Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to UBC/Ambala City
29 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBC⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: UBC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBE201:05+5:47UMB*207:55+5:476h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km53 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRBE202:15+1:23UMB209:07+2:136h 52m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE304:55+4:22UBC318:07+2:3213h 12m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRBE205:00+5:23UBC318:07+5:0413h 7m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE105:15+4:45UMB212:05+5:216h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km53 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBE205:45+5:33UMB112:30+5:256h 45m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBE206:20+5:22UMB112:50+5:486h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE206:20+3:52UMB212:50+4:316h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBE009:33+6:02UMB616:05+5:496h 32m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+4:47UMB716:47+5:217h 14m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBE209:58+4:03UMB216:25+5:116h 27m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE413:35+4:29UMB620:50+5:267h 15m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 364 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRBE014:42+2:47UMB622:00+2:587h 18m3
      S
Unreserved
 364 km50 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERCBJ015:28+2:52UBC323:24+4:087h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 364 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBE218:52+2:15UBC304:09+2:089h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE019:17+2:58UMB202:03+4:256h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km54 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRBE019:17-UMB602:03-6h 46m2
 M     
Unreserved
 364 km54 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBE219:35+5:00UMB202:55+5:177h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km50 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERPMR019:55+3:42UBC304:58+4:339h 3m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL410 km45 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+5:24UMB203:15+3:066h 22m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km57 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+3:39UMB205:05+4:555h 58m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+6:08UMB205:05+3:085h 58m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL364 km61 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRBE023:07+2:27UMB605:05+3:225h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL364 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27-UMB605:40-6h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL364 km59 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+6:35UMB205:40+5:466h 13m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+5:21UMB205:40+5:066h 13m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+3:41UMB205:40+1:316h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+4:02UMB205:40+3:266h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km59 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE023:45+2:48UMB406:42+3:126h 57m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL364 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+4:46NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +302h 10m-4:44UMB??09:55+509h 38m-29
SMTW FS
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+4:46NDLSArr +5:14/Dep +242h 10m-4:50UMB??09:55+589h 38m-29
    T  
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BE??00:45+3:35NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +301h 5m-3:27UMB??09:55+509h 10m-22
SMTW FS
455 km-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...BE??01:55+1:03NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +1:1730m-9UMB??10:28+1:238h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
455 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE??03:25+2:14MBArr +2:30/Dep +4:522h 50m+2:22UMB??12:50+5:349h 25m-24
S  W   
364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE203:25+2:14MBArr +2:30/Dep 2h 20m+0UMB412:30+2433h 5m-26
S      
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+5:51GZBArr /Dep +85h 6m+0UBC??21:58+5714h 46m-5
 M   F 
481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BE??09:33+3:26NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17UMB??18:50+369h 17m-23
S  W   
455 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+3:26NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33UBC??21:58+5712h 25m-10
S  W   
526 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+3:26NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27UMB??20:18+2410h 45m-23
S  W   
455 km-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE??09:58+4:59NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +92h 50m-4:56UMB??20:18+2410h 20m-18
S  W   
455 km-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE??09:58+4:59GZBArr +5:02/Dep +82h 38m-4:54UBC??21:58+5712h 0m-5
S  W   
481 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE009:58+3:40GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18UBC321:58+5712h 0m-6
      S
494 kmSBG Loop~-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...BE??11:35+2:54KGMArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 25m+1:09UMB??02:25+2114h 50m6
  T    
542 kmSabyasachi*^~-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...BE??14:10+50DLIArr +57/Dep +501h 10m-7UBC??03:17+1:1113h 7m10
SMTWTFS
480 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site