Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ASK/Arsikere Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASK⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ASK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+8ASK007:15+3010h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL580 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+51YPRArr +46/Dep +93h 41m-37ASK??15:40+1814h 0m-9
  T T S
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+51YPRArr +46/Dep +114h 15m-35ASK??15:59+5214h 19m-11
  T T  
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...CBE??08:55+29SBCArr +45/Dep +123h 45m-44ASK??18:05+4433h 10m3
SMTWTFS
544 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE312:00+16JTJArr +0/Dep +957m+9ASK000:45+3260h 45m0
     F 
2587 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +193h 10m-20ASK??02:30+2613h 40m0
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +21h 25m-37ASK??00:05+1911h 15m1
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +282h 5m-11ASK??00:45+3211h 55m5
S      
538 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36ASK??00:45+2311h 55m-1
      S
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29ASK??00:45+2611h 55m2
  T T  
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+40EDArr +27/Dep +201h 45m-7ASK??09:10+2215h 5m-13
 M  TF 
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+40GTLArr +17/Dep +1:142h 10m+57ASK??20:25+4926h 20m-1
S    F 
1137 kmIBRAHIM-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +4/Dep +2045m+16ASK??09:10+2214h 45m15
 M  TF 
546 kmHercule Poirot~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+45JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20ASK??09:10+2113h 10m-1
S TW   
594 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+1:08JTJArr +1:15/Dep +111h 30m-1:04ASK??09:10+2112h 28m4
S      
587 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr +1/Dep 1h 45m+0ASK??08:30+2311h 30m-3
 M W   
585 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PTJ??21:00+23SBCArr +0/Dep 1h 45m+0ASK??08:30+2311h 30m-3
S      
585 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+20KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0ASK??09:10+2112h 10m9
   W   
586 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+23KJMArr +24/Dep +231h 22m-1ASK??09:10+2112h 10m9
S      
586 kmIBRAHIM-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...CBE??21:15+20YPRArr +10/Dep 1h 40m+0ASK??08:30+2311h 15m-5
     F 
591 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+20YPRArr +10/Dep +12h 0m-9ASK??09:10+2211h 55m8
     F 
591 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+29JTJArr +24/Dep +1152m-13ASK??09:10+2111h 40m10
  T    
594 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...CBE??22:55+31BNCArr +34/Dep +42h 20m-30ASK??12:05+4113h 10m-31
S    FS
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...CBE??23:30+20YPRArr -3/Dep +41h 0m+7ASK??12:05+4112h 35m-7
S    FS
546 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site