Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to MTJ/Mathura Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 2068.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO002:40-MTJ211:12-32h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCTO106:00-MTJ214:55-32h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2069 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCTO006:00-MTJ214:55-32h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2069 km63 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-MTJ000:33-35h 13m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2112 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Dadar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Bhopal   Visakhapatnam   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD501:10+26DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ302:00+2548h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10+26LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0MTJ??04:00+2:2450h 50m19
 M WT  
2718 kmSudarshan*^~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30+16MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1850h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2171 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10+2:42MASArr /Dep 30m+0MTJ??19:55+1:4941h 45m43
S  WT  
2195 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MTJ??14:55+3:2935h 35m3
 M     
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20+26ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MTJ??15:05+4:4959h 45m10
   W   
3098 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD203:20+26ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ610:50+4:5579h 30m-1
no arr/dep
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...CTO??08:08-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23+6:0937h 15m5
  T   S
2069 kmKoush12461^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MTJ??09:27+2:5547h 52m9
      S
2511 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35+9NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MTJ??10:07+2:2748h 32m1
      S
2347 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50+21MASArr /Dep 45m+0MTJ??23:47+3:5737h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD012:35-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MTJ214:32-97h 57m34
      S
4522 kmGops-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...CTO??13:14+10VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ??14:32+3:2349h 18m32
   W F 
2597 kmxxx-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40+21BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1838h 5m29
      S
2171 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55+30BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1836h 50m30
     F 
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55+9GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1836h 50m31
  TW   
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55+11GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1836h 50m30
      S
2112 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...PAK??15:50+22NEDArr /Dep 55m+0MTJ??09:27+2:5541h 37m19
  T   S
2435 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAK??15:50+22AMIArr /Dep 23h 20m+0MTJ??05:08+3:1661h 18m25
no arr/dep
2131 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...PAK??15:50+22NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MTJ??10:07+2:2742h 17m11
      S
2271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...PAK??15:50+15SCArr /Dep +322h 45m+0MTJ??06:07+2:3838h 17m12
 M   F 
2196 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...PAK??15:50+15DMMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??07:35+2:5539h 45m30
 M   F 
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??15:50+22DMMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??07:35+2:5539h 45m30
  T   S
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...CTO??16:10+34GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MTJ??03:45+3:1835h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2069 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47+4HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:23+6:0952h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??17:20+12DMMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0MTJ??07:35+2:5538h 15m30
S   T  
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD217:30+8ASNArr /Dep 37m+0BTE120:07+6:2874h 37m12
      S
3347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30+2GYArr /Dep 27m+0MTJ??07:35+2:5538h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2339 kmKiran~-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55+1:39BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MTJ??11:02+2:5438h 7m24
S TW   
2171 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD220:55+1:39JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MTJ211:45+1:4886h 50m41
S TW   
2740 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site