Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAR/Chunar Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
13 Trains / 61 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CAR   Filters   Dep: CAR   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CAR/Chunar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+17LDH501:45+2:1723h 53m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+19LDH506:15+5325h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+32LDH305:06+4:1922h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+49LDH203:55+2:2020h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+1:05LDH307:13+2:3323h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:09LDH305:44+3:4021h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+1:26LDH405:33+4:0918h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:36LDH307:32+3:3117h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:54LDH214:42+3:2818h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+32LDH214:42+3:2217h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:10LDH217:07+5:1817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km61 km/hr


61 ΣChains between CAR/Chunar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+22UMBArr +2:57/Dep +74h 5m-2:50LDH??22:05+1821h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+22UMBArr +2:57/Dep +244h 55m-2:33LDH??23:07+4022h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +191h 5m-51LDH??16:47+4615h 50m28
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +423h 40m-28LDH??19:18+1:0318h 21m1
S TWTFS
1101 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +210h 40m-1:08LDH??00:57+1124h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1101 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04LDH??00:02+5522h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1164 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +27h 5m-1:03LDH??22:05+1820h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1101 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +2:371h 50m+53LDH??17:50+3:2316h 23m20
  TW FS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +4:003h 20m+1:23LDH??18:24+5:2816h 27m7
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +2:371h 40m+45LDH??17:50+3:2315h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +26h 40m-1:10LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +26h 40m-2:35LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +1:043h 55m-1:33LDH??22:30+1:5120h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +422h 50m-1:55LDH??19:18+1:0317h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +422h 10m-2:30LDH??19:18+1:0316h 46m5
 MT TF 
1101 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +85h 0m-3:04LDH??20:17+3517h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08LDH??00:02+5521h 30m15
 MT TF 
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +26h 0m-3:10LDH??22:05+1819h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP??04:50+33SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10LDH??22:58+4:4742h 8m11
 M     
1749 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...CAR??05:42+43BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13LDH??10:55+2:3129h 13m24
S T  F 
1520 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+1:23NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 45m-5:45LDH??01:32+2019h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+1:23NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 35m-5:45LDH??00:57+1118h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+50CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12LDH??06:48+3:3324h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MZP??07:10+1:53DLIArr +3:45/Dep +222h 0m-3:43LDH??00:57+1141h 47m-35
SMTWTFS
1033 kmGopal*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:36GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42LDH??02:40+4419h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+2:25DLIArr +4:28/Dep +571h 45m-3:31LDH??03:17+1:1919h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1032 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+2:25UMBArr +3:43/Dep +4:064h 50m+23LDH??09:20+4:1325h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...MGS??08:12+27BSBArr +31/Dep +23h 55m-29LDH??06:30+5522h 18m-27
 M  T  
1014 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...MGS??08:12+43BSBArr +31/Dep +23h 55m-29LDH??06:30+5522h 18m-20
S TW  S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 20m-4:02LDH??02:55+1417h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49LDH??06:48+3:3321h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +173h 35m-3:08LDH??06:48+2:5421h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MGS??09:20+1:16BSBArr +1:48/Dep +22h 50m-1:46LDH??06:30+5521h 10m-11
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...MGS??09:22+59BSBArr +1:25/Dep +22h 50m-1:23LDH??06:30+5521h 8m-7
    T  
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MGS??10:42+4BSBArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2LDH??06:30+5519h 48m-1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+38CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57LDH??06:48+3:3319h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+1:25CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21LDH??09:20+4:1322h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+1:25CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44LDH??06:48+3:3319h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15LDH??11:30+2421h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13LDH??11:30+2921h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+22MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57LDH??17:50+3:2326h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +92h 0m-3:13LDH??12:04+4318h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 40m-3:21LDH??11:30+2417h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS417:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 20m-3:21LDH512:25-218h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 20m-3:22LDH??12:25-218h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30LDH??00:02+5530h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33LDH??11:30+2417h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1033 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+2:05DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32LDH??13:05+3819h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1032 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CAR??18:00+41NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +2:025h 0m-56LDH??15:10+2:0021h 10m-12
  T    
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CAR??18:00+41NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +12h 50m-2:57LDH??11:30+2417h 30m-23
SMT TFS
1068 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CAR??18:00+41NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +92h 10m-2:49LDH??12:04+4318h 4m-18
SMTWTFS
1068 kmxxx-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08LDH??16:47+4621h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +155m-3:47LDH??11:30+2414h 33m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+2:04NDLSArr +5:03/Dep +155m-5:02LDH??11:30+2414h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+36NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36LDH??16:47+4619h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:021h 50m+55LDH??15:10+2:0016h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MZP??23:10+6:05NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02LDH??22:30+1:5123h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1106 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+33NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27LDH??22:05+1822h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+33GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21LDH??00:02+5524h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+0GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14LDH??00:02+5524h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+5DLIArr +4:04/Dep +410h 40m-4:00LDH??04:53+3029h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site