m19
 M WT  
2717 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+12MASArr -1/Dep +115h 10m+2MTJ??03:45+1:0450h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2171 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+17MASArr -1/Dep +130m+2MTJ??19:55+1541h 45m43
S  WT  
2195 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+35BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41MTJ??14:55+5735h 35m3
 M     
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6MTJ??15:05+2759h 45m10
   W   
3099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+30ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MTJ??10:50+3:5155h 30m0
  T    
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...CTO??08:08-AGCArr /Dep +3:532h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0037h 15m5
  T   S
2069 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+7NEDArr +35/Dep +64h 20m-29MTJ??09:27+1:0547h 52m10
      S
2512 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+7NEDArr +35/Dep +45h 50m-31MTJ??10:07+1748h 32m1
      S
2349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+13MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3MTJ??23:47+2337h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+9VZMArr +28/Dep +123h 0m-16MTJ??14:32+5349h 57m35
      S
2676 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...CTO??13:14+9VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1MTJ??14:32+5349h 18m32
   W F 
2592 kmxxx-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+25BPQArr +27/Dep +102h 55m-17MTJ??03:45+1:0438h 5m29
      S
2171 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+3BZAArr +16/Dep +51h 55m-11MTJ??03:45+1:0436h 50m30
     F 
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+29GDRArr +39/Dep +42h 26m-35MTJ??03:45+1:0436h 50m31
  TW   
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+8GDRArr +15/Dep +42h 26m-11MTJ??03:45+1:0436h 50m30
      S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...PAK??15:50+11NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21MTJ??09:27+1:0541h 37m20
  T   S
2434 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAK??15:50+11AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4MTJ??05:08+5461h 18m25
no arr/dep
2132 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...PAK??15:50+11NEDArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23MTJ??10:07+1742h 17m11
      S
2271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...PAK??15:50+15SCArr +6/Dep +92h 45m+3MTJ??06:07+3138h 17m12
 M   F 
2197 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...PAK215:50+15DMMArr +34/Dep +213h 5m-13MTJ207:35+5163h 45m31
 M   F 
2738 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK215:50+11DMMArr +19/Dep +213h 5m+2MTJ207:35+5163h 45m31
  T   S
3334 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...CTO??16:10+22GDRArr +34/Dep +41h 27m-30MTJ??03:45+1:0435h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2069 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+8HWHArr +1:38/Dep +01h 0m-1:38BTE??21:23+4:0052h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK217:20+15DMMArr +34/Dep +211h 22m-13MTJ207:35+5162h 15m31
S   T  
2826 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+7ASNArr +1:45/Dep +1:0737m-38BTE??20:07+5:2750h 37m12
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO317:30+1GYArr +47/Dep +4827m+1MTJ207:35+5162h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2686 kmKiran~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+23BPLArr +29/Dep +492h 40m+20MTJ??11:02+1:0738h 7m25
S TW   
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD220:55+23JHSArr +36/Dep +322h 22m-4MTJ211:45+3086h 50m42
S TW   
2741 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site