Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAR/Chunar Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CAR   Filters   Dep: CAR   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+37BBS*115:50+3813h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+2:15BBS*617:25+2:0315h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCAR??08:40+2:52KUR604:20+2:3919h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1066 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMZP016:25+4:49KUR611:10+5:1818h 45m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+5:11BBS*412:20+5:0417h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+5:57BBS*616:05+5:5820h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20+4:59KUR415:45+5:5718h 25m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+6:24BBS*5,610:50+7:1412h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3814h 51m-3
S TW F 
1101 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+1:22HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21KUR??21:55+4320h 1m3
      S
1200 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03KUR??21:55+4320h 1m3
SMTWTF 
1120 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06BBS??20:10+1918h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09KUR??20:30+3018h 36m15
SMTWTF 
1120 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10KUR??19:25+2717h 31m4
   W   
1117 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+1:03HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02BBS??20:35+3118h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1101 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:20KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KUR??23:20+3921h 0m-3
     F 
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:20ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42KUR??23:20+2421h 0m32
  T    
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:05KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37KUR??01:40+1:5123h 8m15
      S
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+2:19PNBEArr +2:42/Dep +02h 50m-2:42KUR??01:40+4423h 2m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+2:19ASNArr +3:40/Dep +553h 42m-2:45KUR??01:40+1:5123h 2m8
      S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+2:24HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0KUR??23:20+2720h 25m-7
 M     
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+4:14KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KUR??23:20+3920h 25m-7
     F 
1123 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10KUR??21:55+4319h 0m2
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09KUR??22:35+4319h 40m-2
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19KUR??23:20+1720h 25m1
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17KUR??03:55+3325h 0m3
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43KUR??01:40+4422h 45m18
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:22KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17KUR??03:05+4724h 10m12
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:22SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49KUR??07:10+4828h 15m3
   W   
1248 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30KUR??05:50+2425h 20m2
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32KUR??03:55+3323h 25m1
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+3:21HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31KUR??06:55+3526h 25m0
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48KUR??22:35+4317h 52m0
   W   
1127 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47BBS??20:35+3115h 52m3
  TW FS
1108 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+2:52SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48KUR??21:55+4317h 12m4
  TW FS
1127 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+2:00HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KUR??03:55+3321h 25m-1
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+4:43KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39KUR??03:55+3321h 15m3
   W   
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+3:34ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50KUR??01:40+2518h 55m15
 M     
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:50ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06KUR??07:10+1:5424h 20m16
     F 
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:04PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59KUR??07:10+1:5422h 45m4
     F 
1100 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+1:36HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34KUR??14:30+2229h 55m-3
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+4:37MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49KUR??17:20+1:4031h 35m11
   W   
1518 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +73h 55m-13KUR??21:55+4336h 5m5
 MT TFS
1310 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+1SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20KUR??19:25+3733h 35m7
 M     
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6KUR??23:20+2437h 30m39
 M     
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+1PKRArr +37/Dep 1h 25m+0KUR??23:20+1:3837h 30m28
     F 
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+2:41HWHArr +4:07/Dep +14h 10m-4:06KUR??14:30+2224h 5m-2
S   T  
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:52HWHArr +3:25/Dep +14h 10m-3:24KUR??14:30+2224h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+4:20HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28KUR??14:30+2223h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1183 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MZP??15:20+4:20HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29KUR??13:25+1222h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1183 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+2:14HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09KUR??20:30+3027h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24KUR??06:05+3235h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+4:00ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40KUR??17:55+1:0923h 10m1
S      
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+4:00ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20KUR??17:20+1:4022h 35m-7
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...CAR??18:58+2:46HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 10m-3:41BBS??16:45+3821h 47m-17
  T T S
1133 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...CAR??18:58+2:02ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00KUR??17:20+1:4022h 22m-2
   W   
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +64h 46m-3:37KUR??17:55+1:0922h 45m21
S      
1099 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:10HWHArr +3:41/Dep +13h 25m-3:40BBS??16:45+3821h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:10ASNArr +3:43/Dep +264h 46m-3:17KUR??17:20+1:4022h 10m13
   W   
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:22KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22KUR??14:30+2218h 45m0
 M     
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:49HWHArr +2:09/Dep +822h 40m-2:01BBS??20:35+3148h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+5:07KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3123h 15m-10
      S
1104 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CAR??21:58+2:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23KUR??22:35+4324h 37m-29
  T    
1151 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CAR??21:58+2:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KUR??23:20+2025h 22m-26
   W  S
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:22/Dep +202h 30m-3:02KUR??23:20+2425h 5m24
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site