Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BHP/Bolpur Shantinik ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHP⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BHP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Perambur   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+57BHP116:24+1:3938h 59m25
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2303 km59 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+1:01BHP113:18+1:0039h 48m25
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2303 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BHP/Bolpur Shantiniketan

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Jolarpettai   Kolkata Shalimar   Lucknow NER   Perambur   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...CBE??00:40+13BZAArr +0/Dep +1650m+16BHP??16:24+5439h 44m12
  T    
2234 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...CBE??01:25+27SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13BHP??17:53+3840h 28m-11
 M     
2231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...CBE006:50-SRCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0BHP122:37-39h 47m-8
S      
2240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...CBE006:50-SRCArr /Dep +02h 55m+0BHP100:48-41h 58m-9
S      
2243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...CBE006:50-SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0BHP100:28-41h 38m-10
S      
2234 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CBE??15:33+34LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31KAN??12:53+2:2769h 20m80
S TW   
3497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+47JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30BHP??13:18+5841h 18m9
   WTF 
2304 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...CBE??20:00+47BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5BHP??13:18+3941h 18m3
      S
2234 kmPurna-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16BHP??13:18+5840h 23m23
   WTF 
2303 kmBMTIR*^~-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1BHP??13:18+5839h 43m2
   WTF 
2297 kmVinay Kumar~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +37/Dep 4h 10m+0BHP??16:24+5942h 9m8
   W   
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep 3h 15m+0BHP??16:24+5941h 44m24
   W   
2304 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...CBE??22:40+2PERArr +28/Dep +323h 11m+4BHP??16:24+5441h 44m19
 M     
2298 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CBE??23:50+42PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10BHP??16:24+5440h 34m4
 M     
2298 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site