Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAR/Chunar Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CAR   Filters   Dep: CAR   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 988.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05-BBS*115:50-13h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL949 km69 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+3:47BBS*617:25+3:3315h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCAR??08:40-KUR604:20-19h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1066 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMZP016:25+6:02KUR611:10+6:3418h 45m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+6:52BBS*412:20+7:0517h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+7:06BBS*616:05+6:5120h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1110 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS021:20-KUR415:45-18h 25m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00-BBS*5,610:50-12h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL943 km73 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +21h 5m-2:44BBS016:45+4714h 51m-3
S TW F 
1100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS201:54-HWHArr /Dep +22h 35m+0KUR021:55-20h 1m3
      S
1200 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KUR021:55+3720h 1m3
SMTWTF 
1119 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +53h 35m-2:41BBS320:10+2018h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 55m+0KUR820:30+3018h 36m15
SMTWTF 
1119 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KUR419:25+4317h 31m4
   W   
1116 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS001:54+2:42HWHArr +2:46/Dep +94h 35m-2:37BBS420:35+3818h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS002:20-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KUR323:20-21h 0m-3
     F 
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS002:20-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0KUR923:20-69h 0m32
no arr/dep
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:48KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07KUR??01:40+1:2223h 8m15
      S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01PNBEArr /Dep +12h 50m+0KUR??01:40+1:1323h 2m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+5:01ASNArr /Dep +1:023h 42m+0KUR??01:40+1:2223h 2m8
      S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:56HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??23:20+2920h 25m-7
 M     
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+5:19KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??23:20+2820h 25m-7
     F 
1123 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14KUR??21:55+3719h 0m2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??22:35+4119h 40m-2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18KUR??23:20+2520h 25m1
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16KUR??03:55+3325h 0m3
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +585h 10m-5:22KUR??01:40+1:1322h 45m18
   W   
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:31KGPArr +6:20/Dep +96h 15m-6:11KUR??03:05+5024h 10m12
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:31SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59KUR??07:10+4928h 15m3
   W   
1248 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +05h 40m-4:43KUR??05:50+2825h 20m2
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43KUR??03:55+3323h 25m1
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+4:36HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42KUR??06:55+3726h 25m0
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep 3h 0m+0KUR??22:35+4117h 52m0
   W   
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +91h 50m-3:37BBS??20:35+3815h 52m3
  TW FS
1107 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??04:43+3:42SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +22h 15m-3:44KUR??21:55+3717h 12m4
  TW FS
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+3:57HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0KUR??03:55+3321h 25m-1
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS006:40+5:40KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19KUR303:55+3321h 15m3
   W   
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+4:04ASNArr +4:31/Dep +181h 48m-4:13KUR??01:40+5118h 55m15
 M     
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+4:02ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23KUR??07:10+2:3024h 20m16
     F 
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS??08:25+1:23PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +181h 50m-1:41KUR??07:10+2:3022h 45m4
     F 
1100 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+2:03HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57KUR??14:30+2829h 55m-3
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+5:18MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55KUR??17:20+2:0031h 35m11
   W   
1518 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +23h 55m-42KUR021:55+3736h 5m5
 MT TFS
1310 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS009:50+2SDAHArr +44/Dep +01h 15m-44KUR419:25+4933h 35m7
 M     
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +511h 25m-19KUR923:20+5585h 30m39
      S
1703 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS009:50+2PKRArr +1:10/Dep +1:121h 25m+2KUR423:20+1:1361h 30m28
    T  
1703 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS214:25+4:42HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52KUR414:30+2824h 5m-2
S   T  
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+4:15HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0KUR??14:30+2824h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1200 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+5:47HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58KUR??14:30+2823h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1183 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MZP??15:20+5:47HWHArr +6:00/Dep +02h 0m-6:00KUR??13:25+1922h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
1183 kmDear IR please dont ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+3:19HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0KUR??20:30+3027h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +6:27/Dep +15h 50m-6:26KUR??06:05+3035h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+5:20ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0KUR??17:55+1:2223h 10m1
S      
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+5:20ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0KUR??17:20+2:0022h 35m-7
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...CAR318:58-HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BBS016:45-21h 47m-17
  T T S
1133 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...CAR318:58-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0KUR417:20-46h 22m-2
no arr/dep
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +254h 46m-4:00KUR??17:55+1:2222h 45m21
S      
1099 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+2:49HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23BBS??16:45+4721h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+2:49ASNArr +4:25/Dep +474h 46m-3:38KUR??17:20+2:0022h 10m13
   W   
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+2:16KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18KUR??14:30+2818h 45m0
 M     
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+4:50HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38BBS??20:35+3848h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+6:10KOAAArr /Dep +95h 40m+0BBS??20:35+3823h 15m-10
      S
1104 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CAR321:58-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KUR422:35-24h 37m-29
  T    
1151 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CAR321:58-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KUR323:20-25h 22m-26
   W  S
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+5:01ASNArr +2:02/Dep +1:072h 30m-55KUR??23:20+5525h 5m24
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site