Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAR/Chunar Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAR/Chunar Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
13 Trains / 61 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CAR   Filters   Dep: CAR   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CAR/Chunar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+15LDH501:45+1:5623h 53m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+8LDH506:15+2625h 43m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km41 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+33LDH305:06+3:4322h 16m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1062 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-LDH205:06-22h 16m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1062 km48 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+31LDH203:55+2:0320h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMGS??07:37+45LDH307:13+2:0123h 36m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1033 km44 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+1:57LDH305:44+2:5921h 17m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1033 km49 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:36LDH405:33+4:3418h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:17LDH307:32+3:2417h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:02LDH214:42+1:4918h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+37LDH214:42+3:0117h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10LDH217:07+4:5817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km61 km/hr


61 ΣChains between CAR/Chunar Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+26UMBArr +2:07/Dep +54h 5m-2:02LDH??22:05+2121h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+26UMBArr +2:07/Dep +174h 55m-1:50LDH??23:07+3622h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2LDH216:47+4439h 50m29
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18LDH??19:18+1:0418h 21m1
S TWTFS
1101 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +010h 40m-18LDH??00:57+824h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1101 km300 confirmed timlin...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +45h 30m-57LDH200:02+4722h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1163 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 5m-10LDH??22:05+2120h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1101 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22LDH??17:50+2:2516h 23m20
  TW FS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS001:57-NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 3h 20m+0LDH218:24-40h 27m6
no arr/dep
1101 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+9NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:351h 40m+59LDH??17:50+2:2515h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +16h 40m-24LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +16h 40m-1:25LDH??22:05+2120h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +473h 55m-39LDH??22:30+1:2220h 33m5
  TW  S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50LDH??19:18+1:0417h 21m-3
  TW  S
1100 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +362h 10m+0LDH219:18-16h 46m4
 MT TF 
1100 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0LDH220:17-17h 45m-2
 MT TF 
1100 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0LDH200:02-21h 30m14
 MT TF 
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +16h 0m+0LDH222:05-19h 33m-3
 MT TF 
1100 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MZP204:50+54SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0LDH422:58+5:0242h 8m11
 M     
1786 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...CAR??05:42+29BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47LDH??10:55+2:0729h 13m24
S T  F 
1520 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MZP??06:28+52NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +13h 45m-5:06LDH??01:32+2019h 4m-21
S T TF 
1037 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MZP??06:28+52NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +03h 35m-5:07LDH??00:57+818h 29m-23
S T TF 
1037 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+26CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19LDH??06:48+2:0924h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MZP??07:10+1:14DLIArr +3:07/Dep +022h 0m-3:07LDH??00:57+841h 47m-35
SMTWTFS
1032 kmKSG*^~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:09GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+3719h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MZP??07:40+1:20DLIArr +3:36/Dep +431h 45m-2:53LDH??03:17+1:0019h 37m1
SMTWTFS
1032 km~-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MZP??07:40+1:20UMBArr +2:47/Dep +3:224h 50m+35LDH??09:20+3:2725h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1032 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4549
Σ Sambalpur - Jammu ...MGS??08:12+39BSBArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40LDH??06:30+1:1022h 18m-27
 M  T  
1014 kmNISHEETH SINGH*^-
19667
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- ...MGS??08:12+34BSBArr +19/Dep +13h 55m-18LDH??06:30+1:1022h 18m-20
S TW  S
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+12NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +01h 20m-4:17LDH??02:55+1617h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59LDH??06:48+2:0921h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +153h 35m-3:01LDH??06:48+2:2221h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...MGS??09:20+1:17BSBArr +1:49/Dep +12h 50m-1:48LDH??06:30+1:1021h 10m-11
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...MGS009:22+55BSBArr +1:11/Dep +12h 50m-1:10LDH206:30+1:1069h 8m-8
    T  
3003 kmVinay Kumar~-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...MGS??10:42+18BSBArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17LDH??06:30+1:1019h 48m-1
   W   
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MZP??11:02+30CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50LDH??06:48+2:0919h 46m-3
   W F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MZP??11:20+51CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58LDH??09:20+3:2722h 0m17
     F 
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MZP??11:20+51CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25LDH??06:48+2:0919h 28m-18
     F 
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +02h 10m-3:58LDH??11:30+1721h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:28NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 10m-3:55LDH??11:30+2121h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21LDH??17:50+2:2526h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS417:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44LDH212:04+3218h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 40m-2:47LDH??11:30+1717h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 20m-2:47LDH??12:25-518h 38m-5
S    F 
1117 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 20m-2:47LDH??12:25-318h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1117 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MZP??17:55+1:30DLIArr +5:05/Dep +49h 45m-5:01LDH??00:02+4730h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
1095 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MZP??17:55+1:30DLIArr +5:05/Dep +01h 15m-5:05LDH??11:30+1717h 35m-51
SMT TFS
1032 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MZP??17:55+1:30DLIArr +5:05/Dep +12h 20m-5:04LDH??13:05+4019h 10m-48
SMT TFS
1031 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CAR??18:00+28NDLSArr /Dep +1:135h 0m+0LDH??15:10+1:5621h 10m-12
  T    
1079 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CAR??18:00+28NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0LDH??11:30+1717h 30m-23
SMT TFS
1068 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CAR018:00+28NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0LDH212:04+3218h 4m-17
SMTWTFS
1068 kmxxx-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:25NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41LDH216:47+4445h 0m19
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +055m-2:50LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31LDH??11:30+1714h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:22+16NDLSArr /Dep +163h 15m+0LDH216:47+4443h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:131h 50m+50LDH??15:10+1:5616h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MZP??23:10+5:20NDLSArr +7:21/Dep +472h 55m-6:34LDH??22:30+1:2223h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1106 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+27NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +12h 50m-1:44LDH??22:05+2122h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+27GZBArr +1:48/Dep +102h 38m-1:38LDH??00:02+4724h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+0GZBArr +1:04/Dep +102h 38m-54LDH??00:02+4724h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+12DLIArr +3:57/Dep +810h 40m-3:49LDH??04:53+2329h 36m7
  T    
1110 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site