Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CGL/Chengalpattu Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
30 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGL⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CGL   

Shortest Route: 455.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRPTJ200:05+14MAS*308:00+187h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL488 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+41MAS209:30+308h 5m6
   W   
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL495 km61 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+25MAS309:30+148h 5m6
S    F 
IISL
3A
RSWL495 km61 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE102:10+26MAS*510:00+157h 50m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRPTJ004:45+24MAS*512:25+87h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL488 km64 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRCBE304:45+21MAS*012:00+187h 15m3
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
GNWL495 km68 km/hr
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*206:15+0MAS*1013:50+77h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL495 km65 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE206:35+26MAS*814:40+278h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0MAS617:10+67h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL495 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+17MAS921:55+199h 55m15
SMTWTFS
II
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE312:00-MAS921:55-9h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL495 km50 km/hr
12676Kovai SF ExpressSFSRCBE*214:55+5MAS*3,422:25+197h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL495 km66 km/hr
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...ShtbSRCBE*415:25+3MAS*622:15+146h 50m4
SM WTFS
GNWL495 km72 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+21MAS623:05+317h 32m5
      S
II
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE1,315:33+34MAS423:05+367h 32m5
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERCBE415:33+18MAS723:05+297h 32m5
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL495 km66 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE115:33+5MAS123:05+327h 32m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL495 km66 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCBE115:40+14CGL503:03+2111h 23m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL523 km46 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRCBE220:55+8MAS*805:05+28h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL495 km61 km/hr
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...SFSRCBE320:55-MAS*004:55-8h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+32MAS706:05+318h 35m6
S      
II2S
SL
2A
PQWL495 km58 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+26MAS506:05+148h 35m5
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL495 km58 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRPTJ321:35+24MAS*305:40+168h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL488 km60 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRCBE322:15+27MAS*605:50+487h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr
12674Cheran SF Express (P...SFSRCBE*122:40+0MAS*1006:45+88h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL495 km61 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRCBE323:20+8MS*007:30+2:408h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL501 km61 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRCBE023:20+58MAS*007:20+1:208h 0m6
    T  
SL
3A
2A
GNWL495 km62 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRCBE023:20+38MAS*007:20+468h 0m6
S      
SL
3A
2A
PQWL495 km62 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRCBE*2,423:30+0MAS*707:20+127h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL495 km63 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:50+31MAS*607:30+337h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL495 km65 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Palani   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15041
--
Σ Coimbatore Villupu...CBE??00:30+2TPJArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4CGL??10:58+1110h 28m8
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
13737
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??00:40+22KPDArr +1/Dep +112h 27m+10MAS??12:15+511h 35m4
  T    
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+2TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0CGL??20:33+1713h 23m5
     F 
523 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+15TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9CGL??20:33+1712h 23m-2
  T  F 
523 kmHercule Poirot~-
3408
Σ Hosur - Chennai Vi...CBE??08:55+9SBCArr +31/Dep +840m-23MAS??21:25+812h 30m2
SMT TFS
737 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +222h 50m-2MAS??04:45+415h 55m2
SMTWTFS
737 kmBigHit14-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...CBE??16:35+58SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35CGL??02:43+1210h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
457 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20307
Σ Pollachi Chennai&n...POY??16:45+0PLNIArr -2/Dep +05m+2MAS??04:15+1211h 30m14
SMTWTFS
615 kmBMTIR*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...CBE??18:05+27EDArr +15/Dep +11h 10m-14MAS??04:05+710h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
495 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...CBE??20:00+32JTJArr +22/Dep +61h 27m-16MAS??06:05+310h 5m-10
   WTF 
495 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...CBE??20:00+32KPDArr +19/Dep +2723h 45m+8MAS??04:15+1232h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
496 kmRAHUL-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.