Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1740.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3ADI421:45+1:5230h 25m20
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ADI313:55+1:4838h 25m30
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1976 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ADI??18:45+1242h 40m28
SMTWTFS
2381 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12ADI??16:10+1:3139h 30m24
 M     
1970 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+43SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ADI??16:10+1:3138h 0m21
 M     
1969 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+43KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ADI??02:20+048h 10m18
      S
2431 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+22EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32ADI??16:10+1:3137h 0m21
 M     
1970 kmwanderind-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0ADI??23:55+639h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1976 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+28TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ADI??01:45+640h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1978 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22218
--
Σ  CBE??08:55+28PUNEArr +37/Dep +011h 0m-37ADI??06:15+445h 20m2
S  W F 
1965 kmKishor*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ADI??22:00+2060h 40m25
     F 
3306 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ADI??23:00+636h 25m-1
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+635h 55m-63
S      
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+942h 5m23
      S
2031 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ADI??06:55+1242h 5m29
  T T  
2031 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+23DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ADI??06:35+141h 0m-2
      S
2030 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+26BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ADI??13:55+248h 20m22
   W   
2392 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ADI??04:30+1837h 25m3
   W   
1776 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ADI??01:45+634h 40m2
   W   
1733 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ADI??07:55+1040h 50m-3
   W   
1776 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+34NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ADI??13:25+2645h 52m45
S TW   
2543 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE116:35-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0ADI313:55-45h 20m6
SM   F 
2374 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +5/Dep +1:443h 20m+1:39ADI??07:15+5638h 35m31
      S
1746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+23TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ADI??07:15+1437h 55m21
   W   
1810 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ADI??19:20+1449h 15m-23
SM W F 
2101 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ADI??12:45+242h 40m-21
SMTWT S
2112 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+48DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ADI??13:55+1843h 50m-6
SM   F 
2055 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+48DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ADI??13:55+243h 50m-2
   W   
2055 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+48DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ADI??19:45+249h 40m13
SMTWTFS
2097 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+48DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ADI??14:40+944h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
2097 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ADI??07:15+2535h 45m35
 M     
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ADI??07:15+4235h 45m36
  T    
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ADI??07:15+1335h 45m22
    T  
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ADI??07:15+5635h 45m19
      S
1745 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+47BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ADI??18:45+1246h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2319 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+47SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ADI??13:25+2641h 25m47
SMTWTFS
2318 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ADI??16:10+3643h 10m13
    T  
2136 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ADI??18:45+1244h 5m39
SMTWTFS
2388 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site