Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to UBC/Ambala City
32 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBC⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: UBC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBE201:05+6:18UMB*207:55+6:256h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km53 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRBE202:15+52UMB209:07+1:296h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE304:55+4:13UBC318:07+3:4913h 12m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRBE204:55+5:21UBC318:07+4:3013h 12m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE105:15+4:36UMB212:05+6:206h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km53 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBE205:45+4:48UMB112:30+5:496h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBE206:20+5:00UMB112:50+5:186h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE206:20+2:58UMB212:50+4:036h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRBE007:15-UMB113:20-6h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km60 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBE208:25-UMB214:50-6h 25m5
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL364 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBE009:33+4:24UMB616:05+6:226h 32m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+3:46UMB716:47+4:597h 14m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBE209:58+2:53UMB216:25+4:036h 27m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE413:35+3:15UMB620:50+4:077h 15m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRBE014:47+2:02UMB622:00+2:207h 13m3
      S
Unreserved
 364 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERCBJ015:28+1:59UBC323:24+2:557h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 364 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBE218:57+1:29UBC304:09+1:119h 12m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE019:17+2:05UMB202:03+2:526h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRBE019:17+5:31UMB602:03+6:276h 46m2
 M     
Unreserved
 364 km54 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBE219:35+4:12UMB202:55+4:207h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPMR019:55+3:07UBC304:58+3:459h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL410 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+4:12UMB203:15+4:466h 22m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBE020:53-UMB004:25-7h 32m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL364 km48 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+3:24UMB205:05+5:005h 58m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+4:53UMB205:05+5:585h 58m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRBE023:07+3:30UMB605:05+4:075h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+5:28UMB605:40+5:056h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km59 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:14UMB205:40+6:546h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+4:43UMB205:40+4:456h 13m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+4:31UMB205:40+5:176h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+1:16UMB205:40+3:036h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45+2:20UMB406:42+3:126h 57m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+4:20NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +12h 10m-4:44UMB??09:55+219h 38m-29
SMTW FS
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+4:20NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +142h 10m-4:31UMB??09:55+379h 38m-29
    T  
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BE??00:45+1:49NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +11h 5m-1:52UMB??09:55+219h 10m-22
SMTW FS
455 kmxxx-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...BE??01:55+41NDLSArr +48/Dep +4830m+0UMB??10:28+538h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
455 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE203:05+2:02MBArr +2:09/Dep +3:443h 5m+1:35UMB112:50+4:4533h 45m-25
  T   S
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE203:05+2:02MBArr +2:09/Dep +102h 35m-1:59UMB412:30+2833h 25m-26
S      
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+5:33GZBArr +5:49/Dep +115h 6m-5:38UBC??21:58+4014h 46m-5
 M   F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BE??09:33+1:58NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +142h 35m-1:38UMB??18:50+299h 17m-23
S  W   
455 kmVinay Kumar-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+1:58NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +31h 55m-1:49UBC??21:58+4012h 25m-10
S  W   
526 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+1:58NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +23h 35m-1:50UMB??20:18+1310h 45m-23
S  W   
455 kmxxx-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+3:21NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +22h 50m-3:03UMB??20:18+1310h 20m-18
S  W   
455 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+3:21GZBArr +3:07/Dep +112h 38m-2:56UBC??21:58+4012h 0m-5
S  W   
481 kmSBG Loop-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+1:57GZBArr +2:44/Dep +112h 38m-2:33UBC??21:58+4012h 0m-6
      S
481 kmSBG Loop-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+1:24KGMArr +1:25/Dep +83h 25m-1:17UMB??02:25+3814h 50m6
  T    
542 kmSabyasachi-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...BE??14:10+28DLIArr +36/Dep +291h 10m-7UBC??03:17+4613h 7m10
SMTWTFS
479 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site