Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0AKV118:31+1:0527h 11m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1565 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0AKV110:40+1:2835h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1790 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+19MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12AKV??15:24+1939h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +424h 20m+6BH??13:01+1:1636h 21m20
 M     
1793 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+33SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14BH??13:01+1:1634h 51m17
 M     
1793 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +421h 50m+25BH??13:01+1:1633h 51m17
 M     
1793 kmwanderind-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38BH??21:29+2036h 34m5
SMTWTFS
1835 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35AKV??23:19+1738h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1826 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33BH??20:18+1835h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1806 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+30TNAArr +36/Dep +24h 7m-34AKV??22:34+2037h 39m5
SMTWTFS
1798 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39AKV??23:49+1638h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1826 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +22h 25m-12AKV??01:26+3264h 6m30
     F 
3487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +17/Dep +182h 55m+1AKV??19:31+1932h 56m-4
S      
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3AKV??19:31+1932h 26m-66
S      
1564 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0AKV??03:38-138h 48m20
      S
1853 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0BH??03:45+838h 55m25
  T T  
1862 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+25DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52BH??03:16+937h 41m-8
      S
1853 kmCheetah*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +53/Dep +12h 30m-52BH??21:29+2030h 24m-3
   W   
1615 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +53/Dep +05h 45m-53AKV??01:26+1734h 21m-2
   W   
1595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+43TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54AKV??22:34+2031h 29m-3
   W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+18NGPArr +40/Dep +572h 25m+17BH??09:54+4842h 21m40
S TW   
2373 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+45SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9AKV??10:40+1642h 5m1
SM   F 
2174 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +523h 20m+48AKV??03:57+2735h 17m29
      S
1565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+18TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12AKV??03:57+2334h 37m17
   W   
1629 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BH??16:36+1946h 31m-26
SM W F 
1931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BH??21:19+1651h 14m-24
 M W F 
1931 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16BH??10:09+1840h 4m-25
SMTWT S
1942 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+38DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4AKV??10:40+1640h 35m-11
SM   F 
1877 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+38DRArr +1:07/Dep +24h 23m-1:05AKV??15:07+2445h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1918 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+38DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04AKV??11:09+2041h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1918 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+50SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1:0645m+5AKV??03:57+4632h 27m31
 M     
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+50SRRArr +1:01/Dep +1:0845m+7AKV??03:57+1732h 27m31
  T    
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+50SRRArr +1:01/Dep +4545m-16AKV??03:57+1632h 27m18
    T  
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+50SRRArr +1:01/Dep +5245m-9AKV??03:57+2732h 27m17
      S
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+47BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12AKV??15:24+1943h 24m19
SMTWTFS
2139 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+47SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:051h 28m+39BH??09:54+4837h 54m42
SMTWTFS
2149 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+16UBLArr +5/Dep +112h 30m+6AKV??12:54+3039h 54m9
    T  
1951 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+1MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2AKV??15:24+1940h 44m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site