Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20-AKV118:31-27h 11m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1566 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30-AKV110:40-35h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1796 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+23MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AKV??15:24+3739h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+33EDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BH??13:01+1:1936h 21m20
 M     
1799 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+36SAArr /Dep 2h 43m+0BH??13:01+1:1934h 51m17
 M     
1799 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+24EDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BH??13:01+1:1933h 51m17
 M     
1799 kmwanderind-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+14LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BH321:28+1936h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1837 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE308:55+14LTTArr /Dep 4h 20m+0AKV123:19+1238h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:55+14LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BH320:18+1235h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE308:55+14TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0AKV122:34+1337h 39m5
SMTWTFS
1817 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE308:55+14LTTArr /Dep 4h 40m+0AKV123:49+1138h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AKV??01:26+3264h 6m30
     F 
3485 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0AKV??19:31+5032h 56m-4
S      
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+26SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AKV119:31+5056h 26m-66
      S
1730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0AKV??03:38+1838h 48m20
      S
1852 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BH??03:45+238h 55m25
  T T  
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+16DRArr /Dep 1h 58m+0BH303:16+837h 41m-8
      S
1868 kmCheetah*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+31DRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BH??21:28+1930h 23m-3
   W   
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+31DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0AKV??01:26+1534h 21m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0AKV??22:34+1331h 29m-3
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:12NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BH??09:54+4842h 21m40
S TW   
2371 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+55SCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AKV??10:40+1442h 5m1
SM   F 
2187 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0AKV??03:57+5935h 17m29
      S
1566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr /Dep 1h 43m+0AKV??03:57+2234h 37m17
   W   
1630 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE418:05-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0BH316:36-46h 31m-26
SM W F 
1930 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE418:05-CSTMArr /Dep 11h 10m+0BH321:19-51h 14m-24
 M W F 
1930 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE418:05-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BH010:09-40h 4m-25
SMTWT S
1941 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+35DDArr /Dep 1h 15m+0AKV??10:40+1440h 35m-11
SM   F 
1875 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE418:05-DRArr /Dep 4h 23m+0AKV115:07-45h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE418:05-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0AKV111:09-41h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1926 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0AKV??03:57+732h 27m31
 M     
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0AKV??03:57+3732h 27m31
  T    
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0AKV??03:57+1132h 27m18
    T  
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0AKV??03:57+5932h 27m17
      S
1565 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+42BZAArr /Dep 6h 45m+0AKV??15:24+3743h 24m19
SMTWTFS
2139 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+42SEGMArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BH??09:54+4837h 54m42
SMTWTFS
2148 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+21UBLArr /Dep 2h 30m+0AKV??12:54+3539h 54m9
    T  
1956 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+17MASArr /Dep 2h 50m+0AKV??15:24+3740h 44m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site