Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to UBC/Ambala City
32 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBC⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: UBC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBE201:05+5:45UMB*207:55+5:566h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km53 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRBE202:15+33UMB209:07+526h 52m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE304:55+4:56UBC318:07+3:3813h 12m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRBE204:55+5:16UBC318:07+4:1013h 12m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE105:15-UMB212:05-6h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km53 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBE205:45+3:42UMB112:30+4:286h 45m2
S  W   
II
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBE206:20+2:40UMB112:50+3:076h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE206:20+2:11UMB212:50+3:126h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRBE007:15+2:00UMB113:20+4:126h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km60 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBE208:25+2:39UMB214:50+4:186h 25m5
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL364 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBE009:33+2:52UMB616:05+4:246h 32m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+3:29UMB716:47+5:037h 14m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBE209:58+2:02UMB216:25+2:526h 27m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE413:35+3:30UMB620:50+4:137h 15m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRBE014:47+1:38UMB622:00+1:567h 13m3
      S
Unreserved
 364 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERCBJ015:28+1:27UBC323:24+2:127h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 364 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBE218:57+1:08UBC304:09+419h 12m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE019:17+1:28UMB202:03+1:446h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRBE019:17+6:24UMB602:03+7:306h 46m2
 M     
Unreserved
 364 km54 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBE219:35-UMB202:55-7h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPMR019:55+2:15UBC304:58+2:359h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL410 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+3:33UMB203:15+3:536h 22m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBE020:53-UMB004:25-7h 32m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL364 km48 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+2:05UMB205:05+3:165h 58m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+4:27UMB205:05+4:515h 58m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRBE023:07+3:21UMB605:05+4:145h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+3:05UMB605:40+3:146h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km59 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:06UMB205:40+7:046h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+3:41UMB205:40+3:446h 13m3
S  W  S
IISL2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+2:28UMB205:40+4:286h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+1:56UMB205:40+3:196h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45-UMB406:42-6h 57m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+3:51NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20UMB??09:55+139h 38m-29
SMTW FS
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+3:51NDLSArr +4:21/Dep +32h 10m-4:18UMB??09:55+169h 38m-29
    T  
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BE??00:45+57NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +11h 5m-1:11UMB??09:55+139h 10m-22
SMTW FS
455 kmxxx-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...BE??01:55+24NDLSArr /Dep +730m+0UMB??10:28+138h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
455 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE203:05+1:54MBArr +1:49/Dep +2:293h 5m+40UMB112:50+2:5733h 45m-23
  T   S
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE??03:05+1:54MBArr +1:49/Dep +92h 35m-1:40UMB??12:30+259h 25m-26
 M     
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+4:22GZBArr +4:53/Dep +105h 6m-4:43UBC??21:58+4014h 46m-5
 M   F 
482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BE??09:33+1:15NDLSArr +57/Dep +82h 35m-49UMB??18:50+209h 17m-23
S  W   
455 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+1:15NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53UBC??21:58+4012h 25m-10
S  W   
526 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+1:15NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55UMB??20:18+1110h 45m-23
S  W   
455 kmxxx-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+2:20NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25UMB??20:18+1110h 20m-18
S  W   
455 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+2:20GZBArr +2:30/Dep +102h 38m-2:20UBC??21:58+4012h 0m-5
S  W   
481 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+1:06GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29UBC??21:58+4012h 0m-6
      S
481 kmSBG Loop~-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+46KGMArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45UMB??02:25+2414h 50m6
  T    
542 kmSabyasachi*^~-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...BE??14:10+22DLIArr +30/Dep +251h 10m-5UBC??03:17+4013h 7m10
SMTWTFS
479 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site