Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
JHN/Jakhim ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to JHN/Jakhim
5 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHN⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: JHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and JHN/Jakhim

Try these Via Stations: Prayag   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBE103:42+53JHN020:08+2:3716h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 734 km45 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRBE007:50+36AUBR000:04+1:5416h 14m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km44 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERCBJ012:09+43JHN005:19+1:4917h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 741 km43 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBE121:25+19DOS409:58+1:2712h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE122:57+1:48AUBR013:20+2:4414h 23m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and JHN/Jakhim

Xfer Stations: Prayag   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...BE??01:10+46ALDArr +1:29/Dep +3:2630m+1:57SEB??17:47+5:1316h 37m7
S      
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...BE??04:30+32BSBArr +1:14/Dep +11h 55m-1:13SEB??17:47+3113h 17m6
  TW FS
662 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...BE??04:30+32MGSArr +1:00/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-14h 21m19
 MTW FS
672 kmKSG*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...BE??04:30+32BSBArr +1:14/Dep +4:085h 20m+2:54DOS??19:41+4:3415h 11m5
 M W  S
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...BE??04:30+32BSBArr +1:14/Dep +4:227h 15m+3:08RFJ??23:30+5:1819h 0m18
  T  F 
703 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...BE??04:30+1:06MGSArr +2:05/Dep +4:084h 5m+2:03DOS??19:41+4:3415h 11m4
    T  
656 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...BE??04:30+1:06BSBArr +2:18/Dep +4:227h 15m+2:04RFJ??23:30+5:1819h 0m17
S      
703 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...BE??08:33+1:00CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:242h 50m+15RFJ??02:02+3:2717h 29m5
   W F 
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...BE??09:07+12LJNArr +27/Dep +2:261h 20m+1:59DOS??22:51+5:0313h 44m11
      S
674 kmHarsh*^~-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...BE??16:20+1:27MGSArr +2:14/Dep +2:3521h 15m+21RFJ??02:02+3:2733h 42m4
  T  F 
703 kmHarsh*^~-
21120
--
Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [...BE??17:15+11PRGArr +52/Dep +3:264h 55m+2:34SEB??17:47+5:1324h 32m19
      S
770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...BE??22:57+9CNBArr +22/Dep +1:0923h 30m+47AUBR??12:18+1:1137h 21m4
 M     
790 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site