Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
41 Trains / 10 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82631Chennai Central – Er...SvdSRKPD100:05+25TCR109:02+198h 57m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRKPD000:20+14TCR109:02+308h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD000:20+41TCR†??09:13+408h 53m5
   W   
3A
2A
 496 km56 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRKPD100:45+37TCR109:02+1:388h 17m6
  T    
SL
3A
2A
GNWL496 km60 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCTO001:25+32TCR111:52+2610h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL531 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35+44TCR110:52+519h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35+46TCR110:52+599h 17m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERKPD101:35+2:14TCR110:52+2:479h 17m9
S T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKPD101:35+4:06TCR110:52+4:399h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCTO202:35+1:07TCR112:37+4010h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL529 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCTO004:30+1:00TCR113:47+549h 17m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKPD106:10+1:46TCR114:22+1:538h 12m6
S     S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+45TCR114:22+1:078h 12m6
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40+2:32TCR116:07+1:489h 27m6
S      
II2S
SL
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKPD106:40+4:08TCR116:07+3:269h 27m6
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKPD106:55+3:24TCR116:17+1:159h 22m6
      S
IISL
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCTO007:30+26SRR217:05+229h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRCTO011:15+5:27TCR121:27+5:0410h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 529 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCTO011:19+24TCR121:28+5210h 9m10
S      
IISL
 529 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+12TCR119:42+188h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRKPD111:20+24TCR119:42+388h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKPD113:20+51SRR621:45+1:318h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKPD116:10+47TCR101:07+298h 57m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCTO216:30+39TCR102:50+1710h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50+37TCR100:37+257h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL484 km62 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+28TCR101:43+148h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRKPD018:00+53TCR101:31+2:537h 31m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 496 km66 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+25TCR101:30+247h 30m4
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL496 km66 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRCTO018:15+34TCR103:57+39h 42m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRCTO218:15+26TCR103:57+149h 42m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCTO018:30+2:02SRR503:25+2:158h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRKPD118:35+29SRR402:35+298h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL452 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKPD??19:22+3:30TCR103:57+3:148h 35m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL496 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKPD119:30+36SRR504:30+79h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKPD120:25+1:12TCR103:57+1:527h 32m5
S      
Unreserved
 496 km66 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15+30TCR105:17+228h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL496 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO122:00+48TCR107:37+439h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRKPD122:00+38SRR605:50+227h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRKPD122:20+33TCR106:37+428h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL496 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...KPD??00:40+38EDArr +20/Dep +261h 25m+6SRR??11:30+410h 50m3
 M     
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...KPD??00:55+33SBCArr +6/Dep +01h 5m-6TCR??15:17+3114h 22m8
SMTWTFS
738 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+17VMArr +18/Dep 4h 35m+0TCR??04:45+1:2225h 55m12
S TW   
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+1:31VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0TCR??04:45+1:2224h 55m32
  T    
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+7VMArr -18/Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??04:45+1:2223h 50m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+23CBEArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13SRR??17:05+499h 5m-2
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+23CBEArr +13/Dep +431h 20m+30SRR??17:05+469h 5m6
   W   
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17+16MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:2220h 28m13
    T  
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...CTO??15:58+8EDArr +30/Dep +181h 55m-12TCR??02:57+1010h 59m8
 M WT S
529 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...KPD??22:50+35CBEArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16SRR??08:25+209h 35m0
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.