Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ASK/Arsikere Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ASK/Arsikere Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASK⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ASK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRPTJ021:00+26ASK007:15+4610h 15m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL580 km57 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ASK/Arsikere Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6455
--
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE301:40+25YPRArr +17/Dep +113h 41m-6ASK115:40+3314h 0m-9
  T T S
545 kmBMTIR-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7ASK??16:09+4214h 29m-11
  T T  
545 kmBMTIR-
2224
Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ...CBE??08:55+5SBCArr +8/Dep +023h 45m-8ASK??18:05+5133h 10m3
SMTWTFS
544 kmShashanka-
10441
Σ Allapuzha Hubli&nb...CBE312:00-JTJArr +7/Dep +1057m+3ASK000:45-60h 45m0
     F 
2586 kmBMTIR-
892
Σ Coimbatore Shimoga...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +133h 10m-17ASK102:30+2913h 40m0
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express-
894
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli C...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +21h 25m-28ASK100:05+2211h 15m1
SMTWTFS
544 kmVaigai SF Express-
5994
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli W...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +192h 5m-11ASK000:45+3835h 55m5
      S
538 kmBMTIR-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ASK100:45+2811h 55m-1
      S
544 kmBMTIR-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ASK000:45+2535h 55m2
 M W   
544 kmBMTIR-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CBE??18:05+29EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2ASK??09:10+2315h 5m-13
 M  TF 
545 kmBMTIR-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CBE??18:05+29GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35ASK??20:25+1:0126h 20m-1
S    F 
1137 kmIBRAHIM-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +7/Dep +1945m+12ASK??09:10+2314h 45m15
 M  TF 
546 kmHercule Poirot-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+35JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17ASK??09:10+2613h 10m-1
S TW   
593 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:30JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24ASK??09:10+2612h 28m4
S      
586 kmIBRAHIM-
6230
Σ ers-sa-sbc-ask-ubl...PTJ??21:00+19SBCArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14ASK??08:30+2511h 30m-3
 M W   
579 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
14647
Σ Ernakulam - Hubli ...PTJ??21:00+37SBCArr +19/Dep +11h 45m-18ASK??08:30+2511h 30m-3
S      
579 kmExcited for India-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+19KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9ASK??09:10+2612h 10m9
   W   
580 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+37KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9ASK??09:10+2612h 10m9
S      
580 kmIBRAHIM-
14642
Σ Kochuveli - Hubli ...CBE??21:15+16YPRArr +13/Dep +71h 40m-6ASK??08:30+2511h 15m-5
     F 
587 kmExcited for India-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+16YPRArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12ASK??09:10+2311h 55m8
     F 
587 kmExcited for India-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+18JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32ASK??09:10+2611h 40m10
  T    
593 kmIBRAHIM-
20127
--
Σ Coimbatore shimoga...CBE??22:55+37BNCArr +48/Dep +12h 20m-47ASK??12:05+4413h 10m-31
S    FS
575 kmBMTIR-
21689
Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA E...CBE??23:30+16YPRArr -7/Dep +11h 0m+8ASK??12:05+4412h 35m-7
S    FS
545 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site