Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:12:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: AKV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0AKV118:31+1:2427h 11m17
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1566 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0AKV110:41+1235h 11m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1790 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and AKV/Ankleshwar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5AKV??15:24+4739h 19m23
SMTWTFS
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40+22EDArr +45/Dep +364h 20m-9BH313:01+3860h 21m20
no arr/dep
2150 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+33SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0BH313:01+3858h 51m17
S      
2128 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10+30EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7BH313:01+3857h 51m17
S      
2079 kmwanderind-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+5LTTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BH321:28+2036h 33m5
SMTWTFS
1837 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0AKV??23:19+1438h 24m2
SMTWTFS
1828 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BH??20:18+1435h 23m5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmSING IS KING*^~-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+5TNAArr /Dep 4h 7m+0AKV??22:34+1637h 39m5
SMTWTFS
1800 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0AKV??23:49+1338h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1828 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53AKV??01:26+2064h 6m30
     F 
3484 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE210:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +322h 55m+11AKV119:31+5456h 56m-4
      S
1873 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+50SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0AKV119:31+5456h 26m-66
      S
1730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+17SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0AKV103:38+1438h 48m20
      S
1852 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+17SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0BH303:45+862h 55m25
 M W   
1861 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+17DRArr +17/Dep +71h 58m-10BH303:16+1037h 41m-8
      S
1864 kmPrayas*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE115:05+30DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0BH321:28+2030h 23m-3
   W   
1616 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+30DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21AKV??01:26+1534h 21m-2
   W   
1596 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+30TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0AKV??22:34+1631h 29m-3
   W   
1553 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:22NGPArr +1:31/Dep +542h 25m-37BH??09:54+4742h 21m40
S TW   
2371 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+42SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17AKV??10:40+1842h 5m1
SM   F 
2186 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE016:40+0SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33AKV103:57+1659h 17m30
     F 
1599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+44TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34AKV103:57+1758h 37m17
no arr/dep
2054 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0BH??16:36+2146h 31m-26
SM W F 
1932 kmHum safar express id...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr /Dep +011h 10m+0BH??21:19+1251h 14m-24
 M W F 
1932 kmHum safar express id...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BH??10:09+2540h 4m-25
SMTWT S
1943 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+29DDArr /Dep +221h 15m+0AKV??10:40+1840h 35m-11
SM   F 
1875 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+29DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0AKV??15:07+2445h 2m-2
SMTWTFS
1919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+29DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0AKV??11:09+2641h 4m-14
SMTWTFS
1919 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58AKV??03:57+932h 27m31
 M     
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03AKV??03:57+1632h 27m31
  T    
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57AKV??03:57+1432h 27m18
    T  
1566 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE119:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07AKV103:57+1656h 27m18
     F 
1873 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+37BZAArr /Dep +326h 45m+0AKV??15:24+4743h 24m19
SMTWTFS
2139 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+37SEGMArr /Dep +571h 28m+0BH??09:54+4737h 54m42
SMTWTFS
2148 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ021:00+25UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9AKV012:54+5263h 54m9
no arr/dep
1950 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+25MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9AKV??15:24+4740h 44m34
SMTWTFS
2207 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site