Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
JHN/Jakhim ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to JHN/Jakhim
6 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHN⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: JHN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and JHN/Jakhim

Try these Via Stations: Prayag   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERBE103:42+56JHN020:08+2:2016h 26m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 734 km45 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRBE007:50+31AUBR000:04+1:3816h 14m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km44 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERCBJ012:09+35JHN005:19+1:3717h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 742 km43 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERBE119:55+1:07GAYA209:10+3:5113h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL760 km57 km/hr
12354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...SFERBE121:25+56DOS409:58+1:4512h 33m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL675 km54 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE122:57-AUBR013:20-14h 23m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km50 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and JHN/Jakhim

Xfer Stations: Prayag   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21121
--
Σ Muzaffarnagar-Meer...BE??01:10+39ALDArr +59/Dep +2:4630m+1:47SEB??17:47+4:4016h 37m7
S      
746 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6727
--
Σ Haridwar-Varanasi-...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +01h 55m-1:25SEB??17:47+2813h 17m6
  TW FS
662 kmxxx-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...BE??04:30+46MGSArr +1:16/Dep 2h 55m+0AUBR??18:51-14h 21m19
 MTW FS
673 kmGopal*^-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:06DOS??19:41+3:5415h 11m5
 M W  S
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22771
--
Σ Kumbha neela ...BE??04:30+46BSBArr +1:25/Dep +3:467h 15m+2:21RFJ??23:30+4:5319h 0m18
  T  F 
704 kmamaljha411-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...BE??04:30+49MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3:314h 5m+1:33DOS??19:41+3:5415h 11m4
    T  
656 kmamaljha411-
22773
--
Σ Upasneel ]...BE??04:30+49BSBArr +2:02/Dep +3:467h 15m+1:44RFJ??23:30+4:5319h 0m17
S      
704 kmamaljha411-
9938
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgay...BE??08:33+50CNBArr +41/Dep +1:112h 50m+30RFJ??02:02+3:0717h 29m5
   W F 
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...BE??09:07+13LJNArr +28/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:01DOS??22:51+4:5613h 44m11
      S
675 kmHarsh*^~-
5146
Σ Kathgodam howrah s...RMU??11:20+13DLIArr +31/Dep +51h 30m-26GAYA??04:05+4216h 45m-2
SMTWT S
1181 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9937
Σ Nainital Kathgodam...RMU??11:20+13MBArr +12/Dep +192h 50m+7GAYA??04:40+4617h 20m3
 M  T  
859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1182
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...BE??16:20+59MGSArr +1:06/Dep +2:1921h 15m+1:13RFJ??02:02+3:0733h 42m4
  T  F 
704 kmHarsh*^~-
21120
--
Σ Bareilly- Ranchi [...BE??17:15+10PRGArr +51/Dep +2:464h 55m+1:55SEB??17:47+4:4024h 32m19
      S
771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...BE??17:33+33MGSArr +1:05/Dep 1h 30m+0DOS??06:36+3:3713h 3m8
SMTWTFS
656 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22770
--
Σ Shatpuru ]...RMU??17:39+3NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3AUBR??12:18+1:1218h 39m5
SMTWTFS
1117 kmamaljha411-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...BE??22:57+8CNBArr +20/Dep +1:0823h 30m+48AUBR??12:18+1:1237h 21m4
 M     
791 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.