Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ASK/Arsikere Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASK⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ASK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+13ASK007:15+5410h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL586 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +113h 41m-35ASK??15:40+3014h 0m-9
  T T S
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40ASK??15:59+4814h 19m-11
  T T  
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...CBE??08:55+28SBCArr +28/Dep +023h 45m-28ASK??18:05+5433h 10m3
SMTWTFS
544 kmShashanka*^~-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE??12:00+17JTJArr +10/Dep +757m-3ASK??00:45+2812h 45m0
S      
594 kmBMTIR*^~-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +173h 10m-17ASK??02:30+3313h 40m0
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +21h 25m-32ASK??00:05+2311h 15m1
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +212h 5m-13ASK??00:45+2811h 55m5
S      
538 kmBMTIR*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ASK??00:45+3711h 55m-1
      S
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ASK??00:45+3011h 55m2
  T T  
544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+48EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9ASK??09:10+3415h 5m-13
 M  TF 
545 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+48GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09ASK??20:25+4826h 20m-1
S    F 
1137 kmIBRAHIM-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +9/Dep +2745m+18ASK??09:10+3414h 45m15
 M  TF 
546 kmHercule Poirot-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+47JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27ASK??09:10+2813h 10m-1
S TW   
594 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:53JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55ASK??09:10+2812h 28m4
S      
587 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PTJ??21:00+23SBCArr +1/Dep +11h 45m+0ASK??08:30+2511h 30m-3
 M W   
585 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PTJ??21:00+21SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4ASK??08:30+2511h 30m-3
S      
585 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+23KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3ASK??09:10+2812h 10m9
   W   
586 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+21KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3ASK??09:10+2812h 10m9
S      
586 kmIBRAHIM-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...CBE??21:15+23YPRArr +17/Dep +71h 40m-10ASK??08:30+2511h 15m-5
     F 
591 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+23YPRArr +17/Dep +62h 0m-11ASK??09:10+3411h 55m8
     F 
591 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+31JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22ASK??09:10+2811h 40m10
  T    
594 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...CBE??22:55+35BNCArr +40/Dep +12h 20m-39ASK??12:05+4913h 10m-31
S    FS
581 kmBMTIR*^~-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...CBE??23:30+21YPRArr -4/Dep +11h 0m+5ASK??12:05+4912h 35m-7
S    FS
545 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site