Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
43 Trains / 10 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 25 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 516.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82631Chennai Central – Er...PrmSRKPD100:05+25TCR109:02+198h 57m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRKPD000:20+2TCR109:02+268h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD000:20+17TCR†??09:13+108h 53m5
   W   
3A2A
 496 km56 km/hr
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRKPD100:45+35TCR109:02+1:118h 17m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
 496 km60 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRKPD100:50-TCR008:52-8h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km62 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCTO001:25+32TCR111:52+2710h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35-TCR110:52-9h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35+34TCR110:52+559h 17m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERKPD101:35+3:02TCR110:52+3:249h 17m9
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRKPD101:35+4:58TCR110:52+5:309h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCTO202:35+1:47TCR112:37+1:3010h 2m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL529 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKPD104:15+50TCR115:42+5511h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCTO004:30+36TCR113:47+289h 17m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKPD106:10+1:10TCR114:22+1:278h 12m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km60 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10+16TCR114:22+398h 12m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40+4:09TCR116:07+3:209h 27m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKPD106:40+3:04TCR116:07+2:389h 27m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km52 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKPD106:55-TCR116:17-9h 22m6
      S
IISL
RLWL484 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCTO007:30-SRR217:05-9h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRCTO011:15+3:56TCR121:27+3:2910h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 529 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCTO011:19+31TCR121:28+3810h 9m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 529 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20+6TCR119:42+298h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRKPD111:20+5TCR119:42+338h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKPD113:20+33SRR621:45+1:058h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKPD116:10+58TCR101:07+518h 57m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCTO216:30+54TCR102:50+1910h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50+28TCR100:37+197h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL483 km62 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05+22TCR101:43+148h 38m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km57 km/hr
06037Chennai Central - Ko...SFSRKPD018:00+1:04TCR001:31+3:127h 31m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 496 km66 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00+19TCR101:30+177h 30m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km66 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRCTO018:15+1:39TCR103:57+1:009h 42m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRCTO218:15+1:23TCR103:57+529h 42m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCTO018:30+1:19SRR503:25+1:258h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRKPD118:35+24SRR402:35+198h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKPD??19:22+3:25TCR103:57+3:528h 35m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKPD119:30+31SRR504:30+139h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRKPD019:38+1SRR003:25+1:217h 47m6
  T    
SL3A
 465 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKPD120:25+21TCR103:57+387h 32m5
S      
Unreserved
 496 km66 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15+27TCR105:17+228h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL496 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO122:00+1:22TCR107:37+1:159h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRKPD122:00+34SRR605:50+207h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRKPD122:20+29TCR106:37+458h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km60 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...KPD??00:40+31EDArr +12/Dep +231h 25m+11SRR??11:30+2410h 50m3
 M     
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...KPD??00:55+27SBCArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3TCR??15:17+3714h 22m8
SMTWTFS
738 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50+7VMArr +9/Dep +94h 35m+0TCR??04:45+5025h 55m12
S TW   
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50+17VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22TCR??04:45+5024h 55m32
  T    
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55+1VMArr -19/Dep +91h 40m+28TCR??04:45+5023h 50m44
SMTWTFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr /Dep +31h 35m+0SRR??17:05+459h 5m-2
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00+20CBEArr /Dep +381h 20m+0SRR??17:05+479h 5m6
   W   
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17+23MDUArr +32/Dep +3615m+4TCR??04:45+5020h 28m13
    T  
1048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...CTO??15:58+9EDArr +21/Dep +131h 55m-8TCR??02:57+1310h 59m8
 M WT S
529 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...KPD??22:50+31CBEArr +8/Dep +11h 40m-7SRR??08:25+169h 35m0
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site