Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAR/Chunar Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 57 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CAR   Filters   Dep: CAR   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS102:05+26BBS*115:50+2513h 45m10
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL957 km70 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRMGS202:05+22BBS*617:25+3615h 20m9
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1020 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCAR??08:40+1:31KUR604:20+1:1519h 40m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1066 km54 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMZP016:25+3:26KUR611:10+3:5018h 45m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km55 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS019:15+3:33BBS*412:20+3:2117h 5m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRMGS219:15+3:54BBS*616:05+2:4120h 50m13
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1109 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRMGS221:20+4:35KUR415:45+5:5318h 25m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRMGS022:00+4:08BBS*5,610:50+4:5912h 50m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL952 km74 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CAR/Chunar Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Patna   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4114h 51m-3
S TW F 
1100 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MGS??01:54+55HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44KUR??21:55+5420h 1m3
      S
1200 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KUR??21:55+5420h 1m3
SMTWTF 
1119 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3718h 16m4
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KUR??20:30+3418h 36m15
SMTWTF 
1119 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KUR??19:25+3017h 31m4
   W   
1116 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS??01:54+23HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+1:0118h 41m2
SMTWTF 
1100 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...MGS??02:20+1:00KOAAArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16KUR??23:20+2321h 0m-3
     F 
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...MGS??02:20+1:00ASNArr +1:32/Dep +392h 12m-53KUR??23:20+1:0421h 0m32
  T    
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...MGS??02:32+3:57KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29KUR??01:40+2:0423h 8m15
      S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8472
--
Σ Takhtdham Express&...MGS??02:38+1:56PNBEArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14KUR??01:40+4823h 2m9
   W   
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
8473
Σ Akal Puri Express&...MGS??02:38+1:56ASNArr +3:11/Dep +1:173h 42m-1:54KUR??01:40+2:0423h 2m8
      S
1099 kmVinay Kumar~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...MGS??02:55+3:26HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01KUR??23:20+2620h 25m-7
 M     
1119 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...MGS??02:55+3:49KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12KUR??23:20+2320h 25m-7
     F 
1123 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17KUR??21:55+5419h 0m2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27KUR??22:35+3719h 40m-2
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34KUR??23:20+1920h 25m1
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58KUR??03:55+5425h 0m3
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +515h 10m-5:44KUR??01:40+4822h 45m18
   W   
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...MGS??02:55+6:12KGPArr +6:35/Dep +216h 15m-6:14KUR??03:05+1:0024h 10m12
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...MGS??02:55+6:12SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10KUR??07:10+2128h 15m3
   W   
1247 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +35h 40m-3:27KUR??05:50+2425h 20m2
SM  TF 
1200 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05KUR??03:55+5423h 25m1
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MGS??04:30+2:10HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16KUR??06:55+3526h 25m0
SM  TF 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53+2:23SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28KUR422:35+3717h 42m0
   W   
1132 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...MGS004:53+2:23SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01BBS420:35+1:0115h 42m3
  TW FS
1113 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...MGS004:53+2:23SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15KUR021:55+5417h 2m4
  TW FS
1132 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...MGS??06:30+45HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KUR??03:55+5421h 25m-1
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...MGS??06:40+3:24KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36KUR??03:55+5421h 15m3
   W   
1032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...MGS??06:45+5:12ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25KUR??01:40+1:0218h 55m15
 M     
1019 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...MGS??06:50+2:10ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19KUR??07:10+2:1624h 20m16
     F 
1019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MGS508:25+28PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24KUR607:10+2:1622h 45m3
     F 
1100 kmGopal*^~-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...MGS??08:35+45HWHArr +54/Dep +212h 30m-52KUR??14:30+2429h 55m-3
S      
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...MZP??09:45+4:06MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47KUR??17:20+1:1831h 35m11
   W   
1517 kmSBG Loop~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8KUR??21:55+5436h 5m5
 MT TFS
1310 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...MGS??09:50+2SDAHArr +23/Dep +171h 15m-6KUR??19:25+4633h 35m7
 M     
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +481h 25m+14KUR??23:20+1:0437h 30m39
 M     
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...MGS??09:50+2PKRArr +34/Dep +411h 25m+7KUR??23:20+1:5337h 30m28
     F 
1436 kmSBG Loop~-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MGS??14:25+1:17HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45KUR??14:30+2424h 5m-2
S   T  
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MGS??14:25+1:09HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29KUR??14:30+2424h 5m-1
 MTW FS
1199 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MZP??15:20+2:51HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34KUR??14:30+2423h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1183 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MZP??15:20+2:51HWHArr +2:36/Dep +22h 0m-2:34KUR??13:25+1322h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1183 kmIri rules are differ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...MGS??17:30+1:46HWHArr +1:47/Dep +74h 50m-1:40KUR??20:30+3427h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
1131 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CAR??18:10-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31KUR??06:05+1735h 55m-28
SMTWTFS
1233 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...MZP??18:45+1:58ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44KUR??17:55+1:1123h 10m1
S      
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...MZP??18:45+1:58ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48KUR??17:20+1:1822h 35m-7
   W   
1082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...CAR??18:58+2:23HWHArr +2:54/Dep +04h 10m-2:54BBS??16:45+4121h 47m-17
  T T S
1132 kmDB*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...CAR??18:58+2:16ASNArr +2:31/Dep +135h 15m-2:18KUR??17:20+1:1822h 22m-2
   W   
1051 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59KUR??17:55+1:1122h 45m21
S      
1099 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MGS??19:10+1:28HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BBS??16:45+4121h 35m-5
 MT TFS
1180 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MGS??19:10+1:28ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03KUR??17:20+1:1822h 10m13
   W   
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...MGS??19:45+1:12KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13KUR??14:30+2418h 45m0
 M     
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...MGS??20:35+2:12HWHArr +1:17/Dep +2922h 40m-48BBS??20:35+1:0148h 0m-45
SMTWTFS
1193 kmShomnath-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...MGS??21:20+4:43KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29BBS??20:35+1:0123h 15m-10
      S
1104 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...CAR??21:58+2:06HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13KUR??22:35+3724h 37m-29
  T    
1151 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...CAR??21:58+2:06HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57KUR??23:20+4225h 22m-26
   W  S
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MGS??22:15+3:35ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48KUR??23:20+1:0425h 5m24
 M     
1179 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site