Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO002:40+39MTJ211:12+1:4432h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCTO106:00+8MTJ214:55+1:5432h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2069 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCTO006:00+23MTJ214:55+1:5032h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20+1:38MTJ000:33+5:2935h 13m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2112 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10+22DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11MTJ??02:00+1348h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+22LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18MTJ??04:00+1:2550h 50m19
 M WT  
2717 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+12MASArr +0/Dep +2515h 10m+25MTJ??03:45+2:0750h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2172 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+1:23MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04MTJ??19:55+5341h 45m43
S  WT  
2196 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+46BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31MTJ??14:55+2:1035h 35m3
 M     
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MTJ??15:05+3:0459h 45m10
   W   
3098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20+32ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8MTJ??10:50+4:2755h 30m0
  T    
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...CTO??08:08-AGCArr /Dep +4:452h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:4437h 15m5
  T   S
2069 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31MTJ??09:27+2:1647h 52m10
      S
2511 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+5NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36MTJ??10:07+5348h 32m1
      S
2347 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+14MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53MTJ??23:47+1:3637h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35+1VZMArr +26/Dep +183h 0m-8MTJ??14:32+1:4949h 57m34
      S
2682 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...CTO??13:14+9VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11MTJ??14:32+1:4949h 18m31
   W F 
2598 kmxxx-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+18BPQArr +25/Dep +242h 55m-1MTJ??03:45+2:0738h 5m29
      S
2172 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+8BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 55m+5MTJ??03:45+2:0736h 50m30
     F 
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+10GDRArr +17/Dep +192h 26m+2MTJ??03:45+2:0736h 50m31
  TW   
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr +11/Dep +192h 26m+8MTJ??03:45+2:0736h 50m30
      S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...PAK??15:50+20NEDArr +24/Dep +1855m-6MTJ??09:27+2:1641h 37m20
  T   S
2435 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAK??15:50+20AMIArr +10/Dep +5723h 20m+47MTJ??05:08+2:2761h 18m25
no arr/dep
2132 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...PAK??15:50+20NEDArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11MTJ??10:07+5342h 17m11
      S
2271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...PAK??15:50+19SCArr +9/Dep +92h 45m+0MTJ??06:07+1:1838h 17m12
 M   F 
2197 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...PAK??15:50+19DMMArr +33/Dep +243h 5m-9MTJ??07:35+1:3739h 45m31
 M   F 
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??15:50+20DMMArr +27/Dep +243h 5m-3MTJ??07:35+1:3739h 45m31
  T   S
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...CTO??16:10+27GDRArr +35/Dep +191h 27m-16MTJ??03:45+2:0735h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2069 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+5HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23BTE??21:23+4:4452h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??17:20+20DMMArr +29/Dep +241h 22m-5MTJ??07:35+1:3738h 15m31
S   T  
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30+4ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57BTE??20:07+6:2250h 37m12
      S
3050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+1GYArr +45/Dep +5527m+10MTJ??07:35+1:3738h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2339 kmKiran~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+46BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19MTJ??11:02+1:4638h 7m24
S TW   
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55+46JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16MTJ??11:45+1:1038h 50m41
S TW   
2171 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site